Bike Fest Super D

Jacksonville, OR
April 24, 2010

Questions about results should go to Theresa Gann.

Updated June 14, 2010 at 11:04 AM

Category 1 Junior Men 13-18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 115 Kyle Warner Thunderbringers Association of the World 18 12:49

Category 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 111 brant ness XCHD/Diamond back 33 12:23
2 113 Kevin Albert Thunderbringers Association of the World 13:20
3 104 Grant Carson 39 13:36
4 108 Joe Mendonca Thunderbringers Association of the World 29 13:36
5 107 Sean Tracy Thunderbringers Association of the World 30 13:51
6 109 Adam Aguilar 25 14:02
7 112 Chad Boren 30 14:45

Category 1 Men 40+ Masters

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 116 William Roussel Ashland Mt. Adventures 44 Ashland 13:51
2 100 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Jacksonville 13:56
3 120 Rene Bates Team Awesome/Rebound 43 Bend 15:29

Category 1/Pro Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 102 Lea Julson Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 14:54

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 207 Tyler Miller 33 0.0 14:16
2 203 Seth Barnard 35 Ashland 14:43
3 213 Andrew Mesesan 33 0.0 14:56
4 212 Jason Fator 0.0 15:13
5 202 Mike Bronze SOFA 36 0.0 15:15
6 209 Matt Plummer Deschutes Honey Company 31 0.0 15:36
7 210 Jason Magruder 27 0.0 15:57
8 211 Taylor Williams 36 0.0 16:23
9 201 Todd Burnette Team Awesome 34 Portland 17:20

Category 2 Men 40+ Masters

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 205 Dane Buck 46 0.0 14:51
2 208 Robert Yerex Momentum 51 Sandy 22:58

Category 2 Men Hardtail

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 245 Steve Tam Visenka 35 0.0 14:00
2 247 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford 14:17
3 248 Bryan Simpson 0.0 14:18
4 249 Jeff Waler 33 0.0 16:42
5 246 Nick Dunn 29 0.0 16:47

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 306 Matthew Kaiel Team Awesome 31 Portland 17:01
2 305 Andy Evins 29 Central Point 17:59
3 308 Joshua Parkerson 30 0.0 19:11
4 309 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 38 Central Point 20:02
5 310 Paul Cano Medford 21:54

Category 3 Men 40+ Masters

Num Name Age City Time
1 300 Tom Fallon 51 Central Point 18:04
2 304 William Kinderknecht 40 0.0 21:34

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 303 Kelsey Kelley 28 0.0 16:54
2 307 Unicorn Magic Team Awesome Portland 16:59

Category 3 Women 40+ Masters

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 311 Sue Roussel Ashland Mt. Adventure 51 Ashland 22:39

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 106 Matthew Slaven Kona/Giro/Dakine 33 11:35
2 105 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy 31 11:55
3 110 Jared Kessler Ventana/The Hub 22 11:59
4 101 Scott Fellers Thunderbringers Association of the World 29 12:00
5 118 Nathan Riddle SRAM 35 12:08
6 103 Jordan Lopez Northstar 26 12:16
7 114 Nick Olson Thunderbringers Association of the World 30 12:38
8 117 Casey Coffman Transition/HUB/WTB 27 12:56
9 119 Jon Wilson Northstar 34 12:59