Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 3

Maupin, OR. April 25, 2021

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race

Updated June 28, 2021 at 5:58 PM

Masters Men 30+

Name Team Stage 3 Time
1 Gerry Marvin 2:07:05
2 Matthew Sheeks 2:19:36
3 Matthew Kelly 2:40:19
4 Nicholas Surgnier TriTeam PDX 3:32:00
5 David Kornfield 4:14:00

Masters Men 40+

Name Team Stage 3 Time
1 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:00:48
2 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 2:04:19
3 Jeff Cummings EVEPCAZ 2:07:52
4 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:32:42

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Stage 3 Time
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:07:13
2 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:26:34
3 Kevan Shokat 2:40:22
4 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 3:01:21
5 Matthew Greenberg CBCG/Tri Team PDX 3:08:14
6 Mike King 3:55:03

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Stage 3 Time
1 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 2:23:01
2 Kevin Gillas Gillas 2:32:16
3 Timothy Elliot Chinook Cycling Club 2:38:37
4 Rob Hogan 2:44:32
5 Donald Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 2:53:09
6 Tom Kelly 3:36:32

Masters Men 70+

Name Stage 3 Time Category
1 David Philbrick 3:37:04 Masters 70+

Masters Women 30+

Name Team Stage 3 Time Category
1 Clara Llorens Quintana GT RAT 2:43:40 Women 30+

Masters Women 40+

Name Team Stage 3 Time
1 Cari St. Aubin Team 10 Barrel 2:30:37
2 Erin Stone Soles Inspired 2:45:58
3 Stefani Skidmore 3:22:31

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Stage 3 Time
1 Susan C Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 3:15:47
2 Karin Wohlert 3:21:46

Masters Women 70+

Name Stage 3 Time Category
1 Cathey Philbrick 3:49:44 Women 70+

Men Category 1/2

Name Team Stage 3 Time Category
1 Christopher Bagg CBCG 1:57:51 Men 1/2

Men Category 3

Name Team Stage 3 Time Category
1 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:18:52 Men 3

Men Category 4/5

Name Team Stage 3 Time Category
1 Benjamin Snodgrass DCL Multisport Fitness 2:04:15 Men 4/5
2 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 2:09:12 Men 4/5 Junior
3 Steve Garza Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal 2:09:37 Men 4/5
4 Jeremy Gourd Black Sheep Endurance 2:13:16 Men 4/5
5 Patrick Cooper 2:16:47 Men 4/5
6 Travis Schlafke 2:16:53 Men 4/5
7 Sean HARWIN PR Performance 2:19:16 Men 4/5
8 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:22:59 Men 4/5
9 Chris Kee 2:37:33 Men 4/5
10 Kasra Shokat 2:42:47 Men 4/5
11 Jacob Robertson Rubber Side Up 2:43:10 Men 4/5
12 Jeremy Morris 2:49:47 Men 4/5
13 Adam Peterson Soles Inspired 2:53:38 Men 4/5
14 Kevin Stewart 3:00:29 Men 4/5
15 Jordan Peters Team Audi/Kryki Sports 3:17:59 Men 4/5

Women Category 1/2

Name Team Stage 3 Time Category
1 Amy VanTassel CBCG 2:31:38 Women 1/2

Women Category 3

Name Team Stage 3 Time Category
1 Alyssa Hargis Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal 2:32:00 Women 3

Women Category 4/5

Name Team Stage 3 Time
1 Laura Graham PR Performance 2:33:32
2 Camila Rutford 2:47:23
3 Nicole Baker Soles Inspired 2:50:02
4 Molly Balfe CBCG 2:56:23
5 Rosanna Kyniston 3:31:42