Harvest Cyclocross Series: Corn Cross

Boring, OR. September 10, 2023

Part of the Harvest Cyclocross Series

Updated September 11, 2023 at 5:33 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Laps Time
1 233 Patti Wolfe Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Redmond, OR 55 11:08.7 12:06.7 12:05.9 3 35:21.4
2 231 Andrea Osterlund Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 43 11:11.0 12:24.1 12:49.2 3 36:24.5
3 318 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling Forest Grove, OR 53 11:44.2 12:34.2 12:50.9 3 37:09.5

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 481 Ze'ev Lailari Oakland, CA 30 10:43.3 10:16.1 10:14.1 10:16.1 4 41:29.8
2 553 Matt Voll Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland, OR 35 10:22.1 10:41.7 10:33.9 10:29.2 4 42:07.1
3 332 Grayson Rose Tigard, OR 16 10:17.0 11:14.3 11:25.6 10:55.9 4 43:53.0
4 79 Esteban Covarrubias Endless Summer Cycling Club Portland, OR 35 10:19.5 11:13.9 11:24.3 11:01.9 4 43:59.8
5 248 Randy Kerr Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Vancouver, WA 36 10:41.9 11:27.6 11:41.7 11:31.2 4 45:22.6
6 478 Mac Barr Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 44 10:40.4 11:51.9 11:44.6 11:24.0 4 45:41.1
7 80 Ryan Price Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 41 11:33.3 12:23.4 12:09.8 12:24.5 4 48:31.2
8 560 Sam Combs 34 11:19.5 12:42.3 13:13.4 12:54.8 4 50:10.2
9 257 Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 31 11:55.7 12:47.2 12:59.6 3 37:42.6
10 73 Miguel Lopez Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 35 11:32.4 12:57.5 13:25.6 3 37:55.6
11 548 Michael Armstrong Beaverton, OR 31 12:03.5 13:39.9 13:49.4 3 39:32.9
12 434 Tyler Dretke Endless Summer Cycling Club Happy Valley, OR 36 12:23.0 13:54.9 14:21.6 3 40:39.7
13 482 Sara Standish Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 35 13:42.1 13:53.3 13:12.3 3 40:47.8
14 480 West Davison Dialed Cycling Team Fairview, OR 50 12:56.3 14:32.3 14:05.0 3 41:33.7
15 435 Dan Hoxey BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 39 12:01.9 14:37.4 16:50.8 3 43:30.1
16 564 Jesse Ortiz Portland, OR 35 15:47.6 16:20.9 19:26.0 3 51:34.6
DNF 77 Erik Carter Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Vancouver, WA 43 14:55.1
DNF 78 Carl Flores Portland, OR 31

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 320 Leonora Huynh-Watkins-Jones Cowlitz Racing Vancouver, WA 28 9:47.0 11:04.0 11:14.2 10:40.9 4 42:46.3
2 236 Jennifer Bivens Biciclista Team Portland, OR 49 10:47.6 11:49.5 11:54.2 3 34:31.4
3 319 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 45 11:12.0 12:07.1 12:13.3 3 35:32.6
4 437 Monica Scheer Portland, OR 35 11:32.4 11:58.0 12:19.2 3 35:49.7
5 237 Alice Hall Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 34 11:23.0 12:10.2 12:21.5 3 35:54.9
6 238 Cade Spritz Portland, OR 31 10:52.9 12:14.3 12:53.9 3 36:01.2
7 240 Maura Paxton Biciclista US Portland, OR 34 11:39.2 12:16.9 13:40.3 3 37:36.5
8 436 Gabriella Miller Bonk Collective Tigard, OR 41 12:07.6 12:50.3 13:00.1 3 37:58.2
9 407 Leigh Hedrick Portland, OR 52 11:56.7 13:04.5 13:01.8 3 38:03.1
10 235 Lauren Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 39 12:17.1 14:23.1 14:24.8 3 41:05.0
11 234 Jessica M Prior Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 36 13:54.0 14:48.6 16:15.0 3 44:57.7

Category 1/2 Masters Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Laps Time
1 597 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bicycle Law Portland, OR 41 8:03.6 8:26.3 8:32.3 8:39.8 8:40.0 8:40.1 6 51:02.4
2 33 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 47 8:02.9 8:28.2 8:32.2 8:39.3 8:40.8 8:46.9 6 51:10.5
3 32 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Portland, OR 44 8:09.8 8:40.2 8:42.4 8:42.8 8:58.0 8:42.9 6 51:56.3
4 31 Zak Winter Portland, OR 45 8:07.7 8:43.0 8:43.0 8:42.4 8:57.6 8:45.0 6 51:58.8
5 28 Bradford Smith Speedvagen Portland, OR 41 8:13.6 8:50.8 8:49.0 8:48.3 8:49.7 8:52.4 6 52:24.1
6 364 Danny Weikel Portland, OR 52 8:28.6 8:45.8 8:45.2 8:50.3 8:56.5 9:05.2 6 52:51.8
7 486 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Portland, OR 52 8:12.1 8:52.0 8:54.5 9:07.8 8:51.2 8:58.7 6 52:56.6
8 40 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 53 8:22.0 8:50.9 8:52.9 8:58.8 8:57.4 8:59.7 6 53:02.1
9 306 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bicycle Law Portland, OR 47 8:25.1 8:51.0 8:50.7 8:58.6 8:57.9 9:03.2 6 53:06.9
10 35 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 43 8:34.7 8:53.6 8:55.9 8:52.1 9:00.5 9:00.7 6 53:17.8
11 416 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 40 8:26.3 8:50.2 9:06.9 9:01.6 9:13.2 9:00.0 6 53:38.5
12 593 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling Milwaukie, OR 42 8:41.0 8:56.3 9:00.7 9:02.9 8:58.4 8:59.7 6 53:39.3
13 29 Chad Swanson Team S&M The Dalles, OR 47 8:43.5 8:51.7 9:00.8 9:04.3 8:58.2 9:00.7 6 53:39.5
14 27 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 48 8:05.2 8:43.9 9:01.6 10:49.0 8:56.5 9:07.8 6 54:44.2
15 393 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 46 8:52.7 9:07.8 9:03.2 8:57.1 9:18.8 9:27.8 6 54:47.6
16 305 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 37 8:59.1 9:14.8 9:13.8 9:05.3 9:16.0 9:01.2 6 54:50.4
17 304 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US Gresham, OR 46 8:40.6 9:10.4 9:09.1 9:22.5 9:18.6 9:14.0 6 54:55.4
18 30 Pawel Rutkowski Cowlitz Racing Ridgefield, WA 44 8:56.5 9:12.0 9:11.9 9:25.1 9:27.3 9:18.8 6 55:31.8
19 604 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Portland, OR 56 9:00.3 9:23.1 9:21.6 9:20.6 9:24.5 9:18.5 6 55:48.9
20 592 Bill Warburton Cascadia Jr Cycling Bend, OR 44 8:38.4 9:09.0 9:11.4 9:35.2 9:39.5 9:45.3 6 55:59.1
21 483 Byron Breeden MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Hood River, OR 48 8:27.3 9:19.6 9:26.8 9:35.5 9:33.1 9:47.5 6 56:10.0
22 484 Reid Curry Biciclista US Bend, OR 37 8:44.0 9:18.5 9:33.3 9:41.4 9:37.0 9:21.7 6 56:16.1
23 37 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 42 8:48.5 9:08.0 9:05.3 9:11.3 11:09.0 9:38.6 6 57:01.0
24 404 Paolo Dabbeni Portland, OR 55 9:13.2 9:49.7 10:13.3 10:28.5 10:32.6 5 50:17.6
25 38 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 39 8:24.5 8:51.9 9:46.4 12:50.2 10:24.4 5 50:17.6
26 26 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene, OR 43 8:59.4 9:56.3 10:02.9 10:54.5 10:34.8 5 50:28.1
27 36 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 42 9:36.2 9:53.7 10:11.3 10:43.6 10:28.7 5 50:53.7
28 605 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Renton, WA 61 9:38.9 10:23.8 10:14.4 10:23.6 10:18.1 5 50:58.9
29 34 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio Hillsboro, OR 36 8:28.8 14:35.1 9:20.8 9:34.0 9:24.0 5 51:22.9

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 487 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 52 8:55.2 9:25.1 9:31.9 9:42.8 4 37:35.2
2 488 Stephanie Uetrecht Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 54 8:56.9 9:41.0 9:54.7 10:04.5 4 38:37.3
3 439 Marie Major ANTHM Collective Lake Oswego, OR 42 9:43.6 10:02.2 10:08.9 10:21.1 4 40:15.9
4 225 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger The Dalles, OR 48 9:51.9 10:10.7 10:05.3 10:14.9 4 40:23.0
5 314 Margi Bradway BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 50 9:49.4 10:20.1 10:20.2 10:20.6 4 40:50.5
6 603 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 44 9:48.6 10:31.1 10:54.5 10:56.1 4 42:10.5
7 315 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 45 9:50.9 10:36.6 11:09.5 11:15.8 4 42:52.9
8 223 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 45 10:12.9 10:51.2 11:22.0 11:30.3 4 43:56.6

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Laps Time
1 12 Zane Strait Biciclista US Bend, OR 18 7:47.5 8:20.4 8:17.0 8:21.9 8:23.4 8:13.1 6 0:49:23.4
2 4 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US Bend, OR 25 7:58.8 8:13.7 8:13.7 8:21.7 8:24.0 8:14.1 6 0:49:26.2
3 10 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 17 8:02.7 8:17.2 8:15.6 8:25.6 8:27.0 8:39.9 6 0:50:08.2
4 14 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M Portland, OR 41 7:57.3 8:20.3 8:18.6 8:25.2 8:40.5 8:34.7 6 0:50:16.8
5 2 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland, OR 41 8:01.4 8:22.6 8:29.7 8:30.0 8:33.1 8:31.3 6 0:50:28.4
6 18 Jordan Sirtoli bicilista Bend, OR 32 7:59.9 8:20.9 8:44.4 8:52.3 9:01.0 8:45.2 6 0:51:44.0
7 19 Erik Tonkin Team S&M Portland, OR 50 8:22.4 8:30.2 8:39.2 8:45.8 8:47.9 8:38.3 6 0:51:44.1
8 3 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US Portland, OR 35 8:12.8 8:41.9 8:43.3 8:53.0 8:50.5 9:10.0 6 0:52:31.7
9 7 Zac Garrard Biciclista US Portland, OR 29 8:13.3 8:38.8 8:44.9 8:52.6 9:22.7 9:01.4 6 0:52:54.0
10 5 Max Smith Biciclista US Portland, OR 17 8:03.5 8:48.0 8:56.6 9:11.9 9:03.1 8:54.9 6 0:52:58.3
11 17 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective Beaverton, OR 36 8:23.5 8:49.5 8:59.1 9:06.9 9:19.2 9:32.0 6 0:54:10.4
12 13 Sean Corey Team S&M Vancouver, WA 41 8:14.5 8:52.3 9:07.5 9:15.8 9:44.0 9:35.0 6 0:54:49.4
13 1 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 16 8:13.5 9:02.2 9:19.5 9:20.7 9:27.2 9:35.3 6 0:54:58.7
14 6 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 22 8:41.1 9:17.8 9:17.5 10:13.3 11:42.4 11:35.2 6 1:00:47.5
DNF 15 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling Portland, OR 37
DNF 16 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 17 7:57.9 8:26.6 8:45.2

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Laps Time
1 567 Sophie Russenberger Bend, OR 26 8:59.7 9:19.0 9:36.5 9:20.0 9:36.5 9:20.5 6 56:12.4
2 24 Jenna Lingwood Team S&M Portland, OR 43 8:54.6 9:16.0 9:23.8 9:33.4 9:37.3 9:29.0 6 56:14.3
3 23 Paula Gil Echevarría Biciclista US Portland, OR 29 8:55.8 9:22.5 9:36.4 9:26.4 9:33.4 9:22.9 6 56:17.7
4 589 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Team S&M Portland, OR 37 8:57.1 9:26.2 9:36.7 9:37.2 9:39.2 9:29.2 6 56:45.8
5 21 Heidi Wood Hood River, OR 39 8:58.0 9:28.3 9:42.0 9:36.9 9:35.9 9:45.6 6 57:06.9
6 440 Hannah Allen Pacific Office Automation Cycling Bend, OR 30 9:02.9 9:23.9 9:31.0 9:51.6 9:51.9 5 47:41.4
7 22 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla, WA 34 8:57.9 9:52.0 9:38.6 9:50.2 9:46.3 5 48:05.2
8 490 Madeline Stover Team S&M Portland, OR 19 8:58.4 10:07.8 10:18.9 10:18.5 10:05.0 5 49:48.8
9 607 Amelia Henderson Portland, OR 32 9:25.7 10:28.6 10:15.1 10:00.0 10:06.8 5 50:16.4
10 489 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bicycle Law Portland, OR 45 9:26.3 10:16.6 10:16.1 10:08.8 10:10.8 5 50:18.7
11 599 Allison Halpin Bend, OR 37 9:28.8 9:50.0 10:16.7 10:23.8 11:06.7 5 51:06.1
12 25 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 43 9:48.5 10:17.3 10:35.5 10:29.9 10:27.8 5 51:39.2
13 20 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US Portland, OR 28 9:54.1 10:30.7 10:39.3 10:45.0 10:31.6 5 52:20.9
14 595 Courtney Micheletti HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 31 9:45.7 10:44.1 10:43.2 10:54.6 11:03.4 5 53:11.3
15 441 Libby White Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 30 9:10.7 10:03.4 10:30.6 11:50.7 11:48.6 5 53:24.1

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 594 Nola Stryker Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 16 9:02.3 10:00.4 10:36.3 10:37.9 4 40:17.1
2 316 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 18 10:20.2 11:30.1 11:43.2 12:00.7 4 45:34.4
3 491 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 17 10:25.6 11:54.0 12:40.5 12:48.0 4 47:48.3
4 317 Annika Ramey Team Finger Hood River, OR 15 10:59.9 12:26.0 12:54.4 11:51.1 4 48:11.6

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 169 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team Washougal, WA 42 8:35.5 9:14.0 9:15.1 9:12.2 4 36:17.0
2 174 Logan Divelbiss Bike Peddler Salem, OR 26 9:02.0 9:06.4 9:15.0 9:17.4 4 36:40.9
3 175 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 34 9:00.7 9:28.9 9:18.5 9:09.2 4 36:57.4
4 493 Lyle McCaffrey Portland, OR 21 8:58.2 9:33.6 9:25.5 9:27.3 4 37:24.8
5 173 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Portland, OR 22 8:51.9 9:06.7 10:03.6 9:29.1 4 37:31.4
6 496 Owen Ryerson Team Finger Hood River, OR 25 8:56.1 9:32.4 9:39.1 9:23.8 4 37:31.6
7 384 Marty Moran Portland, OR 34 9:02.4 9:23.4 9:35.6 9:41.7 4 37:43.2
8 492 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 33 9:25.7 9:36.6 9:45.9 9:39.6 4 38:28.0
9 442 Vincent Huynh-Watkins Portland, OR 26 9:34.1 9:47.5 9:39.1 9:37.2 4 38:38.2
10 494 Ryan McLaughlin Bend, OR 35 9:30.8 9:39.7 9:47.2 9:40.7 4 38:38.6
11 495 Brent Morrow Vancouver, WA 49 9:37.0 9:47.5 9:41.3 9:37.1 4 38:43.1
12 582 Janzen Lovete Beaverton, OR 19 9:42.4 9:57.4 10:05.8 9:41.0 4 39:26.8
13 583 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US Vancouver, WA 35 9:04.4 9:54.2 9:53.8 10:03.1 4 38:55.7
14 168 Cesar Villegas HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 33 9:10.5 10:00.2 10:15.8 10:19.7 4 39:46.4
15 565 Rayan Jamshidian Biciclista Test Team Irvine, CA 20 9:51.8 10:29.7 10:48.6 10:29.6 4 41:39.9
16 443 Ronan Myers Boring, OR 21 10:29.7 11:25.5 11:40.5 11:10.3 4 44:46.1

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 497 Andrea Chin Portland, OR 32 9:20.0 9:52.6 9:58.3 10:07.6 4 39:18.5
2 498 Colleen Murphy Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland, OR 39 9:23.9 9:58.8 10:11.1 10:12.8 4 39:46.8
3 228 Megan Ramey Team Finger Hood River, OR 48 9:39.9 10:13.6 10:30.9 10:30.4 4 40:55.0
4 230 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 35 9:51.6 10:51.7 11:23.0 11:10.2 4 43:16.7
5 227 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 34 9:47.8 11:09.9 12:30.1 11:46.9 4 45:14.8

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 159 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 48 9:02.2 9:37.4 9:37.3 9:40.0 4 37:57.0
2 581 Greg van Amerongen Portland, OR 36 8:59.8 9:41.4 9:38.4 9:42.9 4 38:02.6
3 568 Tim Staloch MCC Racing Kennewick, WA 44 9:09.7 9:44.9 9:46.0 9:28.4 4 38:09.1
4 352 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team Ridgefield, WA 36 9:44.2 9:40.3 9:51.6 9:45.3 4 39:01.5
5 150 Stuart Garth HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 40 9:31.5 9:47.5 10:03.6 9:57.4 4 39:20.2
6 146 Tobias Eld HiFi Sound Cycling Components Milwaukie, OR 39 9:41.6 9:54.2 9:59.7 9:50.0 4 39:25.7
7 164 Christopher Raymond SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE Portland, OR 48 9:34.8 9:56.8 10:06.6 9:51.0 4 39:29.4
8 578 Noel Johnson Portland, OR 45 9:52.4 9:59.5 10:01.9 10:00.6 4 39:54.5
9 145 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 40 9:31.7 9:57.4 10:32.9 10:33.1 4 40:35.3
10 151 Jason Evans Biciclista US West Linn, OR 47 9:25.9 10:13.6 10:54.9 10:40.1 4 41:14.6
11 155 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US Portland, OR 52 9:48.6 10:28.9 10:27.2 10:38.7 4 41:23.5
12 282 Andy Letourneau Damascus, OR 48 10:25.2 10:25.8 10:29.4 10:11.6 4 41:32.2
13 502 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team Albany, OR 45 9:43.5 10:28.3 10:33.2 10:50.8 4 41:36.0
14 158 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 40 10:33.5 10:25.5 10:24.8 10:15.3 4 41:39.2
15 580 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 58 10:27.3 10:26.6 10:37.0 10:25.8 4 41:56.9
16 570 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 56 10:41.0 10:37.3 10:21.4 10:20.6 4 42:00.4
17 141 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 35 10:30.4 10:25.7 10:23.4 11:04.6 4 42:24.3
18 283 Daniel Peterson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 37 10:19.6 10:33.3 10:45.1 10:47.2 4 42:25.5
19 499 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 48 10:20.1 10:57.9 10:49.2 10:20.5 4 42:27.9
20 375 Garrett Tyburski Vancouver, WA 45 10:00.4 10:31.4 11:06.6 10:55.8 4 42:34.4
21 571 Tim Sherry CASCADE RISING Bend, OR 36 9:58.9 10:37.9 10:40.7 11:23.3 4 42:40.8
22 142 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 55 9:49.5 10:44.2 11:02.6 11:15.7 4 42:52.2
23 562 Ezekiel McFadin Portland, OR 50 9:59.1 10:51.3 11:28.9 10:46.5 4 43:05.9
24 149 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 50 10:26.9 10:43.6 11:13.7 11:15.2 4 43:39.6
25 444 Denny Burnett Salem, OR 46 10:36.0 10:43.5 11:25.6 10:56.6 4 43:41.9
26 165 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling Vancouver, WA 53 10:15.7 11:08.6 11:19.4 11:07.2 4 43:51.0
27 501 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective Portland, OR 46 10:15.9 10:58.1 11:45.3 11:18.0 4 44:17.4
28 503 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 42 9:53.5 11:06.7 11:38.2 11:54.9 4 44:33.5
29 144 Peter Seelig Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 50 11:14.1 11:07.5 11:13.5 11:03.3 4 44:38.5
30 369 Dan Froelich Beaverton, OR 39 10:30.4 11:33.9 11:12.2 11:23.0 4 44:39.7
31 152 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 48 10:39.1 11:32.9 11:49.5 11:48.9 4 45:50.5
32 576 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Corbett, OR 49 10:38.6 11:32.5 12:09.0 12:01.0 4 46:21.2
33 500 Gavin McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Portland, OR 49 10:35.0 10:54.8 11:32.5 3 33:02.4
34 148 Benito Guzman Team Fancy Hillsboro, OR 39 12:55.3 14:10.2 15:07.3 3 42:12.9
DNF 143 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Gladstone, OR 45 9:42.6
DNF 161 Dean Proteau Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 41 9:32.2 9:53.8

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 213 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 40 9:42.8 10:14.5 10:13.5 10:13.7 4 40:24.7
2 505 Hilary Luther PDX Dream Team Portland, OR 48 9:30.9 10:18.4 10:25.0 10:13.2 4 40:27.7
3 569 Trina Staloch CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT Kennewick, WA 41 9:43.1 10:10.8 10:29.5 10:32.6 4 40:56.1
4 214 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 47 9:55.6 10:32.3 10:21.9 10:19.6 4 41:09.6
5 215 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 48 9:46.6 10:30.1 10:34.9 10:29.4 4 41:21.3
6 212 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective Portland, OR 46 10:22.1 10:33.1 10:59.8 11:00.2 4 42:55.3
DNF 504 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 37 10:19.4

Category 3/4/5 Junior 09-12 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Laps Time
1 296 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 12 10:34.1 11:56.5 12:50.7 3 35:21.5
2 512 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore Corvallis, OR 12 10:56.3 12:18.0 12:40.3 3 35:54.6
3 187 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 12 11:04.0 12:53.6 12:38.4 3 36:36.1
4 293 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 10 11:54.9 12:36.9 13:02.7 3 37:34.6
5 506 Caleb Farley 10 12:17.9 13:00.9 13:03.4 3 38:22.2
6 577 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Corbett, OR 11 12:13.9 12:45.3 13:29.4 3 38:28.7
7 557 Rowan Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Happy Valley, OR 12 12:36.4 13:26.3 14:34.1 3 40:37.0
8 290 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12 12:12.0 13:55.0 14:33.9 3 40:41.0
9 391 Jakob Henderson Bicicilsta us Gresham, OR 9 13:12.3 15:03.7 15:27.8 3 43:43.8
10 447 Ryder Miller Bonk Collective Tigard, OR 10 13:29.0 15:22.4 16:11.1 3 45:02.6
11 448 Elliot Payne Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 9 15:50.8 17:35.0 2 33:25.8
12 551 Liam Coble Albany, OR 9 16:28.3 18:13.1 2 34:41.5
13 590 Star Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12 18:56.7 21:30.2 2 40:26.9
DNF 291 Eli Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10

Category 3/4/5 Junior 09-12 Women

Num Name Team Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Laps Time
1 204 Ada Souders Team S&M 12 12:15.2 13:19.5 13:24.7 3 38:59.5
2 301 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 12 14:34.6 17:27.6 2 32:02.2
3 200 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 9 15:49.6 19:00.2 2 34:49.8
4 377 Lily Thayer-Osborne 9 21:37.5 31:35.1 2 53:12.6
DNF 386 Harley Funk 9

Category 3/4/5 Junior 13-14 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 193 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 14 8:29.1 9:01.7 9:11.1 9:14.7 4 35:56.8
2 188 Kai Blankenship Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 14 8:56.3 9:31.5 9:33.5 9:14.7 4 37:16.2
3 511 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bicycle Law Portland, OR 13 8:46.0 9:32.4 9:45.0 9:49.9 4 37:53.4
4 295 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 14 8:48.0 9:32.3 9:42.1 9:52.2 4 37:54.6
5 186 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 13 9:34.3 10:17.8 10:24.9 10:43.1 4 41:00.1
6 194 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger The Dalles, OR 13 9:44.9 10:14.8 10:32.2 10:38.4 4 41:10.4
7 289 Jase Henderson Biciclista US Gresham, OR 13 9:39.4 10:39.2 11:24.9 3 31:43.5
8 446 Chase Borovian OR 14 10:09.9 11:31.1 11:57.1 3 33:38.1
9 507 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 13 10:58.8 11:15.4 11:28.0 3 33:42.3
10 587 Layton Knabe Portland, OR 14 11:41.1 11:34.4 12:10.0 3 35:25.6
11 294 Spencer Bradway Portland, OR 13 12:10.9 11:38.6 11:49.4 3 35:39.0
12 588 Robert Brennan Team Finger Hood River, OR 13 11:43.4 13:16.6 13:34.6 3 38:34.7
13 508 George McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Portland, OR 13 12:08.3 13:50.1 14:55.1 3 40:53.6
14 303 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 13 12:54.0 13:57.7 14:02.4 3 40:54.2
15 526 Kat Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 13 13:03.8 15:06.4 16:34.5 3 44:44.9

Category 3/4/5 Junior 13-14 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 395 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 13 9:22.9 9:45.5 10:12.0 10:10.2 4 39:30.8
2 585 Morgan Filer Biciclista US Portland, OR 14 10:07.4 10:58.0 11:15.0 3 32:20.5
3 382 Kamea Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Lake Oswego, OR 13 13:35.6 14:34.7 15:31.4 3 43:41.8
4 302 Sydney Bradway Portland, OR 13 14:03.8 14:13.1 15:28.2 3 43:45.2

Category 3/4/5 Junior 15-16 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 190 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 16 8:24.4 9:18.0 9:43.8 9:38.2 4 37:04.6
2 510 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Lake Grove, OR 15 10:56.5 11:02.6 11:17.8 3 33:17.0
3 381 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Lake Oswego, OR 15 9:34.9 21:25.0 2 31:00.0
DNF 191 Orion Souders Biciclista US Portland, OR 16 8:26.5

Category 3/4/5 Junior 15-16 Women

Num Name Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Laps Time
1 379 Charlotte Hayward Vancouver, WA 11:07.1 11:30.8 11:38.3 3 34:16.4
2 586 Jamesetta Tucker Camas, WA 13:59.7 14:17.5 14:25.2 3 42:42.5

Category 3/4/5 Junior 17-18 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 509 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team Albany, OR 17 8:38.7 9:24.8 9:24.7 9:17.7 4 36:46.0
2 195 Milo Rengert Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 17 8:43.4 9:46.5 9:26.4 9:53.9 4 37:50.3
3 197 Oscar Plechl-Moriki East Portland Youth Cycling Portland, OR 18 10:20.3 9:55.8 10:41.6 3 30:57.7
4 563 Sam Golden Portland, OR 17 11:23.9 12:16.5 12:57.2 3 36:37.6

Category 3/4/5 Junior 17-18 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Laps Time
1 300 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 9:29.0 10:09.3 10:21.5 3 30:00.0
2 513 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10:10.4 11:29.3 11:44.2 3 33:23.9

Category 3/4/5 Junor Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 395 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 13 9:22.9 9:45.5 10:12.0 10:10.2 4 39:30.8
2 300 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 17 9:29.0 10:09.3 10:21.5 3 30:00.0
3 585 Morgan Filer Biciclista US Portland, OR 14 10:07.4 10:58.0 11:15.0 3 32:20.5
4 513 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 17 10:10.4 11:29.3 11:44.2 3 33:23.9
5 379 Charlotte Hayward Vancouver, WA 15 11:07.1 11:30.8 11:38.3 3 34:16.4
6 204 Ada Souders Team S&M Portland, OR 12 12:15.2 13:19.5 13:24.7 3 38:59.5
7 303 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 13 12:54.0 13:57.7 14:02.4 3 40:54.2
8 586 Jamesetta Tucker Camas, WA 15 13:59.7 14:17.5 14:25.2 3 42:42.5
9 382 Kamea Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Lake Oswego, OR 13 13:35.6 14:34.7 15:31.4 3 43:41.8
10 302 Sydney Bradway Portland, OR 13 14:03.8 14:13.1 15:28.2 3 43:45.2
11 301 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12 14:34.6 17:27.6 2 32:02.2
12 200 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 9 15:49.6 19:00.2 2 34:49.8
13 377 Lily Thayer-Osborne Portland, OR 9 21:37.5 31:35.1 2 53:12.6
DNF 386 Harley Funk Portland, OR 9

Category 3/45 Junior Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 193 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 14 8:29.1 9:01.7 9:11.1 9:14.7 4 35:56.8
2 509 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team Albany, OR 17 8:38.7 9:24.8 9:24.7 9:17.7 4 36:46.0
3 190 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 16 8:24.4 9:18.0 9:43.8 9:38.2 4 37:04.6
4 188 Kai Blankenship Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 14 8:56.3 9:31.5 9:33.5 9:14.7 4 37:16.2
5 195 Milo Rengert Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 17 8:43.4 9:46.5 9:26.4 9:53.9 4 37:50.3
6 511 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bicycle Law Portland, OR 13 8:46.0 9:32.4 9:45.0 9:49.9 4 37:53.4
7 295 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 14 8:48.0 9:32.3 9:42.1 9:52.2 4 37:54.6
8 186 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 13 9:34.3 10:17.8 10:24.9 10:43.1 4 41:00.1
9 194 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger The Dalles, OR 13 9:44.9 10:14.8 10:32.2 10:38.4 4 41:10.4
10 197 Oscar Plechl-Moriki East Portland Youth Cycling Portland, OR 18 10:20.3 9:55.8 10:41.6 3 30:57.7
11 289 Jase Henderson Biciclista US Gresham, OR 13 9:39.4 10:39.2 11:24.9 3 31:43.5
12 457 Edison Clarke-Hoxey Bicycleattorneys.com Portland, OR 14 10:41.7 10:53.5 11:26.6 3 33:01.8
13 510 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Lake Grove, OR 15 10:56.5 11:02.6 11:17.8 3 33:17.0
14 446 Chase Borovian OR 14 10:09.9 11:31.1 11:57.1 3 33:38.1
15 507 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 13 10:58.8 11:15.4 11:28.0 3 33:42.3
16 296 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 12 10:34.1 11:56.5 12:50.7 3 35:21.5
17 587 Layton Knabe Portland, OR 14 11:41.1 11:34.4 12:10.0 3 35:25.6
18 294 Spencer Bradway Portland, OR 13 12:10.9 11:38.6 11:49.4 3 35:39.0
19 512 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore Corvallis, OR 12 10:56.3 12:18.0 12:40.3 3 35:54.6
20 187 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 12 11:04.0 12:53.6 12:38.4 3 36:36.1
21 563 Sam Golden Portland, OR 17 11:23.9 12:16.5 12:57.2 3 36:37.6
22 293 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 10 11:54.9 12:36.9 13:02.7 3 37:34.6
23 506 Caleb Farley 10 12:17.9 13:00.9 13:03.4 3 38:22.2
24 577 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Corbett, OR 11 12:13.9 12:45.3 13:29.4 3 38:28.7
25 588 Robert Brennan Team Finger Hood River, OR 13 11:43.4 13:16.6 13:34.6 3 38:34.7
26 557 Rowan Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Happy Valley, OR 12 12:36.4 13:26.3 14:34.1 3 40:37.0
27 290 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12 12:12.0 13:55.0 14:33.9 3 40:41.0
28 508 George McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Portland, OR 13 12:08.3 13:50.1 14:55.1 3 40:53.6
29 391 Jakob Henderson Bicicilsta us Gresham, OR 9 13:12.3 15:03.7 15:27.8 3 43:43.8
30 526 Kat Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 13 13:03.8 15:06.4 16:34.5 3 44:44.9
31 447 Ryder Miller Bonk Collective Tigard, OR 10 13:29.0 15:22.4 16:11.1 3 45:02.6
32 381 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Lake Oswego, OR 15 9:34.9 21:25.0 2 31:00.0
33 448 Elliot Payne Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 9 15:50.8 17:35.0 2 33:25.8
34 551 Liam Coble Albany, OR 9 16:28.3 18:13.1 2 34:41.5
35 590 Star Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12 18:56.7 21:30.2 2 40:26.9
DNF 191 Orion Souders Biciclista US Portland, OR 16 8:26.5
DNF 291 Eli Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 545 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective Hillsboro, OR 56 9:17.0 9:59.6 10:00.7 10:00.6 4 39:18.0
2 244 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 49 9:16.3 10:10.1 10:28.5 10:22.1 4 40:17.2
3 453 Andy Kraft Endless Summer CC Portland, OR 41 9:33.3 10:16.6 10:22.4 10:13.0 4 40:25.5
4 70 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 36 10:06.8 10:14.4 10:08.2 10:07.2 4 40:36.8
5 338 Trevor Hayward Vancouver, WA 54 9:47.5 10:48.1 10:07.1 10:05.0 4 40:48.0
6 61 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 46 9:42.2 10:27.1 10:21.9 10:27.6 4 40:58.9
7 53 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery Vancouver, WA 44 10:27.7 10:21.8 10:16.8 10:21.8 4 41:28.2
8 113 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 47 9:50.0 10:30.2 10:44.5 10:54.1 4 41:59.0
9 451 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 55 10:03.3 10:38.2 10:41.6 10:47.6 4 42:10.9
10 68 Jason Richmond Portland, OR 50 10:19.2 10:48.8 10:44.7 10:20.3 4 42:13.2
11 57 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 42 9:46.4 10:43.3 10:58.4 10:54.4 4 42:22.7
12 58 Mike Funk Portland, OR 46 10:05.0 10:40.3 10:51.3 10:49.8 4 42:26.6
13 51 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 49 10:11.5 10:50.9 11:00.5 10:40.4 4 42:43.4
14 452 Eric Dugger Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 45 10:48.8 10:45.5 10:47.2 10:24.5 4 42:46.0
15 56 Jeremy Krantz Portland, OR 39 10:14.4 10:44.5 10:57.6 10:50.4 4 42:47.0
16 247 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 50 9:52.9 10:48.8 11:05.5 10:59.9 4 42:47.2
17 550 David Kwon Tigard, OR 50 10:36.3 10:57.1 10:58.9 10:43.4 4 43:15.8
18 549 Morten Bulow Portland, OR 51 10:21.7 11:03.0 10:55.5 10:59.7 4 43:20.0
19 547 john tousignant Portland, OR 49 10:31.2 11:32.2 10:51.5 10:56.5 4 43:51.5
20 64 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Hillsboro, OR 54 10:36.0 11:01.8 11:08.6 11:06.8 4 43:53.4
21 66 Dustin Hunley Portland, OR 47 10:45.3 11:08.8 11:11.1 11:04.2 4 44:09.4
22 450 Tom Counts Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 53 10:48.5 11:12.0 11:17.4 11:09.6 4 44:27.6
23 62 Christopher Taylor Newberg, OR 38 10:54.5 11:21.7 11:14.7 11:11.9 4 44:42.8
24 63 Justin W Sipple Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 44 10:26.4 11:11.6 11:34.2 11:37.9 4 44:50.2
25 245 Eric Hagen Portland, OR 44 10:55.2 11:17.0 11:37.9 11:10.4 4 45:00.6
26 561 Scott Kleiner Portland, OR 49 10:58.0 11:13.1 11:25.1 11:37.5 4 45:13.8
27 519 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles - Bicycle Law Portland, OR 47 10:39.2 11:30.1 12:35.5 11:55.0 4 46:40.0
28 555 Scott Wazny Portland, OR 52 11:42.2 11:44.2 11:52.9 12:00.7 4 47:20.1
29 67 Matthew Jetton Portland, OR 55 11:14.2 12:22.0 12:19.5 11:58.5 4 47:54.2
30 518 Tony Ruiz Portland, OR 54 11:34.0 12:14.6 11:59.3 12:11.4 4 47:59.5
31 454 Cameron Wynhof Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Hillsboro, OR 37 11:49.3 12:07.6 12:06.7 12:16.2 4 48:19.9
32 330 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 40 11:19.9 12:07.0 12:00.0 13:28.5 4 48:55.6
33 449 Adam Coble OR 43 11:52.2 12:26.5 12:28.6 12:33.4 4 49:20.9
34 329 Ben Hein Westy Basecamp/Karma Garage Bend, OR 52 12:19.2 13:11.0 13:28.1 3 38:58.4
35 516 Brendan Riedel Jorts Cycling Portland, OR 41 12:30.8 13:10.4 13:30.6 3 39:11.9
36 558 Steven Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Tigard, OR 51 12:00.3 13:52.9 13:42.3 3 39:35.6
37 517 Chris Robison Bonk Collective Beaverton, OR 59 11:02.4 11:32.3 21:49.3 3 44:24.0
DNF 52 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 38 10:05.1
DNF 342 Eric Schmidt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Happy Valley, OR 36 10:40.2
DNF 514 Mike Garritson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Oregon City, OR 55 10:34.3 11:16.1
DNF 515 Ryan Marquardt Portland, OR 46 9:59.2

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 520 Jacob Harrel Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 33 9:41.5 10:15.3 9:59.3 10:03.5 4 39:59.8
2 46 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 30 9:20.5 10:11.2 10:18.7 10:21.7 4 40:12.2
3 554 Colin Hennessey Lake Oswego, OR 24 9:37.6 10:19.4 10:16.9 10:17.9 4 40:32.0
4 556 Cary Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Happy Valley, OR 44 9:39.1 10:35.3 10:31.4 10:16.2 4 41:02.1
5 521 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland, OR 34 9:51.0 10:53.4 10:23.0 10:35.4 4 41:43.0
6 48 Matthew Flodin Portland, OR 31 9:48.3 10:41.2 10:39.6 10:35.9 4 41:45.2
7 552 Ray Kennedy Portland, OR 31 11:47.0 9:56.9 10:12.7 9:56.5 4 41:53.3
8 42 Erik Smith Biciclista US Portland, OR 31 9:45.0 10:39.4 10:57.5 10:49.0 4 42:11.0
9 45 Taylor Pasquariello Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 33 9:58.6 10:41.4 10:56.6 11:02.7 4 42:39.5
10 44 Marcus Hughes Tualatin, OR 33 10:35.8 10:44.7 11:03.2 11:20.8 4 43:44.7
11 455 Jimmy Monge HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 29 10:33.4 11:43.8 11:56.9 11:35.8 4 45:50.1
DNF 559 Casey Carroll Portland, OR 26 11:16.2 12:24.3

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 307 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 23 9:39.4 10:25.4 10:38.5 10:13.1 4 40:56.5
2 614 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Racing Portland, OR 32 9:47.6 10:36.7 10:20.9 10:38.0 4 41:23.3
3 308 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 17 10:56.8 10:31.0 10:46.2 10:49.9 4 43:04.1
4 210 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling Portland, OR 41 9:57.4 10:59.6 11:07.6 11:02.6 4 43:07.3
5 609 Emily Klinger Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 45 9:57.2 10:30.4 11:26.0 11:13.6 4 43:07.5
6 207 Lisa Timmerman Portland, OR 41 10:33.9 11:24.5 11:14.2 11:40.6 4 44:53.3
7 412 Kara Bittner Portland, OR 47 10:23.4 11:42.2 11:39.4 12:00.1 4 45:45.3
8 205 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade Hood River, OR 41 10:50.7 11:21.1 12:04.6 11:54.3 4 46:10.9
9 208 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling Boulder, CO 44 10:48.9 11:33.4 11:53.9 12:04.4 4 46:20.7
10 209 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 20 10:36.7 11:38.4 12:16.0 12:16.9 4 46:48.1
11 522 Kori Blankenship Bend, OR 47 11:00.6 11:42.4 11:56.6 12:16.1 4 46:55.8
12 523 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 48 11:12.7 11:50.9 12:12.5 3 35:16.2
13 422 Sarah Foote Portland, OR 40 11:03.1 12:20.8 13:06.3 3 36:30.3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 180 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 53 9:40.3 10:26.0 10:28.4 10:40.6 4 41:15.5
2 182 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Lake Oswego, OR 52 9:55.4 10:38.9 10:53.1 10:44.9 4 42:12.4
3 184 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling Oregon City, OR 43 9:56.6 11:01.3 11:01.1 11:01.7 4 43:00.8
4 584 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 50 10:26.9 10:47.8 11:04.3 11:04.1 4 43:23.2
5 181 Joel Sherman Portland, OR 46 10:08.2 10:51.5 11:19.6 11:25.5 4 43:45.0
6 573 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Vancouver, WA 29 10:06.0 11:40.6 11:25.6 11:09.4 4 44:21.7
7 176 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Bingen, WA 39 9:42.3 10:33.4 10:50.7 13:37.8 4 44:44.3
8 524 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel Portland, OR 60 10:33.8 11:18.7 11:17.9 11:36.5 4 44:47.0
9 178 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 40 10:39.7 11:54.8 12:01.2 3 34:35.9
10 376 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Portland, OR 48 10:57.6 11:57.3 11:43.0 3 34:38.0
11 183 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling Longview, WA 45 10:19.2 12:15.2 12:52.7 3 35:27.2
12 579 Brendan Riedel Portland, OR 40 11:06.1 11:59.7 12:54.6 3 36:00.5
13 177 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 56 11:51.7 13:02.8 13:44.9 3 38:39.4

Elite Junior 1/2/3 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 380 Zachary Smith Portland, OR 18 9:13.2 9:36.8 9:59.6 9:32.7 4 38:22.4
2 287 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 17 9:36.6 10:20.3 10:27.8 10:17.8 4 40:42.5
3 457 Edison Clarke-Hoxey Bicycleattorneys.com Portland, OR 14 10:41.7 10:53.5 11:26.6 3 33:01.8

Elite Junior 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 316 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 18 10:20.2 11:30.1 11:43.2 12:00.7 4 45:34.4
2 491 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 17 10:25.6 11:54.0 12:40.5 12:48.0 4 47:48.3
3 317 Annika Ramey Team Finger Hood River, OR 15 10:59.9 12:26.0 12:54.4 11:51.1 4 48:11.6

Junior Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 380 Zachary Smith Portland, OR 18 9:13.2 9:36.8 9:59.6 9:32.7 4 38:22.4
2 287 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 17 9:36.6 10:20.3 10:27.8 10:17.8 4 40:42.5

Masters Open 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 462 John McCaffrey Portland, OR 59 8:46.5 9:15.5 9:15.8 9:20.6 9:24.7 5 46:03.3
2 460 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 54 8:43.1 9:13.1 9:25.7 9:38.1 9:32.6 5 46:32.8
3 90 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Portland, OR 56 8:44.1 9:10.1 10:10.6 9:13.3 9:22.6 5 46:40.9
4 530 Matt Radich Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Lake Oswego, OR 55 8:47.7 9:36.2 9:38.4 9:41.9 9:27.5 5 47:11.9
5 91 Joel Wilson Biciclista US Eugene, OR 51 8:58.0 9:25.5 9:31.2 9:42.4 9:35.5 5 47:12.7
6 83 James Coats Bend, OR 60 9:00.5 9:26.9 9:53.9 9:37.1 9:39.3 5 47:38.0
7 85 Chris Haverty Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 56 9:04.7 9:42.0 9:39.1 9:57.1 9:42.9 5 48:06.0
8 532 Joseph Spampinato Bowen Sport Performance Bend, OR 54 9:01.8 9:42.7 9:53.3 9:51.9 9:41.0 5 48:10.9
9 534 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 53 9:08.7 9:50.0 9:59.9 9:50.6 9:53.4 5 48:42.8
10 357 Greg Schmitt Portland, OR 51 9:22.3 9:51.6 9:55.4 9:48.5 9:48.6 5 48:46.6
11 529 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 52 8:52.9 9:52.7 10:04.0 10:00.8 10:12.2 5 49:02.8
12 84 James Green Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 53 9:34.9 9:46.4 9:52.5 10:05.5 9:56.9 5 49:16.4
13 96 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 57 9:36.6 10:06.7 10:01.5 10:02.3 9:52.2 5 49:39.5
14 258 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing Gresham, OR 58 9:46.6 9:52.1 10:05.2 10:00.8 9:56.8 5 49:41.8
15 546 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective Hillsboro, OR 56 9:44.7 9:57.7 9:59.8 10:05.2 10:09.9 5 49:57.5
16 87 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland, OR 58 9:43.4 9:51.8 10:05.8 10:14.0 10:28.1 5 50:23.2
17 82 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 50 9:33.8 9:59.9 10:03.7 10:13.1 10:37.2 5 50:27.9
18 465 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 58 9:42.5 9:57.7 10:15.4 10:20.1 10:16.2 5 50:32.0
19 458 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 59 9:37.9 9:59.3 10:21.4 10:23.2 10:11.7 5 50:33.6
20 269 Todd Rosier Hillsboro, OR 59 9:40.5 9:57.1 10:37.6 10:18.4 10:15.3 5 50:49.1
21 270 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 53 10:05.1 10:15.8 10:20.6 10:16.5 10:15.5 5 51:13.7
22 94 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 56 9:34.0 10:07.9 10:34.2 10:50.9 10:40.9 5 51:48.1
23 346 Justin Thayer Sweet Home, OR 54 10:02.7 10:19.1 10:26.2 10:33.1 10:35.5 5 51:56.8
24 99 Scott Mares Threshold Velo Portland, OR 57 9:42.4 10:34.8 10:30.2 10:27.9 11:06.5 5 52:22.0
25 264 Roger Lloyd Unattached Vancouver, WA 54 10:30.6 10:29.2 10:32.0 10:36.2 4 42:08.1
26 533 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland, OR 58 9:57.8 10:20.7 11:05.0 10:56.3 4 42:20.1
27 527 Steven Basden Team Finger Vancouver, WA 59 10:20.2 10:47.3 10:52.0 10:41.8 4 42:41.5
28 86 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 55 9:59.9 11:18.4 10:41.4 10:44.0 4 42:43.8
29 459 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 53 10:34.2 10:55.2 10:58.1 11:11.8 4 43:39.4
30 464 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling West Linn, OR 52 10:37.3 11:13.0 11:04.3 11:10.9 4 44:05.6
31 466 Tony Wolff Portland, OR 58 10:24.9 11:08.4 11:28.6 11:14.0 4 44:16.0
32 98 Paul Souders Team S&M Portland, OR 53 10:31.3 11:19.7 11:28.9 11:36.9 4 44:57.0
33 260 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 59 10:49.1 11:08.5 11:35.8 11:35.0 4 45:08.7
34 528 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse Eugene, OR 55 10:44.8 11:11.4 11:48.0 11:29.5 4 45:13.7
35 81 Max McFarland Planet PDX Cycling Lake Oswego, OR 57 10:41.4 11:30.2 11:56.0 12:04.2 4 46:11.9
36 463 Greg Myers Boring, OR 52 11:09.6 11:53.4 12:04.1 12:29.3 4 47:36.6
37 531 Tony Ruiz Portland, OR 54 11:47.7 12:13.0 12:36.8 12:19.5 4 48:57.1
38 575 Darren Jacobson Portland, OR 50 11:42.7 12:14.8 13:17.6 12:57.2 4 50:12.5
39 461 Tim Jacobson Portland, OR 53 11:46.7 13:20.8 12:44.8 12:28.5 4 50:21.1
40 572 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team Aurora, OR 59 11:41.5 12:47.2 12:54.0 13:02.6 4 50:25.5

Masters Open 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 126 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 64 9:27.2 9:50.9 10:07.0 9:58.9 10:01.0 5 49:25.2
2 536 Bill Petersen Bonk Collective West Linn, OR 63 9:39.9 9:40.2 9:58.8 10:14.4 9:56.9 5 49:30.3
3 469 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 64 9:26.2 9:47.5 10:02.9 11:07.0 10:30.2 5 50:54.0
4 467 Michael Metz Renton, WA 62 9:45.9 10:10.3 10:20.8 10:22.4 4 40:39.6
5 348 Marcel Russenberger Bend, OR 65 9:44.3 10:24.2 10:32.3 10:34.9 4 41:15.8
6 272 Walter Bianchini Portland, OR 65 9:48.7 10:27.9 10:31.4 10:39.2 4 41:27.4
7 134 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland, OR 67 9:47.3 10:50.2 10:55.9 10:55.1 4 42:28.6
8 326 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo Brush Prairie, WA 60 10:28.5 10:45.3 10:39.3 10:46.9 4 42:40.1
9 132 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 67 10:24.1 10:47.1 10:59.9 10:48.9 4 43:00.1
10 574 Gove Jon Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 62 10:04.9 10:53.8 11:19.3 11:00.9 4 43:19.0
11 130 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 60 10:03.8 10:58.6 11:11.3 13:14.7 4 45:28.5
12 133 Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 61 11:09.6 11:47.2 12:10.2 11:46.3 4 46:53.5
13 131 Paul Mautner Endless Summer Cycling Club Portland, OR 66 10:59.8 12:37.5 12:11.7 12:17.6 4 48:06.7
14 535 Eric Anderson Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Gresham, OR 62 11:26.7 12:13.8 12:10.8 12:43.7 4 48:35.1
15 468 John Nicholas Portland, OR 69 12:11.2 13:12.6 13:21.5 13:10.9 4 51:56.4
16 128 Brian Catterson Portland, OR 63 11:54.1 13:06.4 13:23.1 13:51.9 4 52:15.7
17 127 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling Tigard, OR 65 11:32.3 12:54.4 14:17.6 15:17.5 4 54:02.0

Masters Open 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 138 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 70 10:19.5 10:49.3 10:55.6 10:45.3 4 42:49.9
2 537 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M Portland, OR 71 10:28.3 11:23.6 12:00.2 11:58.3 4 45:50.6
3 136 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo Eugene, OR 71 11:43.1 12:06.0 11:54.3 12:04.5 4 47:48.1
4 140 Ron Strasser Team S&M Portland, OR 75 11:49.3 12:15.2 12:33.1 12:35.5 4 49:13.2
5 139 Edward Lanton Portland, OR 74 15:26.1 17:37.5 16:20.0 3 49:23.6
DNF 277 Scott Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 71 12:02.3 12:15.0 12:54.7 13:03.0

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 615 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 58 9:41.1 10:05.7 10:09.8 10:04.8 4 40:01.5
2 311 Layla Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 51 9:26.6 10:14.9 10:23.7 10:31.6 4 40:36.9
3 613 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 56 9:45.0 10:30.3 11:01.6 11:02.3 4 42:19.4
4 310 Christine Holland Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Vancouver, WA 57 10:17.7 11:03.0 11:16.3 11:03.8 4 43:41.0
5 591 Erika Jackson Portland, OR 52 10:52.7 11:18.0 11:40.2 11:12.4 4 45:03.4
6 471 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 52 11:28.7 12:01.4 12:00.1 3 35:30.3
7 219 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 52 11:36.4 12:24.9 11:49.2 3 35:50.6
8 218 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 57 11:39.2 13:01.5 12:48.0 3 37:28.9
9 217 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Oregon City, OR 56 13:31.6 14:19.1 14:41.4 3 42:32.2

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 538 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 60 10:08.0 10:39.5 10:41.2 10:34.0 4 42:02.9
2 473 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Renton, WA 60 11:19.9 11:41.2 11:32.4 11:30.8 4 46:04.3
3 596 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland, OR 67 13:22.0 14:27.2 14:42.9 3 42:32.1
4 220 Bonnie Rosenfeld Endless Summer Cycling Club Portland, OR 71 13:22.9 15:19.8 15:42.8 3 44:25.7
5 222 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore Corvallis, OR 73 14:13.0 15:07.5 16:12.1 3 45:32.8
6 611 Lisa DiTommaso Portland, OR 63 15:35.3 17:13.1 17:45.5 3 50:33.9
DNF 472 Lora Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 65

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 405 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland, OR 41 7:33.8 7:56.6 8:04.9 8:00.0 7:58.7 5 39:34.2
2 623 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bicycle Law Portland, OR 41 7:34.4 7:51.8 7:56.5 7:56.2 8:39.8 5 39:59.0
3 106 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee Philomath, OR 47 7:37.9 8:01.2 8:15.3 8:09.3 7:57.9 5 40:01.8
4 103 Bradford Smith Speedvagen Portland, OR 41 7:38.4 8:01.9 8:13.9 8:10.3 7:57.3 5 40:02.1
5 101 Micah Melkonian Team Finger White Salmon, WA 27 7:36.8 8:06.3 8:19.0 8:10.4 8:09.3 5 40:22.0
6 402 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 16 7:49.1 8:18.9 8:23.6 8:21.5 8:31.3 5 41:24.6
7 110 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US Portland, OR 35 7:56.2 8:31.1 8:29.7 8:22.9 8:26.3 5 41:46.5
8 365 Danny Weikel Portland, OR 52 8:09.8 8:25.8 8:26.4 8:28.2 8:23.5 5 41:53.8
9 120 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 34 8:19.2 8:31.7 8:22.4 8:29.9 8:14.0 5 41:57.4
10 540 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M Portland, OR 41 7:35.0 7:55.3 8:30.4 9:48.4 9:24.9 5 43:14.2
11 542 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective Beaverton, OR 36 8:13.0 8:33.9 8:40.8 8:53.5 8:59.3 5 43:20.7
12 109 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 47 8:24.0 8:35.9 8:42.6 9:14.3 9:23.1 5 44:20.2
13 612 Seth Swallen Team Finger White Salmon, WA 37 8:23.3 9:08.8 9:06.8 9:08.7 8:52.6 5 44:40.4
14 618 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles - Bicycle Law Portland, OR 40 8:18.2 9:09.8 9:12.8 9:07.2 8:56.5 5 44:44.7
15 415 Dean Proteau Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 40 8:49.3 8:52.5 9:00.5 9:08.7 9:26.7 5 45:18.0
16 116 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US Gresham, OR 46 9:25.9 8:45.1 8:50.8 9:25.1 9:11.8 5 45:38.9
17 602 Matthew Edwards Team S&M Portland, OR 34 8:55.1 9:07.6 9:13.4 9:10.7 9:19.8 5 45:46.9
18 621 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling Milwaukie, OR 37 8:59.7 9:11.0 9:25.0 9:16.7 9:04.6 5 45:57.2
19 616 Sal Collura Biciclista US Corvallis, OR 55 8:26.8 9:16.9 9:22.7 9:36.7 9:23.4 5 46:06.7
20 598 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 35 9:22.8 9:35.1 9:28.2 9:29.1 9:12.4 5 47:07.8
21 408 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 45 9:20.1 9:35.7 9:32.7 9:29.2 9:14.4 5 47:12.2
22 105 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US Portland, OR 52 8:52.4 9:38.4 9:37.4 9:46.8 9:40.0 5 47:35.1
23 475 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 53 9:38.8 9:37.4 9:24.3 9:21.8 9:51.8 5 47:54.3
24 429 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 53 9:23.7 9:37.5 9:37.6 9:53.2 4 38:32.1
25 421 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 49 9:28.2 9:36.8 9:33.9 10:35.0 4 39:14.1
26 620 Jeremy Gomez Cascadia Rising Portlandf, OR 29 8:54.0 9:51.5 10:28.1 10:35.6 4 39:49.5
27 566 Kieran Harden Team S&M Portland, OR 28 8:49.3 9:20.7 11:24.5 11:01.5 4 40:36.1
28 608 Gavin Rear Portland, OR 27 9:13.0 9:59.4 10:25.7 10:58.0 4 40:36.2
29 619 Rayan Jamshidian biciclita Irvine, CA 20 9:36.4 10:24.3 10:29.1 10:24.4 4 40:54.4
30 541 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing West Linn, OR 37 9:48.8 10:16.9 10:27.1 10:40.8 4 41:13.7
31 606 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel Portland, OR 59 10:15.0 10:22.0 10:21.0 10:25.6 4 41:23.8
32 112 Dominic Chung Hillsboro, OR 51 10:08.6 10:19.5 10:40.6 10:57.2 4 42:06.0
33 418 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Bingen, WA 38 9:47.2 10:00.0 10:34.5 12:26.1 4 42:48.0
34 427 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 50 9:46.0 10:47.8 11:23.1 11:26.2 4 43:23.2
35 425 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 40 11:09.8 11:14.6 11:43.6 12:05.3 4 46:13.5
36 102 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 56 11:22.0 12:07.9 13:33.8 13:39.4 4 50:43.3
DNF 100 Scott Scholz Biciclista US Portland, OR 41 9:03.3 9:04.0
DNF 108 Brian Catterson Portland, OR 63 11:04.7 13:04.1
DNF 476 Vincent Huynh-Watkins Portland, OR 26 8:37.1
DNF 600 Jimmy Monge HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 28 9:11.7
DNF 610 Jack Fraser Iron Gut Portland, OR 56 9:37.6 9:48.1
DNF 624 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 39 8:25.9 8:36.6 9:05.8

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 321 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 43 9:05.1 9:22.5 9:24.1 9:31.8 4 37:23.6
2 543 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland, OR 40 9:01.6 9:31.4 9:29.1 9:45.5 4 37:47.8
3 122 Chloë Spritz Portland, OR 31 8:57.3 9:34.8 9:32.0 9:48.2 4 37:52.5
4 121 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 53 9:03.2 9:40.3 9:58.8 10:14.2 4 38:56.6
5 431 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US Portland, OR 28 9:27.4 10:21.7 10:36.0 10:49.8 4 41:15.0
6 322 Heidi Wood Hood River, OR 39 13:48.9 9:18.5 9:21.5 9:15.1 4 41:44.2
7 622 Lora Melkonian Team Finger Troutlake, WA 65 10:12.7 10:36.7 10:36.9 10:36.1 4 42:02.6
8 123 Leah Brown Portland, OR 37 10:09.6 10:41.0 10:27.6 10:46.4 4 42:04.7
9 617 Beverley Floyd Corvallis, OR 35 10:01.0 10:51.8 10:48.4 10:44.5 4 42:25.9
10 403 Layla Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 51 10:40.1 10:45.3 11:01.7 10:49.6 4 43:16.9
11 409 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 47 10:57.7 11:07.4 10:49.6 10:53.4 4 43:48.2
12 544 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 48 10:50.1 11:30.9 11:41.3 11:32.2 4 45:34.7
13 333 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 48 10:44.5 11:35.6 12:18.1 11:04.9 4 45:43.2
14 394 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 44 10:46.5 11:53.1 12:58.7 11:34.2 4 47:12.7
15 406 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 52 10:55.2 12:16.5 12:47.9 11:53.4 4 47:53.1
16 433 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective Portland, OR 46 11:32.4 12:24.9 12:16.0 11:59.4 4 48:12.7
17 125 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 41 16:42.0 10:50.2 10:44.2 3 38:16.6
18 358 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade Hood River, OR 41 12:05.2 13:22.2 14:37.9 3 40:05.5
19 124 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Oregon City, OR 56 16:59.4 20:14.5 2 37:14.0