Takelma Gravel Grinder - Decaf

OR. June 26, 2021

Part of the Takelma Gravel Grinder

Updated September 14, 2021 at 9:27 AM

Men 25-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 11 MIKE BOUSKA 38 Bend 1:05:53.8
2 214 Samuel Phillips 38 Beaverton 1:06:20.3
3 246 Brian Halvorsen 39 Portland 1:08:50.0
4 250 Robert Bernard 35 Olathe 1:08:50.0
5 213 Joseph Little 32 Portland 1:15:14.9
6 34 Trevor Spangle 36 Lebanon 1:17:24.0
7 209 Zachary Allan 34 Portland 1:22:50.0
8 212 Trevor Easter 37 Sacramento 1:23:09.0
9 215 Corey Thomas 37 Springfield 2:04:25.9
DNF 210 Gaston Arnold 38 Springfield 2:04:25.9
DNS 211 Daniel Auerbach 32 Seattle 2:04:25.9

Men 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 217 Matthew Stanton 40 Mill Valley 1:11:19.3
2 216 Truen Pence 41 Portland 1:18:32.8
3 218 Ian Whitmore 42 Portland 1:21:22.2
4 245 Tom Dolan 41 Beaverton 1:35:57.0
DNS 74 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 43 Vancouver 1:35:57.0

Men 45-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 222 Bill Hartrich Bend 1:55:37.7
DNS 223 Destry Stoner Mudslinger Adventure Squad Portland 1:55:37.7

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 101 Greg Ngo 52 Dixon 1:09:43.2
2 88 Jean-Luc Bodmer 50 Redmond 1:43:49.7
3 107 Paul Sacco 53 Salem 1:54:39.4
4 87 John Beech Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 51 Portland 2:58:08.0
DNS 97 Chris McDonald 50 Portland 2:58:08.0
DNS 224 David Visnack 52 Bend 2:58:08.0

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 226 Vaughn Adams Bonk Collective 56 HILLSBORO 1:10:48.6
2 228 Jeff Geddings 55 GRANTS PASS 1:36:28.5
3 230 Steve Ness 59 Lebanon 2:04:19.5
DNS 227 WARD FIGGE 58 Portland 2:04:19.5
DNS 229 Eric Miller Grouptrail Cycling 55 Tigard 2:04:19.5
DNS 232 Thom Whipp 56 Eugene 2:04:19.5

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 241 jeffery boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 63 Bend 1:09:50.3
2 234 Jay Steele 61 Salem 1:58:32.7
3 133 Rick Ferrario 61 West Linn 2:00:08.3
DNS 233 Steve Couch 64 Renton 2:00:08.3

Men 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 142 Samuel Medrano Jr 68 Bend 1:12:55.8
2 236 Morris Eagleman 69 McMinnville 1:43:38.2
3 148 Richard Woods 67 Dallas 1:50:22.5

Men 70-74

Num Name City Time
1 153 Don Williams Los Angeles 1:11:31.9
DNS 237 Clifford Little Reno 1:11:31.9

Women 15-24

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 204 Natasha Visnack 17 Bend 1:08:16.0
2 200 Lauren Hartrich 15 Bend 1:55:19.6
DNS 201 Savanah Hauber 14 Rogue River 1:55:19.6
DNS 202 Madison Hauber 13 Rogue River 1:55:19.6
DNS 203 Mika Hauber 13 Rogue River 1:55:19.6

Women 25-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 244 Brittany Hurst 35 Ashland 1:12:47.0
2 206 Colleen Murphy 36 Portland 1:25:29.4
3 207 Ashley Olson 32 Beaverton 1:34:45.6
4 208 Bethany Thomas 38 Springfield 2:20:16.5
DNS 205 Sara Halterman 39 Bend 2:20:16.5

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 47 Maggie Boozer 44 Tualatin 1:27:59.5
DNF 219 Tiffani Arnold 42 Springfield 1:27:59.5
DNS 49 Emily Klinger Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 42 Vancouver 1:27:59.5
DNS 221 Jynx King 41 Rogue River 1:27:59.5

Women 45-49

Num Name Age City Time
1 51 Ruth Mock 46 Medford 1:39:57.3

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 56 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Portland 1:16:03.9
2 59 Cheryl Sacco 52 Salem 1:56:29.8

Women 55-59

Num Name Age City Time
1 132 Lynda Woods 56 Dallas 1:56:38.6