Psycho Cross Series - Fox Hollow Grand Prix #2

Eugene, OR
November 24, 2007

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team
1 2411 Jeremy Tolman
2 78 Paul VanDyk
3 2222 Richard Johnson Midtown Direct Racing
4 4 Michael Macemon
5 72 Don Matherey III Midtown Direct Racing
6 36 Aaron Sather Johnson Lab
7 69 Nathan Lien Crystal Clear Tech
8 40 Joel Smith
DNF 70 Benjamin Price

Masters Men A

Num Name Team
1 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
2 596 John Wilson EWEB Windpower
3 2320 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop
4 102 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower
5 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 182 Scott Barker
7 586 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
8 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing

Masters Men B

Num Name Team
1 698 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
2 79 Chuck Hood
3 846 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
DNF 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team
1 1604 Mark Bradley
2 1365 David Miller Team Rose City
3 471 Dylan McNamee Galois
4 438 blaine zumwalt

Masters Men C 50+

Num Name Team
1 2056 Ron Strasser SM
2 902 James Thiele Team Rose City
3 908 David Gustafson
4 1613 Keith MacLaren

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club
2 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club

Men A

Num Name Team
1 108 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers
2 109 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
3 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
4 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 25 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
6 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo
7 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
8 627 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
9 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 86 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles / Bike Law
DNF 750 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF 518 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing
DNF 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo

Men B

Num Name Team
1 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo
2 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
3 349 Jesse Graden Veloshop
4 255 Matt Fox Veloshop
5 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 326 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
7 70 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene
8 335 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower
9 91 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle/DOD

Men C

Num Name Team
1 1704 Brady Cottle Chain Agents
2 2347 Matt Baumann Wheelworks
3 92 Chijah P.Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
4 560 Brian Nelson
5 2596 Scott Wallace
6 1163 Takuya Hagiwara Life Cycle Bike Shop

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 839 Christian Ward Path Bike Shop
2 850 Boone Tompkins BMF
3 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 748 Terry Keele STV
5 1221 James Newman STV

Women A

Num Name Team
1 29 Kori Kunz Poplollies
2 38 Betsy Platt OrganicAthlete
DNF 98 Sami Fournier River City Bicycles / Bike Law

Women B

Num Name Team
1 233 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo
2 33 Sheri Foster REI/Novara
3 236 Jill Howe Poplollies
4 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
5 1884 Julia Fudge Poplollies
6 354 Tara Wallace