Rally the Valley Omnium

Coburg/Eugene, OR. May 14, 2022

Part of the Rally the Valley Omnium

Updated May 14, 2022 at 11:57 AM

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 27 Jack Bardi 29:43.2
2 155 Sean Hollenbeck Eugene 29 30:04.6
3 828 Simon Wu Portland 34 32:48.1

Category 1/2 Open 40+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 23 Daniel CASPER 30:54.3
2 876 Paul Bourcier Eugene 54 31:15.2
3 993 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 34:03.6
4 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar Portland 46 35:41.3
5 850 Joel Wilson Eugene 49 37:35.0

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 294 Sara Youmans ketchum 27 34:13.2

Category 3 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 110 Jade Rohde Ashland 16 34:00.2
2 511 Sean Austin Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling Eugene 34 34:05.8
3 8116 Mack Parshall Puyallup 18 34:38.0
4 591 Thomas Hope Corvallis 25 37:18.1
5 683 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling Tualatin 20 39:15.8
DNF 335 Benjamin Perove Pacific Office Automation Cycling Tualatin 26 00:00.0

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 283 Clara Terrell Team The Machine Eugene 37 44:41.8

Category 3/4/5 Open 40+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 5252 Matthew Trojan Eugene 49 00:00.0
2 5280 Robert Callahan Eugene 47 00:00.0
3 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team Albany 43 35:16.7
4 346 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling PORTLAND 42 39:26.5
5 4139 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling Portland 41 46:16.0

Category 3/4/5 Open 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 25 Demian Bailey Corvallis 52 36:38.3
2 26 Joseph Dominey 41:14.8

Category 3/4/5 Open 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 68 0:39:53.8
2 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar Gresham 60 0:47:36.9
3 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team Gresham 61 1:02:20.3

Category 3/4/5 Women 40+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 13 Caroline Ponzini Team The Machine Eugene 40 43:11.4
2 238 Maureen Sweda 50:29.6

Category 3/4/5 Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Oregon City 54 55:31.6

Category 3/4/5 Women 60+

Num Name Home Town Age Time
1 7232 Laura Jackson Roseburg 65 45:25.7

Category 4/5 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 8023 Peter Collins milwaukie 18 34:30.6
2 4300 Logan Divelbiss Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 24 36:25.8
3 8201 Ted Collins Team Dr Will Bar Milwaukie 18 36:30.9
4 5344 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team Camas 28 43:48.3

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Home Town Age Time
1 28 Marissa Lovell 37:40.6
2 7090 Taryn Hand Eugene 36 43:31.8

Eddy Men

Num Name Home Town Age Time
1 4034 Nate Silva Eugene 41 35:46.9

Junior Open

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 24 Luke Talman 47:24.5
DNF 8007 Andrew Newman East Portland Youth Cycling Portland 13 00:00.0
DNF 8105 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling Portland 14 00:00.0
DNF 8092 Jack Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling Lake Oswego 15 00:00.0
DNF 30 Maurice Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. Portland 14 00:00.0