Downhill Enduro on Dog River: Sunday Only

OR
May 6, 2012

Part of the Downhill Enduro on Dog River

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 6, 2012 at 4:22 PM

Cat 1 Men (19-39)

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Age City Time
1 11 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 134 761 19 Forest Grove 14:55
2 23 Jess Palcios 137 780 37 salem 15:17
3 20 Gideon Francisco 154 858 24 Portland 16:52
4 36 Daniel Shell Santiam Bicycle 138 914 28 Albany 17:32
5 38 Patrick Stephenson Santiam Bicycle/BRMBA 162 960 28 Monmouth 18:42

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Age City Time
1 13 Todd Olson Krunkshex 145 824 46 Welches 16:09

Cat 2 Men (19-39)

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Age City Time
1 4 James Poelker Greenline 6/Norco 142 833 38 Tumwater 16:15
2 31 Rob Peace Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 149 858 33 Portland 16:47
3 6 Adam Obst 151 876 27 Richland 17:07
4 39 Todd Burnette Portobello-A Better Cycle 163 908 36 Portland 17:51
5 37 Richard Fletcher Santiam Bicycle/BRMBA 158 927 22 Fairview 18:05
6 35 Scott Schilling Santiam Bicycle 161 973 24 Portland 18:54

Cat 2 Men (40+)

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Age City Time
1 17 Greg Satterfield Center Cycle 136 803 40 Puyallup 15:39
2 16 Matthien Denvelle GL6/Joy Ride Bikes 143 818 41 Olympia 16:01
3 22 Mike Estes 140 843 44 Hood River 16:23

Cat 2/3 Women 34 & Under)

Num Name Run 1 Run 2 Age City Time
1 19 Sarah Robinson 187 1034 31 Bend 20:21

Cat 3 Men (Open)

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Age City Time
1 7 James Williams 141 858 44 Portland 16:39
2 24 Terry Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 153 889 43 Summerville 17:22
3 30 Tim Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 172 903 46 Joseph 17:55
4 34 thom weeks 161 932 40 Salem 18:13
5 33 Joshua Zwonitzer 228 955 21 Dufur 19:43

Junior Men (13-18)

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Age City Time
1 25 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing 140 798 16 Summerville 15:38
2 15 Corey Craig Lumberyard 139 817 17 15:56
3 10 Jaxon Suttlemyre 147 841 17 Coeur D'Alene 16:28
4 14 Nick Anzalone 143 851 18 Battleground 16:34
5 32 Isaiah Zwonitzer 151 903 18 Bend 17:34
6 8 Andrew Galloway just the tip 150 925 17 Government Camp 17:55
7 9 Joseph Starner 153 933 16 Zigzag 18:06

Pro Men

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Age City Time
1 18 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 127 722 31 Bend 14:09
2 3 Matt Jagger Diamondback, Twenty6, Joy Ride 137 749 32 Olympia 14:46
3 21 Jeremy Tufts Oregon Enduro Series/Renthal 131 769 25 Bend 15:00
4 12 joel armstrong River City/VISO/Spank Ind. 137 802 43 Vancouver 15:39

Pro Women

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Age City Time
1 5 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 162 875 44 Keizer 17:17