Bone Crusher Short Track

OR. April 23, 2022

Updated April 24, 2022 at 8:39 PM

Junior Boys (U18)

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 60 Owen Kuhl Medford, OR 4:01.9 4:17.0 4:23.9 4:18.4 4:10.0 15 5 21:11.1
2 147 Ryan Mares Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Beaverton, OR 4:23.6 4:20.0 4:30.3 4:41.5 4:41.5 16 5 22:36.8
3 59 Dylan Kuhl Medford, OR 4:28.2 4:41.3 4:44.5 4:39.3 4:37.8 14 5 23:11.0
4 125 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 4:23.9 4:40.0 4:53.2 4:46.8 4:42.8 13 5 23:26.6
5 45 Jacob Hurd Madras, OR 5:21.1 5:34.5 5:55.7 5:38.4 12 4 22:29.6
6 18 Konnor Elek Bend, OR 5:20.6 6:06.6 6:36.4 6:09.5 11 4 24:13.0
7 105 Braden Stiles Vancouver, WA 5:44.7 6:23.1 6:16.7 6:02.5 14 4 24:26.9
8 33 Cole Gassner Madras, OR 5:17.7 6:16.6 6:37.3 6:22.8 15 4 24:34.3
9 88 Sawyer Rhodes Madras, OR 5:51.0 6:17.9 6:17.6 6:16.0 14 4 24:42.5
10 46 Lucas Hurd Madras, OR 5:48.9 6:24.9 6:34.5 6:52.2 13 4 25:40.4
11 91 Curtis Roerig Salem, OR 8:45.9 9:21.7 8:47.0 10 3 26:54.5

Junior Girls (U18)

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 40 Whitney Hayden Gresham, OR 4:49.6 5:08.2 5:11.9 5:26.1 5:29.2 11 5 26:04.9
2 124 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 5:27.8 5:56.8 5:59.4 5:52.5 17 4 23:16.4
3 123 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 6:27.9 6:32.4 7:08.6 7:14.5 15 4 27:23.3

Men "B" Sport Category (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 134 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports Terrebonne, OR 3:53.7 3:56.2 4:00.2 4:07.0 4:07.6 20 5 20:04.6
2 126 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 3:53.4 4:10.0 4:17.5 4:17.9 4:12.5 45 5 20:51.3
3 34 David Gissiner Portland, OR 4:00.9 4:06.4 4:13.6 4:15.3 4:15.3 27 5 20:51.3
4 76 Brennan Morrow Team 10 Barrel Madras, OR 4:03.7 4:14.0 4:19.5 4:21.8 4:20.5 45 5 21:19.3
5 85 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 4:01.2 4:16.5 4:28.7 4:33.1 4:27.0 17 5 21:46.4
6 107 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 4:15.0 4:13.0 4:26.0 4:30.0 4:28.3 44 5 21:52.2
7 103 David Staczek Portland, OR 4:14.0 4:25.0 4:25.9 4:37.8 4:26.1 53 5 22:08.7
8 17 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 4:19.2 4:26.6 4:29.1 4:41.2 4:28.5 49 5 22:24.5
9 2 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 4:00.0 4:32.9 4:39.1 4:40.8 4:33.5 53 5 22:26.2
10 24 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 4:08.3 4:31.5 4:40.2 4:40.5 4:32.5 28 5 22:32.9
11 132 Eddie Whittemore Hayden Lake, ID 4:20.4 4:24.9 4:35.7 4:40.9 4:41.0 59 5 22:42.7
12 49 Joshua Johansen West Linn, OR 4:22.3 4:31.2 4:45.0 4:55.1 4:45.7 49 5 23:19.2
13 20 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 4:33.5 4:26.4 4:41.3 4:56.8 4:44.5 51 5 23:22.5
14 26 brad faust Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 4:39.7 4:46.1 4:36.8 4:44.3 4:48.6 36 5 23:35.4
15 16 Kevin Dickson Portland, OR 4:34.4 4:37.9 4:51.4 5:00.2 4:58.1 53 5 24:01.9
16 92 Kyle Roerig Salem, OR 4:37.1 4:44.3 4:49.0 5:03.6 4:56.8 37 5 24:10.6
17 74 Joe Moll Eugene, OR 4:41.6 4:44.7 4:53.1 5:03.8 5:01.4 57 5 24:24.5
18 63 Sean Lewis Bend, OR 4:23.4 5:03.2 5:02.0 5:31.9 5:15.9 35 5 25:16.3
19 41 Jeffrey Heath Portland, OR 4:35.3 5:06.5 5:11.3 5:26.0 27 4 20:19.0
20 11 Tanner Crafts Prineville, OR 4:41.4 5:27.0 5:43.3 5:47.3 27 4 21:38.8
21 80 Chiara Maltese Portland, OR 4:57.8 5:31.4 5:43.1 5:50.2 50 4 22:02.4
22 21 Russ Fagan Bend, OR 5:19.6 6:05.7 6:25.5 6:34.6 57 4 24:25.3
23 42 Darrel Hiltunen Hillsboro, OR 5:58.9 46 1 05:58.8

Men A Race Category (Championship)

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 150 Henry Nadell Bend, OR 3:35.0 3:34.3 3:37.0 3:27.5 3:29.7 3:23.2 25 6 21:06.6
2 23 Landon Farnworth Bend, OR 3:34.8 3:34.2 3:37.1 3:28.2 3:31.1 3:21.9 23 6 21:07.2
3 97 Tim Root Portland, OR 3:36.3 3:46.8 3:31.2 3:34.6 3:37.9 3:36.1 18 6 21:42.8
4 79 Jacob Olander Bend, OR 3:37.9 3:39.5 3:37.2 3:38.5 3:40.9 3:43.5 19 6 21:57.4
5 136 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling Portland, OR 3:37.0 3:40.2 3:49.1 3:49.3 3:48.7 3:54.8 35 6 22:39.0
6 48 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling West Linn, OR 3:41.3 3:42.0 3:49.5 3:49.5 3:50.5 3:51.3 17 6 22:44.0
7 54 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 3:42.9 3:44.4 3:51.1 3:52.7 3:48.2 3:48.3 42 6 22:47.5
8 4 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 3:41.7 3:42.1 3:48.5 3:55.6 3:53.9 3:46.6 14 6 22:48.3
9 28 Will Fogarty Cascadia Junior Cycling Sisters, OR 3:40.7 3:43.9 3:55.2 3:58.5 3:58.3 3:58.8 16 6 23:15.2
10 116 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 3:48.5 3:53.0 4:10.9 4:03.0 3:56.9 3:49.7 32 6 23:41.9
11 128 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 3:49.9 3:53.3 4:04.2 4:04.5 3:59.9 3:55.1 27 6 23:46.8
12 100 Carter Schultz Bend, OR 3:41.4 4:01.7 4:05.9 4:05.3 4:10.5 4:14.6 27 6 24:19.3
13 135 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 3:52.5 4:02.6 4:10.7 4:06.8 4:14.2 4:13.6 32 6 24:40.3
14 120 Quinn Tirpak Team 10 Barrel Monument, CO 3:48.8 4:00.9 4:19.4 4:13.1 4:14.2 4:08.0 25 6 24:44.4
15 73 Fred Mills Bend, OR 3:53.1 3:53.9 4:00.5 4:04.8 4:34.9 4:38.4 42 6 25:05.4
16 133 Von Winkelmann Portland, OR 3:48.0 4:00.8 4:15.3 4:16.8 4:15.3 4:57.0 24 6 25:33.1
17 95 Peter Rudge Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 3:56.8 4:21.5 4:26.1 4:30.4 4:30.5 4:32.7 44 6 26:17.9
18 47 Chris Ivey Bend, OR 4:27.7 4:55.5 5:13.0 5:16.7 5:02.8 30 5 24:55.6

Women "B" Sport Category (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 39 Abbi Hamlin Bend, OR 4:22.8 4:19.5 4:22.0 4:27.7 4:36.0 27 5 22:08.0
2 106 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 4:35.8 4:41.2 4:39.4 4:48.1 4:49.2 46 5 23:33.6
3 81 Emily Passey Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 4:23.2 4:45.7 4:48.9 4:53.0 5:15.7 25 5 24:06.4
4 119 Erin Tirpak Bend, OR 4:54.8 5:03.4 5:16.7 5:38.4 5:13.6 23 5 26:06.8
5 127 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 5:13.5 5:17.4 5:17.7 5:22.3 5:23.1 46 5 26:33.9
6 66 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 5:22.9 5:24.5 5:32.6 5:35.6 5:29.4 52 5 27:24.8

Women A Race (Championship)

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 109 Madeline Stover Cascadia Junior Cycling Portland, OR 4:21.7 4:21.0 4:21.4 4:27.5 4:22.1 17 5 21:53.6
2 149 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M Bend, OR 4:23.3 4:20.3 4:38.7 4:48.2 4:42.8 25 5 22:53.1
3 5 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 4:26.8 4:32.4 4:37.4 4:41.4 4:40.2 49 5 22:58.1
4 131 Ilana Hipshman Prineville, OR 5:10.1 6:17.6 6:01.8 6:02.1 25 4 23:31.4