OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 18, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 20, 2012 at 9:24 AM

Junior Girls 15-16

Num Name Team
1 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 7143 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
3 483 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team
1 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 5818 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
3 3488 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team
1 5251 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 8023 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 415 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 5431 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go!
5 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team
1 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 4157 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
5 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNF Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team
1 482 Maya Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team
1 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!

Married Couples Team Sprint

Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kessler Team Cycle Sport 42.84
1 Lara Kessler Team Cycle Sport 42.84
2 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 43.78
2 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 43.78
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 48.59
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48.59

Men Team Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 04:05.43
1 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 04:05.43
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 04:05.43
1 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:05.43
2 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 04:32.67
2 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:32.67
2 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:32.67
2 Dennis Petross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:32.67
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
3
3
3
4 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:43.33
4 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:43.33
4 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:43.33
4 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:43.33
5 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 04:45.77
5 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 04:45.77
5 Mike Murray Bike Central 04:45.77
5 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 04:45.77
6 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
6 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
6 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
6 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Men Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 00:55.16
1 Dan Birman Team Cycle Sport 00:55.16
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 00:55.16
2 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 00:58.30
2 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 00:58.30
2 Christopher Kessler Team Cycle Sport 00:58.30
3 Vincent Plaza Team Cycle Sport 00:59.73
3 Chris Deardorff Team Cycle Sport 00:59.73
3 Nils Tillstrom Team Cycle Sport 00:59.73
4 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 01:01.66
4 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 01:01.66
4 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 01:01.66
5 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 01:01.68
5 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 01:01.68
5 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 01:01.68
6 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:04.39
6 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:04.39
6 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:04.39
7 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 01:13.63
7 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 01:13.63
7 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 01:13.63
8 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:13.80
8 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:13.80
8 Maya Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:13.80
9 Maya Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:22.75
9 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 01:22.75
9 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 01:22.75

Women Team Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Amy Shepard Team Cycle Sport 04:46.56
1 Lana Atchley 04:46.56
1 Lara Kessler Team Cycle Sport 04:46.56
2 Amy Shepard Team Cycle Sport
2 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's Cycle
2 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
3 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 04:58.30
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 04:58.30
3 Jasmine Zamora 04:58.30

Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central 40.54
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 40.54
2 Jasmine Zamora 45.24
2 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 45.24
3 Lana Atchley 46.70
3 Amy Shepard Team Cycle Sport 46.70
4 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 47.41
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 47.41
5 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 52.51
5 Maya Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 52.51