Portobello-A Better Cycle

Event Category Name Date
8 Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant Masters Men A 35+ Benjamin Drucker 12/16
29 Deschutes Brewery Cup Men Category C Andrew Smith 12/9
21 Deschutes Brewery Cup Men Category C Andrew Smith 12/8
22 GPTB: Winter Cross Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 12/2
15 GPTB: Winter Cross Masters 35+ A Benjamin Drucker 12/2
55 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Masters 35+ A Benjamin Drucker 11/18
48 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 11/18
51 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Singlespeed Tyler Bump 11/18
39 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Singlespeed Mike Cobb 11/18
35 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Category C Andrew Smith 11/18
31 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Category C Kyle McCall 11/18
8 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 11/17
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ A Benjamin Drucker 11/17
21 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Category C Andrew Smith 11/17
18 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed Tyler Bump 11/11
51 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 11/11
48 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A Benjamin Drucker 11/11
28 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category C Andrew Smith 11/11
14 GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Singlespeed Tyler Bump 11/10
27 GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 11/10
22 GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Masters 35+ A Benjamin Drucker 11/10
16 GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Masters 35+ C Dwayne King 11/10
6 GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Category C Maxwell Merkle 11/10
52 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 11/4
44 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed Mike Cobb 11/4
44 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men Jack Nelson 11/4
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B Benjamin Drucker 11/4
3 Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge Category C Andrew Smith 11/3
34 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category C Andrew Smith 10/28
15 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B Benjamin Drucker 10/28
25 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed Tyler Bump 10/28
39 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ C Dwayne King 10/28
2 GPTB: David Douglas CX #2 Category C Maxwell Merkle 10/27
44 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed Mike Cobb 10/27
29 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed Tyler Bump 10/27
46 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category C Kyle McCall 10/27
33 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category C Andrew Smith 10/27
5 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Series Standings Masters Men C Benjamin Drucker 10/24
10 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Series Standings Masters Men B 35+ Benjamin Drucker 10/24
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Men C Andrew Smith 10/24
22 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed Maxwell Merkle 10/24
19 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed Tyler Bump 10/24
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ Benjamin Drucker 10/24
134 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Masters 35+ C Todd Burnette 10/21
85 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Masters 35+ C Dwayne King 10/21
58 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Category C Andrew Smith 10/21
85 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 10/21
15 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Masters 35+ B Benjamin Drucker 10/21
45 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Singlespeed Tyler Bump 10/21
8 Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge Masters 35+ C Dwayne King 10/20
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed Tyler Bump 10/17
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ Benjamin Drucker 10/17
22 Blind Date at the Dairy Men C Andrew Smith 10/17
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ B Benjamin Drucker 10/14
95 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ C Dwayne King 10/14
34 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category C Andrew Smith 10/14
18 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category C Maxwell Merkle 10/14
29 Cross Crusade: Rainier Singlespeed Tyler Bump 10/14
8 GPTB: Ninkrossi Singlespeed Tyler Bump 10/13
14 GPTB: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 10/13
3 GPTB: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ B Benjamin Drucker 10/13
22 GPTB: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ C Todd Burnette 10/13
4 GPTB: Ninkrossi Category C Maxwell Merkle 10/13
18 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed Maxwell Merkle 10/10
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed Tyler Bump 10/10
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ Benjamin Drucker 10/10
23 Blind Date at the Dairy Men C Andrew Smith 10/10
53 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed Mike Cobb 10/7
31 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed Tyler Bump 10/7
40 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men Jack Nelson 10/7
17 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ C Benjamin Drucker 10/7
32 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Category C Andrew Smith 10/7
21 GPTB: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ A Mark Adamski 10/6
6 GPTB: Heiser Farm CX Category C Maxwell Merkle 10/6
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C Benjamin Drucker 10/3
39 Blind Date at the Dairy Men C Andrew Smith 10/3
33 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed Mike Cobb 9/30
6 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ C Benjamin Drucker 9/30
1 Battle at Barlow Beginner Men Andrew Smith 9/30
19 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed Tyler Bump 9/26
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men Andrew Smith 9/26
3 Future Cross Clydesdale Men Dwayne King 9/23
1 GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar Masters 35+ C Benjamin Drucker 9/22
18 GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar Category C Maxwell Merkle 9/22
12 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Series Standings Masters Men C Benjamin Drucker 9/19
6 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Series Standings Beginner Men Andrew Smith 9/19
5 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Masters Men C Benjamin Drucker 9/19
9 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Beginner Men Andrew Smith 9/19
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Masters Men C Benjamin Drucker 9/19
8 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Beginner Men Andrew Smith 9/19
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Masters Men C Benjamin Drucker 9/19
7 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Beginner Men Andrew Smith 9/19
51 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters C Jason Skelton 9/19
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters C Benjamin Drucker 9/19
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men Andrew Smith 9/19
45 Double Cross Masters 35+ C Jason Skelton 9/16
7 GPTB: Double Cross Beginner Men Andrew Smith 9/15
27 GPTB: Double Cross Masters 35+ C Dwayne King 9/15
8 GPTB: Double Cross Category C Maxwell Merkle 9/15
18 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed Tyler Bump 9/9
17 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Junior Men Jack Nelson 9/9
42 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 9/9
39 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Masters 35+ C Dwayne King 9/9
13 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Category C Maxwell Merkle 9/9
6 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Beginner Men Andrew Smith 9/9
10 GPTB: David Douglas CX #1 Singlespeed Tyler Bump 9/1
17 GPTB: David Douglas CX #1 Junior Men Jack Nelson 9/1
56 GPTB: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ C Erick Nelson 9/1
20 GPTB: David Douglas CX #1 Category C Maxwell Merkle 9/1
9 Longview Gran Prix Criterium Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 Mark Adamski 8/25
8 OBRA Short Track Championships in Cacade Locks Singlespeed Men Maxwell Merkle 8/12
5 OBRA Short Track Championships in Cacade Locks Singlespeed Men Tyler Bump 8/12
7 OBRA Short Track Championships in Cacade Locks Category 2 Men U35 Tyler Bump 8/12
48 Portland Twilight Criterium Category 3 Men Mark Adamski 8/10
20 OUCH: Combined Combined Benjamin Drucker 8/5
4 OUCH Men Category 5 Benjamin Drucker 8/5
45 Portland Short Track Series: Series Standings for July Club Overall 7/30
22 Portland Short Track Series: Series Standings for July Singlespeed Men Tyler Bump 7/30
15 Portland Short Track Series: Series Standings for July Category 3 Men 19+ Benjamin Drucker 7/30
37 Portland Short Track Series: Series Standings for July Category 3 Men 10-14 Jack Nelson 7/30
24 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Tyler Bump 7/30
53 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Todd Burnette 7/30
24 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-14 Jack Welson 7/30
84 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Mark Adamski 7/30
74 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Erick Nelson 7/30
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Benjamin Drucker 7/30
26 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Tyler Bump 7/23
51 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Andrew Smith 7/23
32 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 Mark Adamski 7/23
15 Tigard Crit Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4 Mark Adamski 7/22
24 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Tyler Bump 7/16
23 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Benjamin Drucker 7/16
11 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 Jeff Tummelson 7/11
7 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 Benjamin Drucker 7/11
21 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Tyler Bump 7/9
49 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Andrew Smith 7/9
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Benjamin Drucker 7/9
12 High Desert Omnium Road Race Men 4/5 Jeff Tummelson 7/8
23 High Desert Omnium Road Race Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ Dennis Bley 7/8
21 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Tyler Bump 6/25
6 Pickett's Charge XC Clydesdale Men 210+ Dwayne King 6/24
34 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 Dennis Bley 6/20
16 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men Benjamin Drucker 6/20
30 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Tyler Bump 6/18
36 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Andrew Smith 6/18
39 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 Dennis Bley 6/13
4 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 Benjamin Drucker 6/13
28 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Tyler Bump 6/11
22 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 Erick Nelson 6/11
19 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 Jeff Tummelson 6/11
35 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men Dennis Bley 6/6
4 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men Benjamin Drucker 6/6
3 Return on the Jedi XC Cyldesdale Open Dwayne King 6/3
16 Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4/5 Mark Adamski 6/2
7 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 Benjamin Drucker 5/30
13 Tuesday PIR: May Series Standings Category 4 Dennis Bley 5/29
49 Monday PIR - May Series Standings Masters Men 4/5 Jeff Tummelson 5/28
8 Monday PIR - May Series Standings Novice Men Jeff Tummelson 5/28
4 Sisters Stampede Clydesdale 210 Lbs Dwayne King 5/27
3 Tuesday PIR Men Category 4 Dennis Bley 5/22
44 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters Men 4/5 Jeff Tummelson 5/21
5 Monday PIR: Series Standings Novice Men Jeff Tummelson 5/21
5 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 5 Benjamin Drucker 5/19
13 Tuesday PIR Men 5 Tyler Bump 5/15
37 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 Jeff Tummelson 5/14
5 Cascade Chainbreaker XC Clydesdale 200+ Dwayne King 5/13
8 OBRA RR Championships Day 1 Men Category 5 Jeff Tummelson 5/12
26 OBRA RR Championships Day 1 Men Category 4 Mark Adamski 5/12
24 OBRA RR Championships Day 1 Men Category 4 Jeff Wolf 5/12
2 Monday PIR Novice Men Jeff Tummelson 5/7
33 Montinore Road Race Men 4/5 Dennis Bley 5/6
16 Montinore Road Race Masters 35+ Category 4/5 Jeff Wolf 5/6
8 Montinore Road Race Masters 35+ Category 4/5 Benjamin Drucker 5/6
4 Downhill Enduro on Dog River: Sunday Only Category 2 Men (19-39) Todd Burnette 5/6
1 Monday PIR-April Series Standings Novice Men Benjamin Drucker 4/30
1 Monday PIR Novice Men Benjamin Drucker 4/30
2 Bear Springs Trap Pre-ride, STXC, XC: Bear Springs Trap XC Clydesdale Dwayne King 4/29
10 Bear Springs Trap Pre-ride, STXC, XC: Bear Springs Trap XC Singlespeed Tyler Bump 4/29
10 Eugene Roubaix Masters Men 4/5 Mark Adamski 4/28
15 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 Jeff Wolf 4/28
3 Bear Springs Trap Pre-ride, STXC, XC: Bear Springs Trap STXC Singlespeed Tyler Bump 4/28
6 Bear Springs Trap Pre-ride, STXC, XC: Bear Springs Trap STXC Men Category 2/3 35+ Dwayne King 4/28
5 Monday PIR Novice Men Benjamin Drucker 4/23
3 Monday PIR Novice Men Benjamin Drucker 4/16
20 Kings Valley RR Masters 40+ (Category 3/4/5) Mark Adamski 4/14
25 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Men 4/5 Kyle McCall 4/12
7 Piece of Cake RR Masters 40+ Category 4/5 Mark Adamski 4/7
37 Piece of Cake RR Men 4/5 Kyle McCall 4/7
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger XC Clydesdale Dwayne King 4/1
11 Banana Belt Men 5 Kyle McCall 3/18
11 Banana Belt: Series Points Men 5 Kyle McCall 3/18
20 Banana Belt Men Category 5 Kyle McCall 3/11
17 Banana Belt Men 5 Kyle McCall 3/4-18
17 Banana Belt Men 5 Kyle McCall 3/4
3 Echo Red to Red Clydesdale 200+ Men Dwayne King 3/3
38 Echo Red to Red Singlespeed Tyler Bump 3/3