Monday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR. June 10, 2024

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Questions about results please contact Terri

Warning to the Open 1/2/3 and Masters 1/2/3 field for unsafe passing of the Women 4/5 around lap 6.

Updated June 11, 2024 at 11:19 PM

Junior Open

Num Name Team Total City
1 8091 Milo Rengert Dialed Cycling Team 15 Portland
2 8129 Ezra Brown Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 12 Portland
3 8058 Oscar Plechl-Moriki East Portland Youth Cycling 10 Portland
4 8263 Rijder Carlson East Portland Youth Cycling 8 Portland
5 8092 Jack Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 7 Lake Oswego
6 8105 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 6 Portland
7 8173 Edison Clarke-Hoxey BicycleAttorney.com 5 Portland
8 28 Arden Lussier 4
9 8187 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 3 Vancouver
10 8409 Abe Newell-Ching BicycleAttorney.com 2 Portland
11 8424 Dominic Turner Dialed Cycling Team Ridgefield
12 27 Corban Engstrom
13 29 Kwame Osei-amoafo

Junior Women

Num Name Team Total City
1 8082 Kamea Padaca Valkyr Cycling 15 Lake Oswego
2 8077 Helena Stedman Valkyr Cycling 12 Portland
3 8097 Stella Cafiso 10 Portland
4 8425 Ellis Plowman Dialed Cycling Team 8 Portland
5 8393 Vivianne McManuis 7 Vancouver

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total City
1 112 Duncan Oliphant 15 Lake Oswego
2 861 Tom Ghilarducci Rainier Beer Cycling Team 12 Portland
3 338 Peter Seelig Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 10 Portland
4 520 Christophe Berteau-pavy 8 portland
5 636 David Root POA Racing 7 Woodland
6 981 Lee Farmer 6 Portland
7 854 Chris Brown 5 portland
8 192 Christopher Phipps 4 Portland
9 365 Christopher Bright 3 Portland
10 576 Matt Radich Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 2 Lake Oswego

Masters 50+ 4/5

Num Name Team Total City
1 5239 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 15 Portland
2 4419 Dino Andereggen POA Racing 16 Portland
3 5422 Jason Preuit 10 Washougal
4 4425 Eric Anderson Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 8 Gresham
5 6007 Jeffrey Cordell 7 Portland
6 4284 Doug Brecht 6 Portland
7 5533 Dan Brown Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 5 Portland
8 5665 Joseph Martin Cowlitz Racing 4 Kelso
9 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade 3 Portland
10 4350 Mark Ginsberg 2 Portland
11 4136 Steve Murcott 2 Portland
12 5693 Tim Jacobson portland
13 65 Will Fernyhough #N/A

Novice

Num Name Team Total City
1 824t John Suillivan 15
2 30 Christopher Doherty 12
3 5253 Carl Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 10 Lake Oswego
4 5355 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 8 Portland
5 33 Gavin Smith 7
6 24 Benjamin Norin 6
7 34 Robby Heiberg 5
8 5403 Devin Peters 4 West Linn
9 5742 Yalcin Erhan 3 Portland
10 32 Daniel Chong Tim 2

Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total City
1 139 Seamus O’Donnell POA Racing 15 Woodland
2 142 Zachary Kovalcik POA Racing 14 Portland
3 397 Ted Collins POA Racing 12 Milwaukie
4 831 Austin Duerfeldt 10 Portland
5 806 Bob Duffy 9 Portland
6 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Benchmark Vehicles 7 Portland
7 799 Danny Weikel 6 Portland
8 186 Eric Zugor POA Racing 4 Portland
9 134 Evan Murphy 3 Portland
10 37 emmett colp 2
11 629 Andre Santos Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2 Milwaukie
12 8105 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling Portland
13 723 Jason Whittington Portland
14 805 Philippe Gauthier Portland
15 790 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team Camas
16 101 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland
17 104 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
18 873 Andrew Suchocki Portland
19 817 Martin Acosta Hillsboro
20 346 Travis Richardson PORTLAND
21 870 Craig Schommer Portland
22 721 Chris Olinger Portland
23 748 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland
24 152 Skyler Bishop PORTLAND
25 686 Mico Macri Portland
26 4435 Miguel Moreno Lule Biciclista US Portland
27 143 Finn Mitchell POA Racing Woodland
28 630 Karl-Henry Dossous Dialed Cycling Team Portland
29 898 Benjamin VanderZanden Sherwood
30 901 Jeff Crawford POA Racing Portland
31 850 Peter Collins Milwaukie
32 177 Shannon Skerritt River City Bicycles - Benchmark Vehicles Portland
33 86 Zachariah Winter
34 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Benchmark Vehicles Portland
35 792 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland
36 895 Colin Rowan Portland
37 315 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford
38 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Benchmark Vehicles Portland
39 529 Adam Angert HBN Holtey Brown Newsom Family Law | Peak Condition Beaverton
40 848 Matthew Allen Bend

Open 4/5

Num Name Team Total City
1 8129 Ezra Brown Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 17 Portland
2 4423 Jakob Juntunen Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 16 Portland
3 8058 Oscar Plechl-Moriki East Portland Youth Cycling 12 Portland
4 8091 Milo Rengert Dialed Cycling Team 10 Portland
5 4070 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8 Portland
6 4428 Greg Griffin Grouptrail Cycling 7 Portland
7 4398 Andrew Williams 6 Portland
8 38 Ian Rothwell 6
9 4424 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 6 PORTLAND
10 55 Esteban Covarrubias 5 #N/A
11 8263 Rijder Carlson East Portland Youth Cycling 4 Portland
12 4438 Nathan Metens 3 Portland
13 4409 Chris Mann Dialed Cycling Team 2 Vancouver
14 4431 Ryan Dalling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Sherwood
15 74 Colby Stricker
16 6193 Luke Bassett Portland
17 4391 Samuel Greydanus Portland
18 6190 Evan Schaye Portland
19 4373 Randy Kerr Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
20 4047 Gavin McGregor Portland
21 4354 Ian Wilkinson Porltand
22 5981 Daniel Reeves Portland
23 5018 Cameron Allen Bend
24 4123 Ben Gagosian Portland
25 6041 Tim Maloney Portland
26 4139 Dylan Wiggins Portland
27 818 Ian Megale Boise
28 5233 Joel McLarry Portland
29 4416 Zach Rotstein Portland
30 4154 Jack Watson Portland
31 36 Julius dimino
32 5041 Tyler Dretke Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack Happy Valley
33 5451 Jesse Ortiz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
34 6242 Matt Newell-Ching BicycleAttorney.com Portland

Track Bike

Num Name Team Total City
1 26 Fio Ballerini 15 Portland
2 347 Chris Lind 12 Portland
3 528 Joe Ergle Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 10 Portland
4 5390 Erik Smith Biciclista US 8 Portland
5 5053 Stuart Garth 7 Portland
6 6269 Maxwell Crowson 6 Portland
7 5242 Devin Feilen Biciclista US 5 Portland
8 4379 Gavin Rear 4 Portland
9 5179 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 3 Portland
10 870 Craig Schommer 2 Portland
11 229 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade Portland
12 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade Portland
13 291 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack Lake Oswego
14 7248 Alexandra McLaughry Portland
15 533 Stephen McLaughry Portland
16 4357 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack Lake Oswego
17 7175 Kara Bittner Portland
18 31 julian roden

Vintage

Num Name Team Total City
1 6038 Tim Fohn 15 Portland
2 792 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 12 Portland
3 5130 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 10 Camas

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total City
1 230 Zoe Saccio PDX Dream Team 21 Portland
2 447 Chloë Spritz PDX Dream Team 14 portland
3 282 Tori Riemersma 12 Vancouver
4 417 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 9 Vancouver
5 7095 Saskia Kuehl 8 Portland
6 428 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 6 Portland
7 223 Jennifer Haliewicz PDX Dream Team 5 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Total City
1 7343 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 15 Portland
2 7122 Charlotte Copp Valkyr Cycling 12 Portland
3 8077 Helena Stedman Valkyr Cycling 10 Portland
4 7266 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 8 Portland
5 7368 Alice Hall Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 7 Portland
6 35 tessa graham 6
7 7089 Lauren Bowen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5 Portland
8 7208 Lisa Zich Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 4 Portland
9 7430 Rachel Lacek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 Portland
10 7450 Jackie Connors Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 2 Portland
11 7465 Skyler Lemay Portland
12 7091 Maia Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling Lake Oswego
13 7457 Wyatt Davis PDX Dream Team Portland
14 79 Isabel Herring
15 7029 Lisa Timmerman Portland
16 7132 Erinne Goodell Portland
17 7347 Beverly Quenzer PORTLAND
18 7144 Leah Brown portland
19 7018 Leah Carter Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack Vancouver
20 7102 Stephanie Spiak Portland
21 7359 Bethany Soule Portland