Portobello-A Better Cycle

Event Category Name Date
56 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Singlespeed Mike Cobb 12/4
2 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 12/4
64 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Masters 35+ A Men Mark Adamski 12/4
51 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Mark Adamski 12/4
15 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Marc Romano 12/4
43 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Clydesdale Dwayne King 12/4
40 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Beginner Women rebecca miller 12/4
6 GPMC: Winter Cross Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 12/4
15 GPMC: Winter Cross Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 12/4
21 GPMC: Winter Cross Masters 35+ B Mike Cobb 12/4
8 GPMC: Winter Cross Masters 35+ B Marc Romano 12/4
10 Psycho Cross: Series Standings Category A Men Matt Cline 11/27
14 Psycho Cross: Series Standings Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 11/27
8 Psycho Cross: Series Standings Masters B 35+ Men Marc Romano 11/27
4 Psycho Cross Men A Matt Cline 11/27
5 Psycho Cross Men A Matt Cline 11/26
29 Kruger's Crossing CX Classic Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 11/20
53 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Mike Cobb 11/19
1 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 11/19
45 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Mark Adamski 11/19
23 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Marc Romano 11/19
38 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Clydesdale Dwayne King 11/19
36 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Beginner Women rebecca miller 11/19
5 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 11/19
5 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Masters 35+ B Marc Romano 11/19
21 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: JCS Final Series Standings Men 10-12 Jack Nelson 11/19
48 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Jeff Wolf 11/13
30 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Mark Adamski 11/13
28 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Marc Romano 11/13
38 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A Brent Wallace 11/13
54 Cross Crusade Category A Matt Cline 11/13
75 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 11/13
17 Cross Crusade: JCS Barton Park Results Boys 10-12 Jack Nelson 11/6
21 Cross Crusade: JCS after Barton Park Boys 10-12 Jack Nelson 11/6
52 Cross Crusade Category A Matt Cline 11/6
77 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 11/6
2 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 11/6
14 Cross Crusade Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 11/6
68 Cross Crusade Junior Men Jack Nelson 11/6
29 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Jeff Wolf 11/6
21 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Mark Adamski 11/6
45 GPMC: Apple Core Cross: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Mike Cobb 11/5
1 GPMC: Apple Core Cross: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 11/5
38 GPMC: Apple Core Cross: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Mark Adamski 11/5
34 GPMC: Apple Core Cross: GPMC Series Standings Clydesdale Dwayne King 11/5
37 GPMC: Apple Core Cross: GPMC Series Standings Beginner Women rebecca miller 11/5
9 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Category A Matt Cline 11/5
7 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Masters 35+ A Brent Wallace 11/5
1 GPMC: Apple Core Cross Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 11/5
24 JCS after Cross Crusade Boys 10-12 Jack Nelson 10/30
65 Cross Crusade Category A Matt Cline 10/29
9 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/29
43 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Mike Cobb 10/29
2 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/29
35 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Mark Adamski 10/29
2 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Brent Wallace 10/29
5 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/29
32 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Clydesdale Dwayne King 10/29
33 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Beginner Women rebecca miller 10/29
2 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/29
8 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 Beginner Women rebecca miller 10/29
32 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Jeff Wolf 10/23
28 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Mark Adamski 10/23
76 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 10/23
9 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/23
24 JCS after Psycho Cross Boys 10-12 Jack Nelson 10/22
36 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Mike Cobb 10/22
2 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/22
30 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Mark Adamski 10/22
2 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Brent Wallace 10/22
3 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/22
28 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Clydesdale Dwayne King 10/22
57 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Beginner Women rebecca miller 10/22
3 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/22
12 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race Masters 35+ B Mark Adamski 10/22
107 Cross Crusade Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/16
91 Cross Crusade Singlespeed Justin Drawbert 10/16
37 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A Brent Wallace 10/16
110 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 10/16
24 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/16
23 Cross Crusade Beginner Women rebecca miller 10/16
48 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Mark Adamski 10/16
40 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Jeff Wolf 10/16
33 GPMC: Ninkrossi: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Mike Cobb 10/15
2 GPMC: Ninkrossi: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/15
3 GPMC: Ninkrossi: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Brent Wallace 10/15
2 GPMC: Ninkrossi: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/15
26 GPMC: Ninkrossi: GPMC Series Standings Clydesdale Dwayne King 10/15
49 GPMC: Ninkrossi: GPMC Series Standings Beginner Women rebecca miller 10/15
3 GPMC: Ninkrossi Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/15
18 GPMC: Ninkrossi Beginner Women rebecca miller 10/15
1 GPMC: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ B Brent Wallace 10/15
12 Cross Crusade Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/9
48 Cross Crusade Category A Matt Cline 10/9
34 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Jeff Wolf 10/9
15 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Brent Wallace 10/9
104 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 10/9
13 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/9
20 GPMC: Heiser CX: JCS after Heiser CX Boys 10-12 Jack Nelson 10/8
27 GPMC: Heiser CX: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Mike Cobb 10/8
3 GPMC: Heiser CX: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/8
3 GPMC: Heiser CX: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Brent Wallace 10/8
2 GPMC: Heiser CX: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/8
26 GPMC: Heiser CX: GPMC Series Standings Clydesdale Dwayne King 10/8
4 GPMC: Heiser CX Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/8
1 GPMC: Heiser CX Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/8
21 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Jeff Wolf 10/2
4 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Brent Wallace 10/2
181 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 10/2
26 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 10/2
80 Cross Crusade Singlespeed Justin Drawbert 10/2
26 Cross Crusade Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 10/2
11 Blind Date Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 9/28
64 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 9/25
17 CrossAflixion Cup: JCS after CrossAflixion Boys 10-12 Jack Nelson 9/24
3 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 9/18
39 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men Jack Nelson 9/18
31 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 9/18
21 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Mike Cobb 9/17
2 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 9/17
8 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Brent Wallace 9/17
1 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ B Men Brent Wallace 9/17
5 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross: GPMC Series Standings Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 9/17
20 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross: GPMC Series Standings Clydesdale Dwayne King 9/17
1 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed Matt Hutchinson 9/17
38 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B Jeff Wolf 9/17
2 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B Brent Wallace 9/17
13 GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 Singlespeed Mike Cobb 9/3
49 GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ B Jim Stuck 9/3
3 GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ B Brent Wallace 9/3
44 GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ C Joe Doebele 9/3
2 GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ C Marc Romano 9/3
11 GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 Clydesdale Dwayne King 9/3
22 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 8/29
1 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 8/29
2 Monday PIR Novice Women Lisa George 8/29
12 Monday PIR-August Series Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 8/29
11 Monday PIR-August Series Masters 4/5 Matt Hutchinson 8/29
11 Monday PIR-August Series Novice Women rebecca miller 8/29
1 Monday PIR-August Series Novice Women Lisa George 8/29
5 Kruger's Kermesse Masters Men C 35+ Marc Romano 8/28
16 Kruger's Kermesse Masters Men B 35+ Mark Adamski 8/28
9 Kruger's Kermesse Masters Men B 35+ Jeff Wolf 8/28
15 Kruger's Kermesse Clydesdale Dwayne King 8/28
1 Monday PIR Novice Women Lisa George 8/22
104 OBRA Uphill TT: Combined Combined Lisa George 8/21
2 OBRA Uphill TT Masters Women 45-49 Lisa George 8/21
17 Tigard Criterium Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 Jim Stuck 8/20
11 Tigard Criterium Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 Mark Adamski 8/20
10 Tigard Criterium Men Category 4 Jim Stuck 8/20
8 Tigard Criterium Men Category 4 Mark Adamski 8/20
30 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Matt Cline 8/15
27 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 8/15
21 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 8/15
2 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Matt Hutchinson 8/15
5 Monday PIR Novice Women rebecca miller 8/15
2 Monday PIR Novice Women Lisa George 8/15
1 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 4/5 Zachary Hammond 8/14
19 OBRA Criterium Men Category 4 Jim Stuck 8/13
9 Longview Criterium Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 Jim Stuck 8/6
11 Longview Criterium Men Category 4/5 Jim Stuck 8/6
28 Portland Short Track Series - July/Aug Series Category 3 Women 19+ rebecca miller 8/1
12 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Women 19+ rebecca miller 8/1
30 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45+ Jim Stuck 8/1
56 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Mark Adamski 8/1
37 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Marc Romano 8/1
24 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35+ Brent Wallace 8/1
9 Gresham Criterium Men 4 Jim Stuck 7/30
7 Gresham Criterium Men 4 Mark Adamski 7/30
10 Gresham Criterium Masters Men 35+ 4/5 Mark Adamski 7/30
8 Gresham Criterium Masters Men 35+ 4/5 Jim Stuck 7/30
21 Monday PIR - July Series Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 7/25
35 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Marc Romano 7/18
28 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Justin Drawbert 7/18
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 7/18
9 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 7/18
3 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear Justin Drawbert 7/13
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men Matt Hutchinson 7/13
28 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Justin Drawbert 7/11
47 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Marc Romano 7/11
31 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 7/11
29 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Matt Cline 7/11
19 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 7/11
5 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear Justin Drawbert 7/6
13 6 Hours of Mt. Hood XC Two-Person Co-ed rebecca miller 7/3
13 6 Hours of Mt. Hood XC Two-Person Co-ed Matt Hutchinson 7/3
21 Oregon Super D Bend Category 2 Men 19-39 Todd Burnette 7/3
14 Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium Masters Category 4/5 Jim Stuck 7/2
6 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men Matt Cline 6/29
27 Portland Short Track Series-June Series Category 3 Women 19+ rebecca miller 6/27
6 Portland Short Track Series-June Series Category 1 Men 35+ Brent Wallace 6/27
6 Monday PIR Novice Women Lisa George 6/27
13 Monday PIR-June Series Totals Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 6/27
8 Monday PIR-June Series Totals Novice Women Lisa George 6/27
31 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Justin Drawbert 6/27
24 Pickett's Charge Category 2 Men 35-44 Marc Romano 6/26
48 Franz Criterium Category 4/5 Erick Nelson 6/25
39 Franz Criterium Category 4/5 Jim Stuck 6/25
20 Franz Criterium Category 4/5 Mark Adamski 6/25
25 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men Justin Drawbert 6/22
26 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 6/20
15 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 6/20
4 Monday PIR Novice Women Lisa George 6/20
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35+ Brent Wallace 6/20
41 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Marc Romano 6/20
34 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Justin Drawbert 6/20
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Women 19+ rebecca miller 6/20
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men Matt Hutchinson 6/15
22 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 6/13
3 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 6/13
35 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Justin Drawbert 6/13
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U35 rebecca miller 6/13
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35+ Brent Wallace 6/13
3 OBRA TT Masters Women 45-49 Lisa George 6/12
7 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men Brent Wallace 6/8
31 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 6/6
16 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 6/6
37 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Justin Drawbert 6/6
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35+ Brent Wallace 6/6
7 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Men 19-34 Matt Cline 6/5
26 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC after Stage 1 Category 4 Men Mark Adamski 6/3
26 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men Mark Adamski 6/3
56 Bike Tires Direct TT at PIR: Combined Combined Lisa George 5/30
7 Monday PIR-Series Men 4/5 Mark Adamski 5/30
4 Bike Tires Direct TT at PIR Masters Women 40+ Lisa George 5/30
23 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 5/23
8 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 5/23
12 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Men Category 5 Justin Drawbert 5/21
30 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 5/16
11 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 5/16
26 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Erick Nelson 5/9
3 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Mark Adamski 5/9
6 Cascade Chainbreaker Clydesdale 200+ Dwayne King 5/8
57 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined Lisa George 5/7
1 As the Raven Flies TT Masters Women 40-49 Lisa George 5/7
70 Estacada Time Trial Series: Combined Combined Lisa George 5/1
1 Estacada Time Trial Series Masters Women 40-49 Lisa George 5/1
2 Bear Springs XC Clydesdale Dwayne King 5/1
5 Bear Springs XC Category 1 19-34 Men Matt Cline 5/1
52 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined Lisa George 4/30
1 As the Raven Flies TT Masters Women 40-49 Lisa George 4/30
8 Eugene Roubaix Men 5 Brent Wallace 4/30
22 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 Mark Adamski 4/30
67 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined Lisa George 4/23
1 As the Raven Flies TT Masters Women 40-49 Lisa George 4/23
90 Estacada Time Trial Series: Combined Combined Lisa George 4/17
6 Estacada Time Trial Series Masters Women 40-49 Lisa George 4/17
8 Icebreaker Criterium Men Category 4/5 Mark Adamski 4/16
21 Hornings Hustle MTB XC Singlespeed Justin Drawbert 4/10
10 Hornings Hustle MTB XC Category 1 Men 19-34 Matt Cline 4/10
15 Spring Brake Super D Category 2 Men 19-39 Todd Burnette 4/3
1 Spring Brake Super D: Series after Race 2 Ridged Men Open Jim Stuck 3/27
3 Piece of Cake Road Race Masters Women 40+ Lisa George 3/26
3 Spring Brake Super D Ridged Men Open Jim Stuck 3/20-4/3
1 Spring Brake Super D: Series after Race 1 Ridged Men Open Jim Stuck 3/20
1 Spring Brake Super D Ridged Men Open Jim Stuck 3/20
14 Spring Brake Super D Category 2 Men 19-39 Todd Burnette 3/20
2 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 Men 19-34 Matt Hutchinson 3/12
19 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men Category 5 Matt Hutchinson 3/6
20 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Women Category 4 rebecca miller 3/6
13 Cherry Pie Road Race Category 4/5 Men 40+ Mark Adamski 2/19