Spring Thaw DH

Ashland, OR
May 20, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 20, 2012 at 8:04 PM

CAT 1 JR MEN 18 & UNDER

Num Name Team Time
1 458 TODD RENWICK RIDE GIANT/RIDE NORTHSTAR 04:09.99
2 464 Austin Hoeft 04:14.08
3 463 Jason Trisler 04:43.23
4 462 Daniel Hacking 04:44.99
5 151 JASPER LOVE 04:55.24
DNF 36 CHRIS RAVINA Marin Bikes

CAT 1 MEN 19-24

Num Name Team Time
1 153 Brian O'Leary Bear Creek Bikes, Ashland Mtn Adv, Monster Energy 04:13.49
2 621 Peter Lucas TAM BILTES 04:13.88
3 180 BOBBY ZIDEK THUNDERBRINGERS/MORESCO DISTRIBUTING 04:16.06
4 159 ROMAIN BURNIER CRANSMOUNTAINRACING.CH 04:17.56
5 118 JORDAN SMOKE 04:19.04
6 41 MARCO OSBORNE 04:20.14
7 467 DILLON THIGPEN Bear Creek Bicycle 04:20.77
8 117 Jeremiah Newman 04:21.75
9 461 Alex Cairns Pirate DH 04:23.19
10 517 Jack Hill ROGUE RIDERS/NORTHWEST RIDERS CLOTHING 04:23.57
11 152 Tyler Hansen 04:24.60
12 157 ALEX COCCO University of Oregon Cycling Club 04:25.80
13 155 TYLER WILKINS MICYCLES BIKES 04:31.80
14 515 Miles Fidler Bear Creek Bicycle 04:38.18
15 158 RAJIS KATARIA V-SPIRIT 04:46.90
16 156 KRISTOPHER SPENCER ROGUE RIDERS 04:55.77
17 176 Gideon Francisco 05:01.37
18 460 robert duncan Thunderbringers 05:13.15

CAT 1 MEN 25-29

Num Name Team Time
1 520 John Ford Bear Creek Bicycle 04:23.37
2 120 DEREK YARRA IBIS/BUY-CELL 04:28.74
3 119 RUSS FORTHUBER Taleo Racing Team 04:35.31

CAT 1 MEN 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 162 ROBERT BEAUPRE SIERRA CYCLESMITH 04:25.13
2 468 COLIN MCCARTHEY Roots Racing 04:27.21
3 163 JUSTIN ENGHLISH RAY'S CYCLE 04:29.87
4 184 Josh Wiesen 04:32.80
5 459 BRADLY HOWELL NORTHSTON-GRANT 04:35.36
6 469 Todd Glasgow Santiam Bicycle 04:35.89
7 457 Brian Damschen FIFTY-FIFTY RACING 04:36.38
8 161 Ryan Crotty 04:37.04
9 129 Jess Palcios Santiam Bicycle 04:39.72
10 516 don thuren THUREN FAB 04:41.60
11 470 Shane Swanson HILLTOP MEDICAL CLINIC/VILLAGE CYCLE 04:42.08
12 166 JOE ANACONDA KILL TRAIL/THUNDERBRINGERS 04:58.64
13 160 Todd Rogers Vicious Cycles 05:07.40
14 121 Isaac Johnson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 05:27.51
DNF 165 Sean Tracy KILL TRAIL/THUNDERBRINGERS/PWN OLSON

CAT 2 JR MEN 14 & UNDER

Num Name Team Time
1 258 Austin Lancaster SPROCKET GROMMITS 04:50.97
2 645 JOSIAH GRETZ 05:50.67

CAT 2 JR MEN 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 650 LOUIS MALETT Ashland Mountain Adventures 04:19.24
2 263 Kyle Sigetich SPROCKET GROMMITS 04:27.18
3 261 Cal Knights 04:27.81
4 260 JAMES LUCCHESI 04:32.09
5 262 ROCKY SULLIVAN 04:39.53
6 653 RYLEE RENTSCHLER 04:52.97

CAT 2 MEN 19-24

Num Name Team Time
1 646 SHANE HENDRIX 04:27.07
2 264 Andrew Blocher Team Vuelta 04:30.84
3 647 RODRIGO RAMOS 04:37.05
4 610 Nathan Granados SOU Rogue Riders 04:39.12
5 283 ELLIOT PINSKY 04:45.25
6 643 JOHNATHAN ELLIS 04:50.25
7 644 Kevin Hull 04:52.50
8 266 OLIVER LIGHT 04:54.18
9 270 ALAN DIRTY KILL TRAIL RACING 04:54.47
10 648 Kyle Smelcer 04:55.67
11 268 Walter Sorenson MOWR 05:02.39
12 267 JOHNATHAN PLUMLEE 05:11.30
13 269 CHRISTOPER MYRON ROGUE RIDERS 05:46.06
DNF 265 ALEX SMITH ROGUE RIDERS

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 636 Tom Riddle Hwy 68 Hillbillies 04:35.75
2 273 Clifford Josey 04:45.65
3 652 WADE SPROWL THUREN FAB 04:55.83
4 274 JOSEPH LENHARES 05:04.11

CAT 2 MEN 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 635 JEFF HOUGHAM Hwy 68 Hillbillies 04:44.99
2 139 Daniel Fisher 04:55.34
3 331 Russell Lancaster 04:56.73
4 278 BRIAN WHITE 05:03.88
5 327 Matt Thompson 05:06.68
6 277 Gary Punt 05:36.49
7 232 ROBERT GRIM THE CLAMPETS 05:40.32
8 275 Travis Tyrrell

CAT 2 WOMEN 29 & UNDER

Num Name Team Time
1 279 Kristen Fellers 05:27.52
2 651 Nickie Lunt LUMBERYARD RACING 05:29.45

CAT 2 WOMEN 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 339 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:38.7

CAT 3 JR MEN 14 & UNDER

Num Name Team Time
1 369 ENZI SCHOW 04:47.47
2 341 Jackson Mitchell SPROCKET GROMMITS 05:42.39
3 371 MICHAEL PIRES 05:49.43
4 342 DENNY SNYDER Pirate DH/Revolution Bike Repair 06:44.27
5 344 JACK GRIM THE CLAMPETS 06:46.21
6 353 JONAS GLATTE 07:49.10
7 100 Stone Swanson Village Cycle 07:52.23
DNF 345 Nick White Unreal - Sprocket's Grommits

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 321 Brett Stevens Bike Newport-Bier One 04:45.61
2 373 EDWIN LEE 05:33.27
3 372 NICHOLAS ABLER 09:53.85

Cat 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 169 Bryan Culp 04:10.62
2 615 Bill Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures 04:14.88
3 175 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes 04:22.95
4 190 Jesse Chuse TURNER DARK HORSE RACING 04:30.64
5 130 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:33.83
6 164 Sean McGuire 04:38.48
7 193 stosh bankston BICYCLE EMPORIUM/SANTA CRUZ 04:42.51
8 168 Marty Crosley Thunderbringers 04:43.02
9 191 ROBERT LANG TURNER DARK HORSE RACING 04:48.17
10 466 Jeff Jones JONES BIKE 04:56.85
11 326 Brian Woodring 04:59.06
DNF 131 CHUCK ROSS SERT/SHO-AIR
DNF 465 Todd Hoeft

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 170 KIRSTIE DOUGLASS Bicycle Emporium 05:11.17
2 148 Erin Alders SIERRA EXPRESS RACING TEAM 05:23.38
3 280 meagan Yates 05:31.56
4 195 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 05:39.11
5 171 Barbara Jones 06:06.98

Cat 2 Men 25-29

Num Name Team Time
1 272 ryan lummis 04:35.78
2 640 TIM SMITH Vicious Cycles 04:37.92
3 649 AUSTIN LARSON Roots Racing 04:48.86
4 642 CHRIS LEEPER 04:50.54
5 271 Adam Parish Lumberyard/mangai.rollin 04:52.11
6 501 Gary Nagle Nevada Cycling 05:04.83
7 641 JOSH SPANO 06:18.35

Cat 3 Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 370 WYATT COOK HFD 04:37.95
2 315 Noah Catropa Ashland Mountain Adventures 04:49.41
3 346 JOEY FULLER 04:50.41
4 347 BEN ALDEN HFD 04:55.56
5 348 Collin Sirianni 05:02.14
6 343 MARCELLO ROMANO 05:44.18
7 376 BEN GRADEL 06:09.59

Cat 3 Men 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 374 THOMAS WEEKS Santiam Bicycle 04:56.99
2 357 LOREN TEAGUE TEAM TEAGUE CHIROPRATIC 05:00.90
3 502 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 05:07.78
4 350 Stephen Rogers Vicious Cycles 07:02.51

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 375 LEAANN THOMPSON Santiam Bicycle 06:47.11

Hardtail

Num Name Team Time
1 519 Austin Riba 04:38.28
2 566 Joshua Cleveland Triforce 04:39.12
3 510 BENETT KORNBRATH SOU Rogue Riders 05:03.18
4 513 Lyle Owens BEAR CREEK BIKES/TRI-FORCE 05:36.03
5 514 Chris Hewitt 05:37.08
6 518 ROBERT HANCOCK 05:38.16
DNF 402 Sandra Ross
DNF 456 SAM MARKLING Triforce
DNF 512 ROBERT HOLLAND

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Nathan Riddle SRAM SANTA CRUZ DAKINE 03:59.61
2 40 KIRAN MACKINNON Santa Cruz/TLD/e*thirteen/Formula/Cane Creek/Fox 03:59.66
3 2 Mark Weir WTB/Cannondale 04:00.89
4 39 Kyle Warner Canfield, Deity, 5-1, Tnt, Dragongraphics, Marz. 04:01.01
5 7 RYAN CONDRASHOFF SANTA CRUZ/FOX/E13 04:01.54
6 3 Casey Coffman FELT/WTB/FORMULA 04:02.01
7 12 SCOTT CHAPIN SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTON 04:02.11
8 32 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 04:03.17
9 75 GRAEME PITTS SMITH OPTICS/WTB/X-FUSION/JUGWIRE/GAMUT/FUZZY DUDS 04:06.64
10 48 mason bond Felt Bicycles 04:08.00
11 17 Joshua Cleveland Triforce 04:08.23
12 38 TIM KRENTZ Bicycle Emporium 04:08.28
13 8 JARED KESSLOR BMC/FOLSOMBIKE 04:08.81
14 21 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:09.05
15 50 IAN MASSEY WTB BARMUT POINT 1 RACING 04:09.72
16 16 KENY BURT WTB/Ibis 04:10.17
17 196 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 04:10.74
18 177 Marshall Eames SANTA CRUZ/FOX/E13 04:11.79
19 46 Jason Moeschler WTB/Cannondale 04:11.85
20 65 Rhys Ewing ROGUE RIDERS/DEITY BIKES 04:13.15
21 52 ANDREY KOBZAR Bicycle Fabrications 04:13.99
22 18 Ryan Cornilsen TURNER DARK HORSE RACING 04:14.16
23 60 Nick Barton 04:14.61
24 47 ANDREW JUILIANO ROCK LOBSTER/THE HIVE 04:14.81
25 61 Scott Punt UNREAL CYCLES 04:16.24
26 35 THOMAS RAVINA Marin Bikes 04:19.01
27 37 ERIK HATCH Yeti, One Industries, 661, Renthal 04:25.41
28 66 EVAN BISSELL Thunderbringers 04:25.72
29 28 Caleb Doane 04:27.00
30 45 MAX HOUTZAGER Team Santa Cruz-X Fusion 04:27.94
31 62 KOA OLIVER UNREAL CYCLES 04:31.36
DNF 11 Scott Fellers DRAGON GRAPHICS

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 150 ROBYN EMBREY 04:50.39
2 42 ARIANA ALTIER 04:59.36
3 63 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 05:16.23