MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Series Overall

Bend, OR
Thu, September 5 to Thu, October 3, 2019

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Updated December 4, 2019 at 7:03 PM

Athena

Name Team Points
1 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 74
2 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 15

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Name Team Points
1 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 59
2 John Frey 52
3 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 48
4 Anthony Broadman 38
5 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 35
6 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 34
7 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 31
8 Cliff Eslinger 29
9 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 27
10 David Stonich 26
11 Paul Armstrong 25
12 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24
13 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 20
14 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 12
15 Marshall Greene 10
16 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 10
17 Michael R Wilson Team S&M 9
18 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 9
19 Matt Reeves WebCyclery Racing 7
20 Chad Lowe 7

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 75
2 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 62
3 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 56
4 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 54
5 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 49
6 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 45
7 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 19
8 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports 16
9 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 11
10 Alicia Prusinsk Murder of Crows 10
11 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 8

Category 1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 57
2 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 57
3 Ian Brown Speedvagen 55
4 Christopher Jones 45
5 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 38
6 Elijah 37
7 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 32
8 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 29
9 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 29
10 Carl Decker 28
11 Chris Jones 15
12 Sean Davis 15
13 Matthew Paez Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 14
14 Barry Wicks 12
15 Serena Bishop Gordon 12
16 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 11
17 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
18 Davis Sean 10
19 Billy Bergen 10
20 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9
21 John Chapman Murder of Crows 8
22 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
23 Andy Redden 6
24 Ryder Uetrecht 2
25 Cliff Eslinger 2

Category 1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 44
2 Emma Maaranen 30
3 Darragh Hildreth 15

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Name Team Points
1 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 68
2 John Craft 59
3 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 57
4 Christopher VanWaning 53
5 Scott Lindbloom 43
6 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 37
7 Curtis Brawner 36
8 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 33
9 Luke Mason The Gear Fix 28
10 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 23
11 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 19
12 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 17
13 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 15
14 George P.S. McConnell 14
15 David Visnack 13
16 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 13
17 John Adkins 10
18 James Campbell 9
19 Phil Crawley 8
20 Zach Starr 7
21 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 7
22 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 7
23 Martin Koops 6
24 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 5
25 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 4
26 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 4
27 Perry Paolini 3
28 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 1
29 Gus Baz Boneyard Cycling 1

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 58
2 Annie Pendygraft Murder of Crows 45
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 41
4 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 38
5 Jenny Adkins 14
6 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 13
7 Anne Marie Stonich 12

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Olander 66
2 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 62
3 Landon Farnsworth 44
4 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 35
5 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 35
6 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 34
7 Pat Addabbo 33
8 Henry Winnenberg 31
9 Paul Keitel 30
10 Tanner Wescott Cascadia Junior Cycling 26
11 Sam Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 22
12 Casey Varnum 19
13 Owen Watts 15
14 Gavin Bowen 13
15 Paul Keitelman 12
16 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 11
17 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports 10
18 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 7
19 Tyler Wilson 6
20 Robert Winnenberg 4

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 45
2 Bryna Curray Murder of Crows 29
3 Corey Tucker 13

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 65
2 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 56
3 Tanner Bowen 51
4 Reed Wuepper 45
5 Bryce White Bend Endurance Academy 32
6 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports 30
7 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 23
8 Jacob Soares Bend Endurance Academy 20
9 David Jr. Stonich 16
10 Tucker Orman Bend Endurance Academy 14
11 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 13
12 Caden Panthen 9
13 Cameron Wescott 6

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Kylie Eckert Cascadia Junior Cycling 74
2 Sophia Rodriguez 15
3 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 14

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Name Team Points
1 James Dayton Murder of Crows 75
2 Chris Parco 68
3 Devin Mast 66
4 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 57
5 Kraig Erickson 46
6 Clay Fox Murder of Crows 36
7 Jonathan Lacks 34
8 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling 29
9 Drexell Barnes 29
10 Ryan Altman 26
11 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 25
12 Jay Battleson 20
13 Justin Lair Murder of Crows 11
14 Jason Gearhart 9
15 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery 6
16 Gearhart Jason 5
17 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 2

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 71
2 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 56
3 Dan St. Germain 37
4 Trevor Peyton 28
5 Colin Hoye 23
6 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 20
7 Russell Massine Sunnyside Sports 13
8 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel 12
9 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel 9
10 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling 7
11 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 6

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kristi Cutter 70
2 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 65
3 Hayley McClure The Gear Fix 57
4 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows 44
5 Ryan Levering 29
6 Kim Ely 25
7 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 20
8 Sage Maaranen 12

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 71
2 Sam Rivera Boneyard Cycling 60
3 Luke Doney The Gear Fix 50
4 Austin Fox Team 10 Barrel 47
5 Scott Rowles Hutch's Bend Dental 42
6 Dustin Granata The Gear Fix 38
7 Bayen Miller 34
8 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 34
9 Erik Paquette 16
10 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 15
11 Patrick Fowler Deschutes Brewery 14
12 Casey Collier 11
13 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 9
14 Jordan Bush Team 10 Barrel 7
15 John Ohara 7
16 Colin Wilson 7
17 Wes Yost 6
18 Alexander Thele 5
19 James Page 4

Category 5 Women

Name Team Points
1 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 56
2 Meghan Sexton 54
3 Kelsey Ward 51
4 Ryan Levering 30
5 Kira Corbett 24
6 Emma Geurts The Gear Fix 24
7 Molly Alles 22
8 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 21
9 Jenny Brown 19
10 Liza Gualandi Murder of Crows 15
11 Emily Smith 12
12 ML Warhus Gladyators 12
13 Scarlet Disko The Gear Fix 10
14 Megan Griffin The Gear Fix 9
15 Sara Halterman 9
16 Wendi Worthington 8

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 59
2 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 57
3 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 53
4 Jarred McDonald Team 10 Barrel 52
5 Jay Gronemyer 35
6 John Scott 28
7 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 24
8 Jordan Gregory 23
9 John Livingston Murder of Crows 22
10 Gronemyer Jay 9
11 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 9

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 68
2 Matt Engel 57
3 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 50
4 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 46
5 Jeff Nary 44
6 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling 31
7 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 30
8 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 29
9 Jeff Clay 19
10 Mike Albright 19
11 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 17
12 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 16
13 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 15
14 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 15
15 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 14
16 Eric Schehen 13
17 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 13
18 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 12
19 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 11
20 Atkey Warren Hutch's Bend Dental 10
21 Eric Fykerud Sunnyside Sports 8
22 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 7
23 Gus Baz Boneyard Cycling 7
24 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 7
25 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 4
26 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 4
27 Brian Gullette 2

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental 73
2 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 66
3 Dan Davis 48
4 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 39
5 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery 33
6 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 30
7 Chad Greef 12
8 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 12
9 Glenn Miller 11
10 Samuel Medrano Jr 10
11 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 10
12 Dan Burton Team S&M 9

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 71
2 Daniel Caldwell 60
3 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 13

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Points
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 72
2 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 70
3 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44
4 Mary Fanelli Lund 41
5 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 38
6 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports 28
7 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 26
8 Laura Gabanski Murder of Crows 26
9 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 25
10 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 22
11 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 12
12 Tamara Stephas 7

Singlespeed Men

Name Team Points
1 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 68
2 Tim Jones 61
3 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 49
4 Erik Bergstrom 46
5 Andy Redden 45
6 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 44
7 Alex Marganski 42
8 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 38
9 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 25
10 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 23
11 Matthew Hickey 20
12 Jason Bavuso 15
13 Matthew Jamison 14
14 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 13
15 Jeff Nary 13
16 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 9
17 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 7
18 Henry Abel 6
19 Casey CRONKRIGHT 6
20 Donnie Helfenstein 5
21 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 5

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 75
2 Jenn Levo Speedvagen 42
3 Taylor Johnston Murder of Crows 39
4 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 25
5 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 14
6 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 13