Cyclocross Crusade Overall Results

OR. November 12, 2023

Updated November 16, 2023 at 7:27 PM

Athenas

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 16 Andrea Osterlund Trusty Switchblade 1 44 149
2 151 Patti Wolfe Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 2 56 142
3 681 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 3 52 105
4 469 Shawna Pearson Grouptrail Cycling 53 76
5 872 Sarah Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 47 52

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 444 Ryan Studt Grouptrail Cycling 1 40 114
2 183 Josh Morris 2 40 109
3 172 Jeremy Sells Bonk Collective 3 51 90
4 285 T Paddock 16 89
5 329 Jeffrey Cordell 57 80
6 219 Jay Fayloga Planet PDX 56 72
7 348 Thomas Delacour 32 60
8 405 Frank Mueller 32 52
9 93 Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade 32 47
10 711 Robert Wortman 54 45
11 650 Langdon Junge 26 38
12 158 Victor Truong 34 35
13 1055 Nathan Streibeck 19 32
14 275 Ryan Nieto 44 30
15 725 Daniel Beel Dialed Cycling Team 47 29
16 244 Hunter Martinez Unattached 32 28
17 686 Eric Simakaski 20 26
18 148 Brennan Pool BicycleAttorney.com 26 26
19 1046 Brian Jorgenson 30 24
20 438 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 13 21
21 1056 Benjamin Keaty Grouptrail Cycling 28 20
22 861 Nathan Streibeck 19 20
23 882 Jesse Reade 17
24 939 Stowe Hammarberg 29 16
25 937 Nat West 46 14
26 730 Matt Winter 29 14
27 1020 Philip Applegate 24 13
28 868 Mark Thomsen 49 13
29 1058 Zachary Brown 44 12
30 194 Blake Shelide 42 12
31 720 Harry Stringer 29 11
32 112 Matthew Hoselton 40 11
33 886 Stephen Wanta 40 10
34 439 Zachary Brown 44 10
35 208 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 31 10
36 879 Greg Sanchez Planet PDX Cycling 48 9
37 1059 Frederick Tanous 33 8
38 607 Alexander A Avstreykh 38 8
39 388 Tim Hazen More Beers Than Gears 58 8
40 652 Steve Kerr 52 7
41 435 Jason Moore Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 54 7
42 925 Ben Lovelady Team Finger 27 6
43 97 Alessandro Carranra Biciclista US 66 5
44 935 West Davison Dialed Cycling Team 49 4
45 621 Erich Ericson 53 4
46 165 Donald Craner 43 4
47 117 Raul Bonifacio Yakima Products Inc 41 4
48 1026 Max Weisenbloom 24 3
49 726 Andrew Zurn 31 3
50 997 Audra McNamee 24 2
51 437 Wyatt Huynh-Watkins-Jones 27 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 104 Monica Scheer CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 1 36 149
2 42 Jessica M Prior Trusty Switchblade 2 37 83
3 406 Diane Jacoby Team Finger 46 61
4 565 Hailee Kadow Cyclepath Gravity 31 52
5 72 Cade Spritz 32 51
6 811 Annie Alsheimer Team Finger 34 46
7 774 Zoe B Saccio 46
8 347 Leigh Hedrick Biciclista US 54 44
9 1077 Kathlleen Edick 64 40
10 779 Ashley Lopez 32 40
11 570 Olivia Halfen 43 34
12 559 Monica Emerick 51 32
13 1457 Cierra Sullivan 26
14 576 Rachel Lacek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31 26
15 819 Nicoli Brower Boneyard Cycling 50 24
16 537 Lauren Bowen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33 24
17 507 Erin Mason Bonk Collective 46 20
18 843 Brandy Machado 31 15
19 778 paige evans 31 14
20 62 Micaela Argueta 42 14
21 914 Christy Grimm Team Finger 40 12
22 896 Ashley Reade Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 36 12
23 702 Mickey Trescott 38 12
24 791 Katie Dempster Biciclista US 44 11
25 638 Melissa Hinton 38 7
26 760 Ashley Reade Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 35 6
27 788 Claire Gilles Team Finger 25 4
28 753 Prim Rose PDX Dream Team 24 2

Category 1/2 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Total Pts
1 27 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 15 104
2 481 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes 18 98
3 52 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 18 92
4 871 Eliana Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 16 29
5 948 Annika Ramey 14 15

Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 333 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 1 48 155
2 263 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 2 58 131
3 323 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 3 45 92
4 378 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 54 83
5 156 Sean Corey Team S&M 42 78
6 163 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49 76
7 21 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 74
8 245 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 48 70
9 528 Paul Bourcier elistoncoaching 56 62
10 563 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 42 53
11 518 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 47 52
12 225 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US 47 49
13 349 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 41 29
14 510 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 47 25
15 370 Michael Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 52 24
16 547 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 42 22
17 147 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 44 22
18 520 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 43 21
19 505 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 45 20
20 1074 Shannon Skerritt River City Bicycles - Bike Law 52 18
21 745 Gregory Kell 18
22 519 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 46 18
23 1049 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 57 16
24 540 Winter Zac 45 16
25 193 John McCaffrey 60 15
26 355 Sean Haidet Voler Factory Racing 55 14
27 867 Ben Thompson 47 13
28 645 Joshua Johnston Team 10 Barrel 42 13
29 907 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 52 10
30 777 Stephen Ploomer Grouptrail Cycling 38 10
31 787 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 41 8
32 567 Devin Bailly Grouptrail Cycling 51 6
33 545 Carl Werner 46 5
34 884 Pat Addabbo Boneyard Cycling 37 4
35 792 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 41 4
36 683 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42 4
37 624 Stuart Garth HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39 4
38 856 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 41 3
39 780 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 43 3
40 667 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 38 1
41 539 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 41 1
42 389 Patrick Parish Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40 1

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 352 Stephanie Uetrecht Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 1 55 124
2 141 Colleen Murphy Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 101
3 916 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 59 73
4 224 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 2 49 73
5 36 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 3 43 68
6 299 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 47 67
7 379 Margi Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 51 57
8 116 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 47 56
9 340 Kate Drennan Team Finger 42 55
10 258 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 46 53
11 571 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 56 50
12 300 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 53 46
13 164 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 66 46
14 26 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling 46 33
15 532 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 57 31
16 308 Annick Chalier MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47 24
17 392 Hilary Luther PDX Dream Team 49 22
18 831 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 41 21
19 966 Elise Huggins Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 53 8
20 627 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 43 5

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 214 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling 1 24 172
2 522 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M 2 40 126
3 367 Jacob Rathe 3 34 117
4 357 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 50 98
5 252 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 4 43 85
6 105 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 5 36 70
7 488 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 6 26 66
8 673 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US 40 65
9 782 Joshua Berry Maffia Face 7 33 44
10 551 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 8 22 42
11 242 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling 38 39
12 499 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US 25 38
13 377 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 30 32
14 277 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 37 32
15 1072 Kalor Marshall 37 30
16 496 Jade Rohde Land Shark 18 28
17 784 James Ceccorulli Team S&M 37 27
18 632 Erik Hammerquist 25 25
19 818 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US 15 24
20 697 Zane Strait Biciclista US 17 20
21 338 Tyler Morgenson 18 16
22 324 Ian Megale 37 14
23 1069 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 21 10
24 625 Joseph Ramirez Venegas 22 7
25 786 Daniel Lim Pizza Pals 31 3
26 903 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30 2
27 608 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 1

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 294 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 1 44 89
2 524 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 27 83
3 512 Anne Davis Usher Team S&M 45 80
4 961 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Team S&M 37 68
5 325 Jenna Lingwood Team S&M 44 66
6 246 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 46 63
7 558 Amelia Henderson Biciclista US 31 56
8 66 Heidi Wood 40 55
9 860 Madeline Stover Team S&M 18 50
10 15 Libby White Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 31 42
11 273 Emily Schaldach Best Friend Bike Team 30 40
12 541 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 28 39
13 923 Clara Honsinger 26 26
14 859 Taylor Snider 34 26
15 313 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 42 20
16 824 Avery Daubert Trek Waterloo 19 16
17 960 Paula Gil Echevarría Biciclista US 30 14
18 958 Hannah Allen Biciclista US 29 12
19 906 Alex Virrell 30 12

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 27 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 1 14 156
2 481 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes 2 18 138
3 52 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 3 17 124
4 948 Annika Ramey Team Finger 15 45
5 871 Eliana Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 17 29

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 332 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1 23 120
2 174 Max Smith Biciclista US 18 118
3 407 Miguel Moreno Biciclista US 2 28 109
4 653 Parker LeClerc Cowlitz Racing 23 70
5 605 Clay Allred Cowlitz Racing 25 57
6 494 Jade Rohde Land Shark 18 52
7 741 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 21 51
8 680 Pawel Rutkowski Cowlitz Racing 43 46
9 497 Aaron Russell Team Finger 40 40
10 466 Ryan Gilles 33 36
11 465 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33 34
12 335 Owen Ryerson Team Finger 24 30
13 975 Landon Holbert Biciclista US 28 29
14 198 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 29
15 162 Lyle McCaffrey OSU Cycling Club 22 29
16 399 Logan Divelbiss Bike Peddler 27 28
17 751 Eric Simakaski OSU Cycling Club 20 27
18 211 Brian Lynch Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 49 27
19 477 Lewis Whiley Cyclepath PDX Racing 26 26
20 113 Steve Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 3 54 25
21 121 Dylan Kuhl Land Shark 17 22
22 864 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 33 20
23 656 Andrew Loscutoff Team Blazin Saddles 35 20
24 1028 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US 34 19
25 239 Greg van Amerongen 37 18
26 120 Owen Kuhl Land Shark 18 18
27 1030 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 41 17
28 1067 Anthony Monteleone 37 16
29 891 Eric McKinley 34 16
30 474 Reid Holbert 24 16
31 622 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 15
32 191 Ryan Crouter Bear Creek Bicycle 31 14
33 1017 Nathan Trimble 36 13
34 472 Landon Holbert Biciclista US 28 13
35 985 Lyle McCaffrey OSU Cycling Club 21 11
36 543 Kiel Fletcher Grouptrail Cycling 41 11
37 77 Bertrand Mejia-Morin Biciclista US 37 10
38 471 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 34 9
39 1063 Connor Shimamoto Grouptrail Cycling 30 8
40 445 Giovenni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 48 7
41 810 Connor Shimamoto Grouptrail Cycling 30 6
42 688 Arlen Slaymaker Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 22 6
43 658 Janzen Lovete Harding MTB Racing Team 18 6
44 453 Connor Shimamoto Grouptrail Cycling 30 6
45 315 Vincent Huynh-Watkins 27 6
46 641 Kenji Hoshi Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 3

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 318 Kat Hampton Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1 39 152
2 387 Beverley Floyd Biciclista US 2 37 144
3 306 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 3 54 107
4 250 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 24 106
5 251 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 43 86
6 503 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 34 79
7 330 Taryn Hand POA Racing 39 57
8 531 Julie Russell 42 55
9 947 Megan Ramey Team Finger 47 48
10 586 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 35 24
11 668 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 40 22
12 775 Nola Stryker Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 13

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 287 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 1 48 126
2 403 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 45 98
3 749 Luke Sosnowski Dialed Cycling Team 2 48 97
4 254 Andy Letourneau 3 49 92
5 286 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 47 86
6 126 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 50 75
7 414 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 51 61
8 267 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective 58 61
9 684 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 44 57
10 188 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US 53 55
11 848 Christopher Quast HAUT PUNK 40 52
12 498 Marty Moran 35 46
13 28 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 36 43
14 454 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 57 35
15 78 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 41 32
16 493 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 38 31
17 1061 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 42 26
18 944 Dean Proteau Grouptrail Cycling 41 23
19 43 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 23
20 1064 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team 35 22
21 744 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 46 21
22 303 Joshua Petri 39 21
23 192 Erik Luebkert 50 18
24 233 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 47 17
25 483 Joe Ergle 36 16
26 703 Noah Trescott 39 14
27 893 Tim Sherry Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 13
28 40 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 51 13
29 25 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 51 12
30 134 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 47 11
31 124 Will Cortez HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47 10
32 467 Tobias Eld HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38 9
33 203 Thomas Wood Cyclepath PDX Racing 51 8
34 846 Tony Morales Boneyard Cycling 47 6
35 842 Zac Lytle Team Finger 45 6
36 342 Carl Aldrich Team Finger 41 6
37 33 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 39 6
38 739 Cary Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 45 5
39 10 Andrew Marchington Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 41 5
40 190 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 41 4
41 844 Jeff McManuis 44 3
42 360 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 47 3
43 133 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 46 3
44 1032 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 53 2
45 1031 Zachary Holmes Biciclista US 36 2
46 833 Andrew Jarolimek 40 1
47 452 Matthew Schwartz Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 1

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 802 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 1 40 136
2 265 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 2 48 126
3 82 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 3 49 126
4 530 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 39 90
5 44 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 77
6 130 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 47 73
7 404 Trina Staloch CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 42 60
8 677 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 42 52
9 562 Jessica Kaplin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39 51
10 800 Jenny Greeve 45 44
11 829 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 42 35
12 253 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47 34
13 555 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 54 26
14 556 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 55 16
15 509 Anna Buckley BeerMongers 50 14
16 1038 Ellene Smith CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 11
17 647 Taylor Johnston Team 10 Barrel 38 10

Category 3/4/5 Junior 09-12 Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 511 Alex Usher 1 12 41
2 642 Corbin Jacoby Fix Team Finger 2 12 27
3 297 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 3 12 16
4 1004 Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 11 12
5 291 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 10 11
6 849 Henry Redman BOISE YOUNG RIDERS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD 12 9
7 502 Finley Trux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 11 8
8 983 Caleb Farley 10 6
9 932 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12 4
10 521 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 12 3
11 515 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 12 3

Category 3/4/5 Junior 09-12 Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 49 Ada Souders Team S&M 1 12 95
2 58 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 2 12 46
3 217 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 3 9 43
4 772 Etta Dennis 11 35
5 248 Maya Dedrick 12 24
6 500 Harley Funk 9 16
7 900 Hattie Usher 9 11
8 1036 Evelyn Payne Trusty Switchblade 11 10
9 950 Pep Olsson Team Finger 10 9
10 759 Kira Sakamoto Grouptrail Cycling 11 9
11 654 Gabby Linn 11 7

Category 3/4/5 Junior 13-14 Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 218 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 1 13 121
2 296 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 2 14 98
3 616 Edison Clarke-Hoxey BicycleAttorney.com 3 14 85
4 513 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 13 72
5 223 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 13 70
6 228 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 13 62
7 1068 Luke Tabish 14 43
8 45 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13 34
9 880 Lincoln Sanchez Planet PDX Cycling 14 26
10 301 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 13 22
11 1500 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 13 20
12 951 Andrew Chapin 14 14
13 506 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 13 12
14 517 Layton Knabe 14 12
15 750 Leon Tucker 14 6

Category 3/4/5 Junior 13-14 Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 292 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 1 13 130
2 764 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 2 14 65
3 76 Kamea Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 3 13 61
4 373 Mayumi Sugahara Half Penny Cycling Team 14 58
5 952 Sydney Chapin 13 56
6 710 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 13 48
7 448 Stella Cafiso Biciclista US 14 43
8 858 Pearl Smith BYRDS Cycling 13 36
9 992 Sydney Bradway 13 25

Category 3/4/5 Junior 15-16 Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 109 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 1 16 100
2 75 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 2 15 76
3 284 T Paddock 3 16 50
4 762 Orion Souders Biciclista US 16 42
5 651 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15 41
6 863 Tate Sundt BYRDS Cycling 15 26
7 1035 Kellen Reeve 15 12
8 897 William Eggers 16 9
9 118 Ryley Hamness Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 15 8
10 1034 Oscar Williams 15 5
11 210 Ashton Riscol 16 2
12 954 Easton Holtski 15 1

Category 3/4/5 Junior 15-16 Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 56 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 1 16 132
2 854 Raya Saperston BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2 15 27
3 480 Jamescetta Tucker 3 15 26
4 449 Viola Wilson 16 24
5 382 Maggie Gibson 16 24

Category 3/4/5 Junior 17-18 Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 460 Simon Walsh 1 18 40
2 665 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 2 17 37
3 678 Milo Rengert Dialed Cycling Team 3 17 13
4 385 Henry Thoman 17 12
5 386 Oliver Thoman 17 11
6 123 Samuel Erickson 18 10
7 440 Sam Golden 17 7
8 153 Sam Gillette 17 6
9 353 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 17 2

Category 3/4/5 Junior 17-18 Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Total Pts
1 401 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 1 103
2 865 Izzy Tabish 2 14

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 218 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 1 13 121
2 109 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 2 16 100
3 296 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 3 14 98
4 616 Edison Clarke-Hoxey BicycleAttorney.com 14 85
5 75 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 15 76
6 513 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 13 72
7 223 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 13 70
8 228 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 13 62
9 284 T Paddock 16 50
10 1068 Luke Tabish 14 43
11 762 Orion Souders Biciclista US 16 42
12 651 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15 41
13 511 Alex Usher 12 41
14 460 Simon Walsh 18 40
15 665 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 17 37
16 45 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13 34
17 642 Corbin Jacoby Fix Team Finger 12 27
18 880 Lincoln Sanchez Planet PDX Cycling 14 26
19 863 Tate Sundt BYRDS Cycling 15 26
20 301 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 13 22
21 1500 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 13 20
22 297 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 12 16
23 951 Andrew Chapin 14 14
24 678 Milo Rengert Dialed Cycling Team 17 13
25 1035 Kellen Reeve 15 12
26 1004 Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 11 12
27 506 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 13 12
28 385 Henry Thoman 17 12
29 517 Layton Knabe 14 12
30 386 Oliver Thoman 17 11
31 291 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 10 11
32 123 Samuel Erickson 18 10
33 897 William Eggers 16 9
34 849 Henry Redman BOISE YOUNG RIDERS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD 12 9
35 502 Finley Trux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 11 8
36 118 Ryley Hamness Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 15 8
37 440 Sam Golden 17 7
38 983 Caleb Farley 10 6
39 750 Leon Tucker 14 6
40 153 Sam Gillette 17 6
41 1034 Oscar Williams 15 5
42 932 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12 4
43 521 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 12 3
44 515 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 12 3
45 353 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 17 2
46 210 Ashton Riscol 16 2
47 954 Easton Holtski 15 1

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 56 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 1 16 132
2 292 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 13 130
3 401 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 2 17 103
4 49 Ada Souders Team S&M 3 12 95
5 764 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 14 65
6 76 Kamea Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 13 61
7 373 Mayumi Sugahara Half Penny Cycling Team 14 58
8 952 Sydney Chapin 13 56
9 710 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 13 48
10 58 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 12 46
11 448 Stella Cafiso Biciclista US 14 43
12 217 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 9 43
13 858 Pearl Smith BYRDS Cycling 13 36
14 772 Etta Dennis 11 35
15 854 Raya Saperston BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 15 27
16 480 Jamescetta Tucker 15 26
17 992 Sydney Bradway 13 25
18 449 Viola Wilson 16 24
19 382 Maggie Gibson 16 24
20 248 Maya Dedrick 12 24
21 500 Harley Funk 9 16
22 865 Izzy Tabish 17 14
23 900 Hattie Usher 9 11
24 1036 Evelyn Payne Trusty Switchblade 11 10
25 950 Pep Olsson Team Finger 10 9
26 759 Kira Sakamoto Grouptrail Cycling 11 9
27 654 Gabby Linn 11 7

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 89 Bob Frederick 1 39 138
2 374 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 2 52 123
3 282 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 3 39 103
4 180 Daniel Dedrick 47 102
5 37 Jeremy Krantz 40 91
6 2 Christopher Taylor 39 79
7 3 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 56 75
8 185 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 48 66
9 293 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 50 62
10 220 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 57
11 216 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 43 55
12 57 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 50 39
13 309 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 45 35
14 122 Tom Counts Dialed Cycling Team 54 29
15 376 Seth Sakamoto Grouptrail Cycling 42 22
16 259 BRETT EDELEN 57 22
17 361 Jason Richmond 51 20
18 152 Dustin Hunley 48 16
19 614 Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 49 12
20 714 Mike Garritson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 55 10
21 12 Mike Funk 47 10
22 47 Eric Dugger Dialed Cycling Team 46 9
23 384 Cameron Wynhof Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 38 8
24 363 Eric Schmidt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 6
25 213 Randy Kerr Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 6
26 155 Mike Schwoebel No one 43 6
27 96 Robert Anderson 45 6
28 1024 Brett Montague Iron Owl 40 4
29 876 Frederick Smelser 45 4
30 719 William Zendner 42 4
31 718 Kevin Lefohn 52 3
32 674 Adam Peterson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41 2
33 339 Tony Ruiz 55 2
34 91 Steve I Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 52 1

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 35 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 1 35 143
2 115 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 2 31 120
3 5 Taylor Pasquariello Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 34 108
4 241 Matthew Flodin Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 32 82
5 432 Benjamin Taylor 39 68
6 24 Casey Carroll 31 58
7 80 Jacob Harrel Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 34 56
8 255 Erik Smith Biciclista US 32 54
9 412 Finn Peterson Team Finger 26 53
10 434 Zane Moore Team Ocean 18 52
11 708 Jonathon Wish Biciclista US 32 46
12 411 Jefferey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 29 36
13 1450 Ryan Studt 32
14 92 Grayson Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 17 31
15 687 Justin W Sipple Dialed Cycling Team 43 29
16 366 Ryan Price Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 27
17 995 Abram Fields 18 26
18 877 Koen Smelser BikeFlights.com 16 26
19 422 Jimmy Monge HiFisoundcyclingcomponents 29 24
20 240 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 30 24
21 235 Marcus Hughes 34 20
22 676 Dan Reaves 38 18
23 393 Finn Peterson Team Finger 26 16
24 307 Allen Clements Fast Fun Nice Race Team 33 14
25 83 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 61 13
26 996 Bennett Gassner 15 12
27 415 Estehban Covarrubias Endless Summer 34 11
28 1054 Ethan Nagasing 27 10
29 1023 Gangion Lapham Iron Owl Inc 14 8
30 1022 Georgon O Lapham Iron Owl Inc 39 7
31 999 David Suhay 40 6
32 630 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team 33 1

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 337 Libby McKnight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 1 26 172
2 127 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 2 18 127
3 580 Jennifer Bivens Biciclista US 3 49 94
4 272 Sarah Phillips BicycleAttorney.com 49 90
5 87 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 42 89
6 655 Kaitlin Littleford ranier racing 31 84
7 533 Katie Jenkins Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 76
8 65 Kara Bittner 48 70
9 23 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 42 53
10 270 Alice Hall Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 35 46
11 798 Lisa Timmerman 41 44
12 484 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes 20 36
13 905 Liz Walker 30 33
14 911 Maura Paxton Biciclista US 34 27
15 698 Cierra Sullivan 34 26
16 529 Emily Klinger Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 45 25
17 930 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 35 16
18 915 Annalise Stutevant Dialed Cycling Team 25 15
19 783 Katrina Go Pizza Pals 29 15
20 972 Alyssa Alfonso HiFi Sound Cycling Components 25 13
21 965 Isabel Herring 17 12
22 326 Alynda Lingwood 42 11
23 619 Amy Collins 44 10
24 575 Ingrid Padgalskas 44 10
25 381 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 46 8
26 577 Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling 41 6
27 67 Laura Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 40 6
28 657 casey lougheed Pizza Pals 36 4
29 611 Leah Brown 36 3
30 767 Gabriella Miller Bonk Collective 40 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 215 Jason Evans Biciclista US 1 48 172
2 59 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 2 44 109
3 39 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 3 54 105
4 312 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 58 99
5 455 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 46 93
6 196 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 77
7 60 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 72
8 84 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 61 59
9 459 Paul Toufar BicycleAttorney.com 49 48
10 752 Neil McLain HiFisoundcyclingcomponents 40 45
11 936 Scott Barker 54 33
12 85 Michael Clark Trusty Switchblade 56 31
13 179 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 40 29
14 845 Matt Monbouquette ADVENTURE PEDDLER 41 27
15 476 Zachary Butler 39 25
16 635 Tyson Hart Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 24
17 862 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 46 23
18 450 Todd Engblom-Stryker 49 22
19 735 Mark Sturges CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 61 21
20 7 Joel Sherman 47 20
21 204 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 46 18
22 167 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 59 18
23 830 Wes Hamilton TRO Cycling 48 15
24 1065 Bill Salbador 58 14
25 68 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 57 14
26 46 Miguel Lopez Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 36 12
27 69 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Factory Racing 59 11
28 663 Gavin McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 48 8
29 691 Stefano Spedini Biciclista US 52 7
30 322 Doug Bowman Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 57 7
31 470 Vincent Rodarte Cyclepath PDX Racing 49 6
32 928 Dan Schwarz Team Finger 47 5
33 409 Dan Hoxey BicycleAttorney.com 39 5
34 740 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting 56 4
35 413 Jeffery Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 29 4
36 747 Paul DeVries Biciclista US 56 3
37 746 Jermiah Hartley Endless Summer 40 3
38 671 Saachi Murthy 40 1

Junior 1/2/3 Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 822 Ezra Brown Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 17 124
2 334 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling 1 14 115
3 482 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 2 17 108
4 495 Zane Moore Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18 78
5 892 Evan Halbleib Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 16 60
6 894 Bennett Gassner 15 55
7 457 Simon Walsh 18 45
8 827 Abram Fields 18 31
9 1452 Edison Clarke-Hoxey 14 26
10 1451 Ian Baker 16 24
11 1012 Oliver Woods 15 22
12 943 Ryan Mares 18 16

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 262 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 1 58 182
2 331 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 2 57 112
3 305 Michael Brown 3 54 97
4 136 James Coats 61 92
5 365 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 53 91
6 102 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 59 88
7 31 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 52 67
8 32 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 54 53
9 351 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 52 46
10 1057 John McCaffrey 58 40
11 354 Sean Haidet Voler Factory Racing 55 40
12 55 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 58 33
13 94 James Green Trusty Switchblade 54 28
14 690 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 53 27
15 290 Devin Bailly Grouptrail Cycling 51 27
16 143 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 56 27
17 345 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 54 22
18 429 Matt Radich 55 20
19 816 Willy Beebe BYRDS 56 19
20 1003 Steve Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 54 18
21 1060 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 51 16
22 728 Joe Santos Cyclepath PDX Racing 51 16
23 30 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 51 16
24 875 Rich Caramadre Kuhl 57 15
25 693 Dan Sprouse Cyclepathpdx Collective 56 14
26 54 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 60 12
27 110 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 58 11
28 881 Rob Briggs 50 10
29 451 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 50 10
30 41 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 58 7
31 940 Paolo Dabbeni 55 6
32 636 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 53 6
33 350 Robert Uetrecht Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 55 6
34 280 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 53 6
35 231 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 59 6
36 857 Ivan Smith 51 4
37 230 Christophe Berteau-pavy 59 4
38 870 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 57 3
39 107 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59 3
40 100 Eric Lanners 52 3
41 13 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 56 3
42 447 Eric Stolberg Anthem 57 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 207 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1 63 153
2 169 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 2 65 92
3 128 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 65 92
4 234 Bill Petersen Bonk Collective 64 87
5 201 Walter Bianchini 3 66 87
6 14 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 63 76
7 249 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 63 60
8 166 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 65 60
9 889 Steven Thorne Biciclista US 62 50
10 298 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 68 50
11 428 Bob Croucher 60 49
12 853 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 65 46
13 38 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 61 39
14 212 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade 64 38
15 159 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 70 32
16 441 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 62 29
17 197 John Napier Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 64 22
18 20 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 68 22
19 50 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 61 21
20 177 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 68 20
21 631 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 67 19
22 140 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 62 17
23 941 Hans Russenberger Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 67 16
24 264 John Nicholas 70 13
25 1027 Eric Brainich BeerMongers 63 12
26 659 Nick Madronio Cowlitz Racing 64 12
27 260 Steve Van Bergen 63 11
28 643 Kevin Johnson Recycled Cycles Racing 69 10
29 222 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 61 10
30 629 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 63 9
31 98 David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 66 7
32 700 Billy Thomas Team ChickenButt! 62 6
33 733 Mark Sturges CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 61 5
34 8 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 66 5
35 699 James Sunderland BicycleAttorney.com 60 1
36 22 Brian Catterson 64 1

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 142 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 1 71 182
2 17 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 2 72 140
3 9 Ron Strasser Team S&M 3 76 112
4 4 Edward Lanton 75 69
5 458 Karl D Jackson 70 56
6 464 Ed Sorel Teams NoTubes 77 51
7 623 Scott Faunt TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 70 30
8 397 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 79 30
9 637 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 76 29
10 852 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 81 13

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 319 Heather Pola Team Finger 1 52 135
2 18 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 2 60 114
3 310 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 3 58 97
4 669 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 57 78
5 132 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53 74
6 536 Christine Holland Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 56 66
7 281 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 51 55
8 834 Anna K Jurgens Splunk Race Team 57 52
9 626 Nicole Goode Team Finger 50 47
10 797 Maya Foty BicycleAttorney.com 58 31
11 694 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 51 31
12 836 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 54 29
13 1455 Ann Kennedy 26
14 168 Brenna Wolford Team Finger 55 20
15 398 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 57 18
16 789 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 57 14
17 931 Laura Vallion Team Finger 58 10

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 150 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 1 61 182
2 289 Pam Reid Rose City 2 68 140
3 206 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 3 61 94
4 269 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 69 81
5 145 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 74 48
6 878 Lisa Fitzgerald 64 45
7 578 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 63 44
8 205 River Croney Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 63 27
9 527 Vikki Bourcier Elliston Coaching 65 22
10 959 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 60 16
11 644 Sheryl Johnson Recycled Cycle Racing 68 14

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 581 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 1 40 156
2 199 Paul LaCava Team S&M 2 47 117
3 356 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 50 106
4 139 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 3 28 94
5 585 Mitchell Trux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 44 86
6 550 Andy Edick CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 36 83
7 912 Aaron Anderson Biciclista US 35 68
8 598 Pierce Martin Team Finger 35 65
9 806 Joseph Ramirez Venegas 22 38
10 599 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 42 32
11 236 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 42 31
12 304 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 47 28
13 1044 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US 16 26
14 908 Michael Brown 54 24
15 807 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US 40 24
16 317 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 45 24
17 918 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 46 22
18 106 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 36 21
19 887 Cesar Villegas HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32 18
20 266 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 42 18
21 600 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery 35 16
22 226 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US 47 16
23 535 James Green Trusty Switchblade 54 15
24 327 Sal Collura Bicilista US 56 15
25 525 Joshua Jacquot The Path 51 14
26 808 Fred Mills Team 10 Barrel 43 12
27 587 Byron Breeden MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47 12
28 1040 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 38 11
29 920 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 26 11
30 542 julian roden Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 28 11
31 646 Joshua Johnston Team 10 Barrel 42 10
32 573 Owen Ryerson Team Finger 25 10
33 610 Jason Britton A New Cycling Team 44 8
34 601 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 40 8
35 919 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 43 7
36 593 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 54 7
37 359 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 7
38 804 Seth Swallen Team Finger 37 6
39 595 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 17 6
40 278 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 37 6
41 103 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 6
42 721 Sean Scotland 36 5
43 589 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 57 5
44 70 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 57 5
45 971 Michael Risner Biciclista US 51 4
46 486 Seth Batcheller Team CLUB 21 4
47 369 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43 4
48 715 Chip Corbett Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 66 3
49 754 Leland Jossy Team Humanity 59 2
50 572 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 36 2
51 553 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 54 2
52 969 Matthew Edwards Team S&M 34 1
53 557 Josue Jimenez 40 1
54 396 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 43 1
55 175 Chris Lind 37 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Podium Placement Age Total Pts
1 71 Chloë Spritz 1 32 138
2 371 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2 41 126
3 295 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 3 44 103
4 689 Taylor Snider 34 78
5 781 Holland LaRue Team Finger 47 73
6 53 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 54 72
7 508 Shelly Boelter 43
8 526 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 52 41
9 341 Kate Drennan Team Finger 42 40
10 504 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 42 37
11 157 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 43 33
12 368 Charley Erickson 35 28
13 1062 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 42 26
14 1076 Monica Scheer CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 36 24
15 320 Heather Pola Team Finger 52 22
16 516 Shawna Pearson Grouptrail Cycling 53 20
17 917 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 33 18
18 90 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 49 13
19 569 Leah Brown 37 12
20 957 Katie Jenkins Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 11
21 968 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49 10
22 628 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 43 10
23 554 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 47 10
24 955 Liz Walker 30 9
25 901 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling 43 9
26 634 Kat Hampton Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 9
27 873 Sarah Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 47 8
28 604 Brandy Allen Pizza Pals 34 8
29 953 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 28 6
30 648 Taylor Johnston Team 10 Barrel 38 6
31 400 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 57 6
32 776 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 66 4
33 592 Jessica M Prior 4
34 796 Jennifer Haliewicz PDX Dream Team 35 1