2024 Overall BAR
Category 3 Men | Junior Men |
Category 3 Women | Junior Women |
Category 4 Men | Masters Men |
Category 4 Women | Masters Women |
Category Pro/1/2 Men | Singlespeed/Fixed |
Category Pro/1/2 Women | Tandem |
Clydesdale |
Updated April 25, 2024 at 8:00 PM
Category 3 Men
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Sherry | Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair | 300 |
1 | Todd Young | Trusty Switchblade | 300 |
1 | Sean Austin | 300 | |
4 | Evan Ameluxen-Coleman | 299 | |
4 | Scott Schmidt | Boneyard Cycling | 299 |
6 | Bart Qualls | Cycle Analysis | 298 |
6 | Caleb Kneeland | 298 | |
8 | Alex Schoknecht | Team 10 Barrel | 297 |
9 | Jeffrey Heath | Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link | 296 |
Category 3 Women
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Karleigh Taylor | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 300 |
1 | Marissa Lovell | 300 | |
3 | Prim Rose | PDX Dream Team | 299 |
3 | Clara Rockwood | Team The Machine | 299 |
5 | Jaime Clark | 298 | |
5 | Camryn Berglin | Dialed Cycling Team | 298 |
7 | Emma Bishop | 297 | |
7 | Cade Spritz | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 297 |
9 | Emily McNary | Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint | 296 |
Category 4 Men
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Greydanus | 300 | |
1 | Gus Gehlen | Team 10 Barrel | 300 |
3 | Loic Bachelot | 299 | |
4 | Brandon Dorman | T3 Eugene | 298 |
5 | Jacob Tung | 297 | |
6 | Nick Wagner | 296 | |
7 | Samuel Jensen | 295 | |
8 | Oscar Plechl-Moriki | East Portland Youth Cycling | 294 |
9 | Christopher DeLaney | 293 | |
10 | Zachary Wheat | 292 | |
11 | Noah Bassett | 291 | |
12 | MJ Moore | 290 | |
13 | Kentaro Shimada | 289 |
Category 4 Women
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kris Ullman | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 300 |
1 | Jessica M Prior | Trusty Switchblade | 300 |
3 | Beverly Quenzer | 299 |
Category Pro/1/2 Men
Category Pro/1/2 Women
Clydesdale
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Palmer | Grouptrail Cycling | 300 |
2 | Kieran Kuiper | Trail Kooks | 299 |
3 | Zak Milligan | 298 | |
4 | Kenny Gryp | Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint | 297 |
5 | Kris Karpstein | Team Lazy Tarantulas | 296 |
6 | Mark Sather | Team 10 Barrel | 295 |
7 | Matt Cromwell | 294 | |
8 | Michael Clark | Trusty Switchblade | 293 |
Junior Men
Junior Women
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney Hayden | Dialed Cycling Team | 900 |
2 | Coco Leritz | Team Lazy Tarantulas | 595 |
3 | Adele Wiener | Slay Devo/Deschutes Composite | 594 |
4 | Stella Cafiso | Biciclista US | 300 |
5 | Summer Westerfield | Dialed Cycling Team | 298 |
5 | Morgan Filer | Biciclista US | 298 |
7 | Tessa Beebe | BYRDS | 297 |
7 | Phoebe Hogue | Grouptrail Cycling | 297 |
9 | Pearl Smith | BYRDS Cycling | 296 |
9 | Grace Watkins | 296 | |
11 | Dottie Kulla | Salem Composite Descenders | 293 |
12 | Nevyn Brandel | 292 | |
13 | Audrey Kruse | K9Crack.Com | 291 |
Masters Men
Masters Women
Singlespeed/Fixed
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Coker | Team 10 Barrel | 300 |
2 | Robert Cummings | Team S&M | 299 |
2 | Mielle Blomberg | Trusty Switchblade | 299 |
4 | Tyler Miller | Team 10 Barrel | 297 |
5 | Kim Ely | 296 | |
6 | Patrick Reedy | CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing | 295 |
7 | Danny Weikel | Team Oregon P/B Rodda Paint / Team S&M CX | 294 |
8 | Wayne Lewis | Boneyard Cycling | 293 |
9 | James Cope | 292 |
Tandem
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | John Hatfield | Dialed Cycling Team | 300 |
1 | Kristina Gray | Dialed Cycling Team | 300 |
1 | Kenneth Wahrenberger | Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint | 300 |