Tentative. Dates are subject to change.

January 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
OBRA Annual Meeting and Awards Party
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

February 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2

March 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
Pacific Northwest Women's Series: UO
3
Pacific Northwest Women's Series: UO
4
5
6
7
8
9
Pacific Northwest Women's Series: OSU
10
Pacific Northwest Women's Series: OSU
Jack Frost TT
Wenzel Coaching MTB Skills Clinics
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wenzel Coaching MTB Skills Clinics
Dirty Circles
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Wenzel Coaching MTB Skills Clinics
25
26
27
28
29
30
Piece of Cake RR
31
Wenzel Coaching MTB Skills Clinics
1
2
3
4
5
6

April 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Mudslinger/ XC MTB
Southern Oregon Time Trials
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Kings Valley Road Race
14
2019 Revenge Of The Disc - The Last Jedi
15
16
17
18
19
20
Southern Oregon Time Trials
OBRA XC Championships MTB
Yamhill Gravel Fondo
21
22
23
24
25
26
Cascade Gravel Grinder
27
Cascade Gravel Grinder
28
Cascade Gravel Grinder
29
30
1
2
3
4

May 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
1
2
Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
3
4
Montinore RR
Oregon Coast Gravel Epic
5
Bear Springs MTB
Krugers Kermis
6
7
8
9
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
10
11
Chainbreaker MTB
12
13
14
15
16
Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
17
Cannon Beach Fat Bike Festival Gran Fondo
18
Sasquatch Duro/Gravel MTB
Cannon Beach Fat Bike Festival Gran Fondo
19
Cannon Beach Fat Bike Festival Gran Fondo
20
21
22
23
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
24
25
26
Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb MTB
27
28
29
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
30
Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
31
1

June 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Oregon Gran Fondo
2
3
Portland Short Track Series
4
5
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
6
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
7
8
Marys Peak Hillclimb TT
Dirty Freehub Gravel Grinder
9
Coast Hills Classic MTB
OBRA Team Time Trial Championship
10
Portland Short Track Series
11
12
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
13
Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
14
15
Silverton RR - OBRA Champs
16
OBRA Time Trial Championship
17
Portland Short Track Series
18
19
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder
20
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
21
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder
22
The Best of Both
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder
23
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder
24
Portland Short Track Series
25
26
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
27
Southern Oregon Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
28
Baker City Cycling Classic
Reg for Series
29
Baker City Cycling Classic
Reg for Series
Salmon Cycling Classic
30
Baker City Cycling Classic
Reg for Series
Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
1
2
3
4
5
6

July 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
Six Hours of Mt Hood MTB
2
3
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
4
Firecracker100K
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
5
6
7
8
Portland Short Track Series
9
10
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
11
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
12
13
Oregon 12/24 MTB
Sherwood Criterium
14
Oregon 12/24 MTB
15
Portland Short Track Series
16
17
18
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
19
20
High Cascades 100/Endurance MTB
Pearl District Grand Prix
21
22
Portland Short Track Series
23
24
25
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
26
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
27
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
28
Wenzel Coaching Cyclocross Clinics
OUCH TT
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
29
Portland Short Track Series
30
31
1
2
3

August 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
2
3
4
Wenzel Coaching Cyclocross Clinics
5
6
7
8
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
9
10
Swift Summit 200/100
The Red Line Criterium
11
Wenzel Coaching Cyclocross Clinics
12
13
14
15
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
23
24
Ochoco Gravel Roubaix
25
Wenzel Coaching Cyclocross Clinics
26
27
28
29
Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome
30
31

September 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
Blind Date at the Dairy
5
MBSEF Thrilla
6
7
8
9
10
11
Blind Date at the Dairy
12
MBSEF Thrilla
13
14
15
16
17
18
Blind Date at the Dairy
19
MBSEF Thrilla
20
21
22
23
24
25
Blind Date at the Dairy
26
MBSEF Thrilla
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5

October 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
2
Blind Date at the Dairy
3
MBSEF Thrilla
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

November 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4