Swift Summit 200/100 & Hill Climb TT: Swift Summit 100

Lebanon, OR. July 9, 2022

Part of the Swift Summit 200/100 & Hill Climb TT

Updated August 15, 2022 at 5:12 PM

Master’s 50+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 48 G Boyd Tarin 64 Knightsen, California 5:18:35
2 43 Maikey Lopera 53 Eugene, Oregon 5:23:27
3 24 Chris Johnston 54 Portland, Oregon 5:27:01
4 50 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 62 Portland, Oregon 5:41:19
5 53 Greg Stokes 52 Portland, Oregon 6:14:14
6 78 Kurt Ward 50 Portland, Oregon 6:14:20
7 54 Gregg Sanders The Club Roule 56 Portland, Oregon 6:16:17
8 96 Nic Patton 53 Eugene, Oregon 6:32:22
9 102 Paul Brown 56 Eugene, Oregon 6:32:23
10 92 Matthew Erdelt 54 Eugene, Oregon 6:49:33
11 35 Dean Vacheresse 61 Portland, Oregon 6:49:43
12 37 Dickie Mallison 63 Portland, Oregon 6:49:44
13 87 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 57 Portland, Oregon 6:49:45
14 81 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 50 Portland, Oregon 7:01:44
15 56 Hurl Everstone 54 Portland, Oregon 7:20:05
16 74 Kenny Ramsdal 51 Eugene, Oregon 7:29:26
17 93 Max Rink 59 Eugene, Oregon 7:37:30
18 65 Joe Adelman 59 Keizer, Oregon 7:44:13
19 21 Carl Adelman 63 Salem, Oregon 7:45:51
20 112 Ryan Linville 51 Portland, Oregon 7:51:25
21 89 Mark Remy The Club Roule 52 Portland, Oregon 8:00:33
22 67 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland, Oregon 8:31:24
23 94 MICHAEL RODEEN 53 Eugene, Oregon 8:46:36
24 14 armando luna 59 Portland, Oregon 11:37:35

Master’s 50+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 25 Christi Binstadt 50 Eugene, Oregon 6:26:36
2 62 Jennifer Hart 53 North Bend, Oregon 6:49:24
3 10 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 54 Portland, Oregon 7:01:40
4 75 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland, Oregon 10:10:54

Master’s 65+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 109 Bob Kuehn 71 Bend, Oregon 7:39:54
2 88 Mark Mellbye 72 Lebanon, Oregon 8:20:03
3 121 Steve Rearden 71 Portland, Oregon 8:47:01
4 135 William Wynkoop 72 Eugene, Oregon 8:47:01

Open Junior

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 106 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Beaverton, Oregon 6:02:01

Open Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 49 Gabriel Love 18 Philomath, Oregon 5:19:34
2 136 Zak Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling 43 Portland, Oregon 5:27:47
3 168 Felipe Nystrom 39 Portland, Oregon 5:28:23
4 46 Ethan Klein 20 Tualatin, Oregon 5:28:23
5 16 Ben Marean 48 Eugene, Oregon 5:28:35
6 73 Kenneth Labeja 45 Portland, Oregon 5:28:49
7 171 Joel Fletcher 34 Portland, Oregon 5:41:37
8 64 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 38 Portland, Oregon 5:45:59
9 104 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland, Oregon 5:57:33
10 114 Scott Hood 49 North Bend, Oregon 6:00:17
11 9 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule 31 Portland, Oregon 6:00:50
12 47 Evan Heisler 39 Salem, Oregon 6:03:57
13 7 Andrew Bartlett 38 Tigard, Oregon 6:07:45
14 40 Dr. Charlie Goldston 43 Portland, Oregon 6:08:34
15 32 Daniel Yeager 45 Leavenworth, Washington 6:17:34
16 69 Justin Brohard The Club Roule 34 Seattle, Washington 6:20:47
17 30 Daniel Schmitt 49 Eugene, Oregon 6:26:35
18 63 Jeremy Graybill The Club Roule 46 Portland, Oregon 6:39:31
19 55 Gregory Topete 34 Portland, Oregon 6:49:34
20 34 Dave Smits 42 Portland, Oregon 6:49:43
21 45 Ethan Beaver The Club Roule 26 Vancouver, Washington 6:53:43
22 84 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Beaverton, Oregon 7:08:16
23 129 Tyler Dretke The Club Roule 34 West Linn, Oregon 7:09:33
24 36 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah The Club Roule 24 Clackamas, Oregon 7:09:34
25 29 Connor Dilger 28 Corvallis, Oregon 7:31:08
26 51 Gilbert S Tarin 28 Knightsen, California 7:57:06
27 80 Laryea Quaye The Club Roule 31 Portland, Oregon 8:00:31
28 11 Anthony Hernandez The Club Roule 40 Portland, Oregon 8:00:34
29 39 Donovan Williams The Club Roule 36 Albany, Oregon 8:00:34
30 111 Ryan LaBarre 40 Portland, Oregon 8:00:57
31 41 Edward Mahoney The Club Roule 46 Portland, Oregon 8:32:42
32 97 Nick Groesz 42 Foster, Oregon 10:45:07
33 20 Brock Dittus 40 Salem, Oregon 11:37:32

Open Tandem

Num Name Team Age Time
1 103 Roberto Cimino 32 8:38:38
1 5 alicia johnson 35 8:38:38

Open Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 98 Nicole Lunsford 47 Portland, Oregon 5:41:17
2 6 Aly Nielson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 29 Vancouver, Washington 5:55:50
3 99 Nicole 44682 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26 Portland, Oregon 6:10:01
4 130 Valerie Walker 35 Hillsboro, Oregon 6:38:41
5 28 Colleen Murphy 37 Portland, Oregon 7:43:15
6 113 Saxy LaBarre 38 Portland, Oregon 8:00:57
7 77 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 43 Portland, Oregon 8:31:24
8 131 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland, Oregon 10:10:52