Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series

Eugene, OR
April 6, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated April 8, 2010 at 11:47 AM

Juniors

Num Name Team Down Time
1 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 01:19 12:35.3
2 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 05:06 16:22.3
3 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 07:21 18:37.3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 875 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 11:15.9

Men 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:32 12:47.9
2 1038 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 01:55 13:10.5
3 786 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 02:42 13:58.2

Men 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1203 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 01:40 12:55.8
2 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:55 13:10.4
3 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:47 14:03.0
4 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 04:00 15:15.7
5 3132 Frank Chemotti 04:16 15:31.6
6 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 04:29 15:44.4
7 1484 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 05:12 16:27.6
8 92 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 06:32 17:48.3
9 1457 Lief Hochendoner Life Cycle Bike Shop 06:45 18:00.8
10 86 Levi Hall Life Cycle Bike Shop 13:34 24:49.4

Men 5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2091 Kyle Medlin 02:30 13:46.0
2 2021 Niles Clarke 03:09 14:25.1
3 2215 Zachary Szmuc Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:12 14:27.7
4 82 Aaron Davis 04:40 15:56.1
5 98 Aaron Porter 04:42 15:57.5
6 2480 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:10 16:25.8
7 2205 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:29 18:44.4
8 72 Tyler Stewart 07:55 19:11.1
9 87 Angel Dorantes 11:10 22:25.7

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:29 14:44.8
2 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 03:52 15:07.9
3 1335 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 04:40 15:55.7

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing 02:14 13:30.2
2 97 Jim Brogden 04:35 15:50.6
3 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:37 15:52.7
4 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 04:58 16:13.5
5 99 Michal Young 05:21 16:36.7
6 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 05:29 16:44.8
7 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 06:32 17:47.5
8 2513 Douglas Sears 06:40 17:56.3
9 2007 James Q. Bell Hutch's-Eugene 07:03 18:18.4
10 2200 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:03 18:18.6
11 2217 Dennis Sibilia-Young 07:38 18:53.9

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:24 14:40.3

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1649 Devon Smith 08:27 19:43.3
2 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 08:28 19:44.4
3 1788 Dawnetta Rios 09:17 20:32.8

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1651 Helen Southworth Poplollies 06:13 17:28.8
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:37 19:53.3
3 1722 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 09:25 20:41.0
4 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 09:58 21:14.2