Spring Thaw DH

Mt Ashland, OR
May 4, 2008

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:36 AM

Beginner Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 3032 Scott Punt 05:13.65
2 3028 Andrew Bjers 05:25.30
3 3050 Austin Dykstra 06:12.43
4 3049 Ian Costello 06:17.37
5 3094 Bill Sevey 06:23.40
6 3060 Logan Harp 06:23.71
7 3054 Taylor Mankins 06:31.99
8 3052 Mark Knudsen Azonic 06:46.30
9 3015 Taylor Harris Chain Reaction 07:03.21

Beginner Junior Men U14

Num Name Team Time
1 3047 Austin Hoeft Pirate DH 04:58.11
2 3103 Andrew Rossow 05:12.08
3 3123 Eli Mulder Pistis 05:44.34
4 3042 Evan Caldwell 05:49.14
5 3007 Trent Sohr 05:52.74
6 3034 Alex McCord 06:01.02

Beginner Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 3174 Aaron Spjut 05:30.78
2 3006 J.T. Sohr 05:32.08
3 3027 Ben Ivory Pistis 06:14.08
4 3044 Ben Bryan TC Enterprises 06:24.08

Beginner Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 3173 Aaron Sylvestre 05:14.40
2 3004 Josh King 05:30.52
3 3030 Fred Reyes Pistis 05:45.46
4 3023 Thomas Harrison 06:09.81

Beginner Women 19-29

Num Name Time
1 3172 Gretchen Sylvestre 06:11.65

Beginner Women 30+

Num Name Time
1 3011 Elena Ferch 06:56.19
2 3091 Stephanie Rouse 08:02.90

Expert Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 3040 Christian Wright Commencal USA 04:45.46
2 3146 Shawn Maxwell Blunt Force/Swisher 04:45.74
3 3101 Nick Rossow 04:46.55
4 3012 Mischa Sequoia 04:52.02
5 3096 Teja Kritika 04:53.21
6 3019 Loren Clafin 04:57.68
7 3095 Kari Taraka 05:04.78
8 3110 Elliot Merrill Tri-Force 05:06.11
9 3056 Kyle Gargus 05:09.55

Expert Men 19-24

Num Name Team Time
1 3113 Joshua Cleveland Tri-Force 04:34.90
2 3092 Josh Brown Team Ashland/Jankems 04:38.90
3 3104 Will Fain Team Ashland 04:41.87
4 3301 Dain Zaffke WTB 04:47.52
5 3129 Jamin Anderson 04:55.11
6 3120 Eric Geist 04:59.05
7 3098 Dan Snell 05:13.84
8 3066 Mac Perillo 05:16.02
9 3119 Isaac Johnson 05:57.78

Expert Men 25-29

Num Name Team Time
1 3100 Johnny Rollin 04:41.27
2 3038 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 04:42.24
3 3081 Joshua Wiesen Badass 05:00.46
4 3009 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 05:02.27
5 3142 Hollis Brake Soul Cycles 05:12.78
6 3149 William Garriott 05:57.24

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 3137 John Ford Bear Creek Bicycle 04:43.21
2 3125 Paul Wilson Pirate DH/Revolution Bike Repair 04:53.78
3 3079 Nicholas Camus Team Ashland 04:55.08
4 3168 Randall oftheRedwood 05:01.40
5 3010 Zane Longden Legion of Dirt 05:03.93
6 3073 Chris Schierholtz 05:04.14
7 3016 Sean McGuire 05:06.37
8 3131 Todd Glasgow Santiam Bicycle 05:15.87
9 3029 Chris Egger Santiam Bicycle/BRMBA 05:15.99
10 3135 Clifford Josey 05:55.24
11 3037 Ryan Crotty 06:38.52

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 3001 Dan Bonvicin 04:39.05
2 3003 Todd Hess 04:50.78
3 3046 Todd Hoeft 04:54.30
4 3112 Tommy Cleveland 04:58.27
5 3147 Steve Pinedo 04:58.81
6 3164 Stuart Travis 05:01.34
7 3115 Kirk Linder 05:05.74
8 3089 Travis Klawin 05:08.87
9 3017 Michael Stewart MaxEx 7x7 05:17.46
10 3159 Jerry Vines Veloce Racing 05:23.49
11 3138 Dave Richards 05:59.58
12 3014 David Frame azonic/maxxis 07:04.52

Expert Women 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 3033 Sandra Ross Redding Mountain Biking 05:30.78

Hardtail Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3126 Sam Markling Team Tri-Force 04:43.58
2 3105 Shain Toner 04:59.84
3 3169 Eric Foote Atomlab/Blur/Sunline/Royal... 05:02.43
4 3063 Daniel Shell Santiam Bicycle 05:09.27
5 3141 Eric Holt 05:14.21
6 3022 Daniel Hacking 05:55.37
7 3161 Jonathan Ellis Pistis 07:02.18

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3075 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland/Formula 04:16.65
2 3067 Curtis Beavers WTB 04:17.34
3 3055 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 04:19.02
4 3130 Ryan DeLong ABS/Pirate DH 04:23.71
5 3068 Jeff Kendall-Weed bicyclewheel.com/lezyne.com 04:23.99
6 3128 Justin Graves piratedh.com 04:25.43
7 3072 Daniel Baggs 04:42.87
8 3076 Jason Moeschler WTB 04:43.49
9 3107 Reed Doerr Function Bikes 04:46.74
10 3140 Josh Moreno 04:56.96
11 3021 Eric Schehen The Black Sheep 05:15.05
DNF 3074 Casey Coffman Northstar/Giant/Oakley

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 3163 Anka Martin Fluidride/Virtual Decent 04:59.55
2 3077 Jackie Baker WTB/Giant/Fox Shox 05:14.87
3 3078 Katie Holden 05:15.96
4 3084 Sara Johnson Velo Bella 05:17.81
5 3087 Mariska Chuse Veloce Racing 05:20.90
6 3085 Laura Johnson 05:39.93
7 3083 Carrie Barton Foes Racing/Velo Bella 06:15.18

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Anka Martin Fluidride/Virtual Decent 04:59.55
2 Jackie Baker WTB/Giant/Fox Shox 05:14.87
3 Katie Holden 05:15.96
4 Sara Johnson Velo Bella 05:17.81
5 Mariska Chuse Veloce Racing 05:20.90
6 Laura Johnson 05:39.93
7 Carrie Barton Foes Racing/Velo Bella 06:15.18

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland/Formula 04:16.65
2 Curtis Beavers WTB 04:17.34
3 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 04:19.02
4 Ryan DeLong ABS/Pirate DH 04:23.71
5 Jeff Kendall-Weed bicyclewheel.com/lezyne.com 04:23.99
6 Justin Graves piratedh.com 04:25.43
7 Erich Weidenkeller Chain Gang Bike Shop 04:28.34
8 Jared DeLong Pirate DH Revolution 1 04:28.81
9 Devon Lyons Badass 04:36.84
10 William Roussel WTB/Specialized 04:36.84
11 Bryan Culp WTB/Marin 04:37.14
12 Aaron Nachlab Team Robot/Tonic 04:42.34
13 Daniel Baggs 04:42.87
14 Jason Moeschler WTB 04:43.49
15 Kevin Albert Thunderbringers Association of the World 04:45.24
16 Reed Doerr Function Bikes 04:46.74
17 Jesse Chuse Veloce Racing 04:51.14
18 Josh Moreno 04:56.96
19 Joe Joerger 04:59.21
20 Justin Vorhees Thunderbringers Association of the World 05:00.21
21 Eric Schehen The Black Sheep 05:15.05
22 Chris Quintero Veloce Racing 05:16.93

Semi-Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3122 Erich Weidenkeller Chain Gang Bike Shop 04:28.34
2 3127 Jared DeLong Pirate DH Revolution 1 04:28.81
3 3080 Devon Lyons Badass 04:36.84
4 3086 William Roussel WTB/Specialized 04:36.84
5 3002 Bryan Culp WTB/Marin 04:37.14
6 3170 Aaron Nachlab Team Robot/Tonic 04:42.34
7 3109 Kevin Albert Thunderbringers Association of the World 04:45.24
8 3088 Jesse Chuse Veloce Racing 04:51.14
9 3171 Joe Joerger 04:59.21
10 3111 Justin Vorhees Thunderbringers Association of the World 05:00.21
11 3118 Chris Quintero Veloce Racing 05:16.93

Sport Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 3045 Cameron Budd 04:50.43
2 3041 Brett Farrell The Bicycle Shop 05:00.96
3 3162 Caleb Doane Pistis 05:05.37
4 3124 Zac Mulder Pistis 05:09.02
5 3099 Wesley Davis 05:13.90
6 3148 Nick Summer 05:14.78
7 3051 Rhys Ewing Life Cycle Gravity Kings 05:21.90
8 3039 Josh Thompson Commencal USA 05:23.46
9 3053 Jack Hill Life Cycle Gravity Kings 05:24.05
10 3026 Andrew Blocher Team Pro-Lite 05:27.96
11 3020 Miguel Bronze SOFA 05:33.78
12 3043 Thomas Paasch 05:36.93
13 3132 Phillip Geist 05:37.90
14 3166 Shane Buck 05:41.93
15 3155 Mack Gargus Blunt Force 05:44.99
16 3157 Branden Cone 05:45.90
17 3102 Jordan Rossow 05:49.37
18 3058 Michael Fabrini 05:50.14
19 3156 Mike Pisano 05:50.99
20 3064 Adam Artner 05:58.84
21 3158 Darren Rokes 06:03.65
22 3134 Ian Taylor 09:27.71

Sport Men 19-24

Num Name Team Time
1 3108 Eric Howe 04:53.62
2 3057 Greg Stafford Team Ashland 05:02.68
3 3114 Jeff Rubin Siskiyou Cyclery 05:13.96
4 3136 Chris Hewitt 05:23.08
5 3090 Guy Arnel 05:24.93
6 3024 Evan Bell Derot Racing 06:05.74
7 3139 Justin Stancliff 06:09.08

Sport Men 25-29

Num Name Team Time
1 3018 Jared Roediger Derot Racing 04:57.55
2 3070 Ryan Carr Team Ashland 05:02.43
3 3061 Dom Crenshaw 05:04.49
4 3071 Evan Nance 05:16.68

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 3160 Alan Buettner Tahoe Truckee Plumbing 05:05.18
2 3031 Taylor Williams 05:11.40
3 3106 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 05:28.30
4 3013 Phil Merwin 05:29.52
5 3008 charlie shivel 05:30.40
6 3025 Chad Rogers 05:37.46
7 3145 Chad Burke 05:38.60
8 3082 Brian Woodring Team Zac Racing 05:46.24

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 3121 Richard Bontrager 05:09.24
2 3167 Sam Pinner 05:17.58
3 3133 Russ Godwin 05:19.99
4 3165 Dane Buck 05:22.18
5 3005 David Overman 05:31.65
6 3117 Art Schwadron WebCyclery.com 05:35.40
7 3097 John Casey BTU/Azonic/Kenda 06:29.43
8 3062 BOBBY MCMULLEN WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 07:02.46

Sport Women 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 3036 Sabine Steichele 06:06.99
2 3069 Leslie Simpson Team Ashland 06:12.14
3 3143 Jen Schenk 06:25.46
4 3093 Erica Roberts 06:30.52

Sport Women 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 3048 Therese Conner 05:45.87
2 3144 Kerry Howe 06:05.30
3 3035 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:13.21