Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 2

Maupin, OR. April 24, 2021

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race

Updated June 28, 2021 at 5:58 PM

Masters Men 30+

Name Team Stage 2 Time
1 Matthew Sheeks 0:32:29
2 Gerry Marvin 0:34:31
3 David Kornfield 0:36:12
4 Matthew Kelly 0:39:06
5 Nicholas Surgnier TriTeam PDX 1:02:44

Masters Men 40+

Name Team Stage 2 Time
1 Jeff Cummings EVEPCAZ 30:03
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 30:21
3 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 30:42
4 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38:28

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Stage 2 Time
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 33:40
2 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 34:09
3 Kevan Shokat 41:01
4 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 43:10
5 Matthew Greenberg CBCG/Tri Team PDX 49:59
6 Mike King 59:51

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Stage 2 Time
1 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 37:16
2 Kevin Gillas Gillas 39:34
3 Timothy Elliot Chinook Cycling Club 43:16
4 Donald Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 44:28
5 Rob Hogan 46:01
6 Tom Kelly 51:58

Masters Men 70+

Name Stage 2 Time Category
1 David Philbrick 53:37 Masters 70+

Masters Women 30+

Name Team Stage 2 Time Category
1 Clara Llorens Quintana GT RAT 39:02 Women 30+

Masters Women 40+

Name Team Stage 2 Time
1 Cari St. Aubin Team 10 Barrel 34:18
2 Erin Stone Soles Inspired 41:22
3 Stefani Skidmore 56:47

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Stage 2 Time
1 Susan C Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 45:02
2 Karin Wohlert 50:09

Masters Women 70+

Name Stage 2 Time Category
1 Cathey Philbrick 52:27 Women 70+

Men Category 1/2

Name Team Stage 2 Time Category
1 Christopher Bagg CBCG 29:49 Men 1/2

Men Category 3

Name Team Stage 2 Time Category
1 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33:53 Men 3

Men Category 4/5

Name Team Stage 2 Time Category
1 Benjamin Snodgrass DCL Multisport Fitness 29:37 Men 4/5
2 Steve Garza Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal 30:29 Men 4/5
3 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 31:30 Men 4/5 Junior
4 Jordan Peters Team Audi/Kryki Sports 32:41 Men 4/5
5 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33:17 Men 4/5
6 Patrick Cooper 34:22 Men 4/5
7 Jeremy Gourd Black Sheep Endurance 34:37 Men 4/5
8 Sean HARWIN PR Performance 36:36 Men 4/5
9 Chris Kee 37:17 Men 4/5
10 Kevin Stewart 38:10 Men 4/5
11 Kasra Shokat 38:14 Men 4/5
12 Jacob Robertson Rubber Side Up 38:59 Men 4/5
13 Travis Schlafke 40:15 Men 4/5
14 Jeremy Morris 43:38 Men 4/5
15 Adam Peterson Soles Inspired 47:04 Men 4/5

Women Category 1/2

Name Team Stage 2 Time Category
1 Amy VanTassel CBCG 38:35 Women 1/2

Women Category 3

Name Team Stage 2 Time Category
1 Alyssa Hargis Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal 39:32 Women 3

Women Category 4/5

Name Team Stage 2 Time
1 Laura Graham PR Performance 40:18
2 Camila Rutford 41:45
3 Nicole Baker Soles Inspired 41:57
4 Molly Balfe CBCG 43:42
5 Rosanna Kyniston 56:00