Oregon Enduro Series Ashland (Ashland Mountain Challenge): East Side

Ashland, OR
June 23, 2012

Part of the Oregon Enduro Series Ashland (Ashland Mountain Challenge)

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Cat 2 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 202 Blake Baratta Hutch's Westside 285 1587 1872 Portland
2 226 Joe Marks Hutch's Westside 288 1601 1889 Portland
3 212 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 313 1581 1894 Portland
4 325 Devyn Pelley Race Face 300 1617 1917 0.0
5 241 Dylan Stompe 294 1629 1923 Novato
6 237 Nick Shepherd 300 1641 1941 Issaquah
7 218 Jamie Heern Hutch's Westside 304 1651 1955 Beaverton
8 229 Patrick Newton Hutch's Westside 291 1691 1982 Portland
9 225 Colin Longmuir 298 1685 1983 santa rosa
10 221 Clifford Josey 284 1713 1997 Medford
11 210 Offie Clark 324 1680 2004 Fairfax
12 228 Bryan Mutoza Hillbillies of Hwy 68 287 1721 2008 Salinas
13 198 Adam Andrade Devinci/Troy Lee Designs 292 1717 2009 Vancouver
14 233 James Poelker Greenline 6/Norco 297 1712 2009 Tumwater
15 223 Joseph Lee 344 1682 2026 Davis
16 204 Charles Becker 297 1730 2027 San Francisco
17 224 jason lee 294 1741 2035 Springfield
18 243 David Wang 305 1735 2040 San Jose
19 239 Erik Skoog 299 1755 2054 Nevada City
20 208 Parker Chase 301 1755 2056 Redwood City
21 206 Todd Burnette Portabello A Better Cycle 315 1742 2057 Portland
22 213 Jeff Edgell Team Highlander 296 1769 2065 Longview
23 215 Anthony Giordani 314 1755 2069 Novato
24 216 Todd Glasgow Santiam Bicycle 309 1770 2079 Salem
25 234 William Porter 311 1785 2096 Lynnwod
26 230 Robert Maggiora Tam Bikes 299 1798 2097 0.0
27 207 Bryan Chaffe 331 1782 2113 Truckee
28 201 Hank Nason Nason Brothers Racing 296 1820 2116 Santa rosa
29 238 Charlie Shivel Stump Town Wrecking Crew 315 1830 2145 portland
30 317 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 457 1702 2159 Felton
31 214 Peter Galicz Wobble Heads 310 1856 2166 San Rafael
32 335 Brian LaVenture Southridge USA 466 1735 2201 0.0
33 199 Zack Aurand 333 1896 2229 Tacoma
34 236 Scott Schmitz 338 1932 2270 Walnut Creek
35 227 Brandon Moore Team Co-Pay 332 1941 2273 Roseburg
36 244 Taylor Williams 306 2043 2349 Jacksonville
37 209 Matt Christensen Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 305 2332 2637 Bend
38 231 Rob Peace Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 304 2548 2852 Portland
39 217 Ryan Gorman 291 Mill Valley

Cat 2 40+ Men

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 246 Craig Burnett Wobble Heads 292 1641 1933 Kentfield
2 247 Trey Clay GLG Racing 292 1647 1939 Tumwater
3 248 Matthieu Denuelle 293 1652 1945 Olympia
4 254 Greg Satterfield Center Cycle 299 1679 1978 puyallup
5 251 David Overman Stump Town Wrecking Crew 306 1673 1979 Vancouver
6 161 marc edwards Wobble Heads 315 1700 2015 Petaluma
7 332 Peter Jelinek Center Cycle 306 1711 2017 0.0
8 250 peter irving Wobble Heads 294 1748 2042 Petaluma
9 257 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle 292 1796 2088 Salem
10 253 Ron Sanchez Bicycle Emporium 284 1833 2117 Grass Valley
11 252 Jamey Pappas 319 1812 2131 Atascadero
12 255 Michael Takahashi Canfield Maxxis 330 1837 2167 Penn Valley
13 258 James Williams 302 1895 2197 Portland
14 259 Barry Williams 317 1892 2209 Crestline
15 322 Matthew Mangus Lumber Yard 1998 0.0

Cat 2-3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 262 Natalie Gentry 311 1853 2164 Tumwater
2 93 Brianne Spiersch DC10/Smith & Fox 322 1855 2177 Salinas
3 261 Kristen Fellers 333 1919 2252 Chico
4 264 Tara Irwin 358 1915 2273 Terrace
5 315 Malia Byers Santa Cruz Bikes 337 1948 2285 0.0
6 263 Ashley Hernandez Loeka Girls 360 2144 2504 San Jose
7 260 Eleanore Busch 371 2276 2647 San Jose
8 268 Heather Pola Dirty Harlots 339 1867 2206 Hood River
9 269 HEIDI SUCHARD Rid Blind Racing 347 2045 2392 Mill Valley
10 270 Marcia Thuren Thuren Fabrication 371 2137 2508 Bend
11 266 Isabella Battig Sycip 384 2186 2570 San Francisco
12 200 Tawnya Nason Nason Brothers Racing 406 2692 3098 Santa rosa

Cat 3 Men Open

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 282 Christopher Gee 300 1639 1939 Terrace
2 232 Rob Levorse Ashland Mountain Adventures 295 1649 1944 Ashland
3 273 Terry Blankenship 285 1720 2005 Summerville
4 280 Steven Finlayson 292 1738 2030 Roseburg
5 277 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 310 1764 2074 Corvallis
6 284 Eliad Goldwasser 297 1817 2114 San Jose
7 281 Marc Garoutte Epic Racing 309 1828 2137 Auburn
8 285 Amir Hermelin 322 1831 2153 Sunnyvale
9 288 mike krnacik 305 1851 2156 Roseburg
10 271 STEVE ASHLEY 315 1868 2183 Redmond
11 279 Andy Evins 333 1949 2282 Central Point
12 289 Mark Moore Team Co-Pay 385 2247 2632 Roseburg
13 283 Dan Goldstein 362 2285 2647 Hood River
14 272 Tim Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 1856 Joseph

Men 55+

Num Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 294 Roger Lopez 273 1694 1967 Auburn
2 295 tony lucchesi 314 1911 2225 Bayside
3 296 Dennis Martinsonl 320 2109 2429 Grants Pass

Open Junior Men

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 309 Tim Morris Brason 285 1547 1832 Ross
2 308 Louis Mollet Ashland Mountain Adventures 306 1537 1843 Ashland
3 211 Winter Nason Nason Brothers Racing 303 1590 1893 Santa Rosa
4 301 Laird Grant Tam Bikes 293 1658 1951 Mill Valley
5 222 Noah Catropa 321 1686 2007 Ashland
6 310 Clay Puckett Tam Bikes 318 1735 2053 Mill Valley
7 307 Jimmy Lucchesi 305 1752 2057 Bayside
8 303 ross harrington 321 1736 2057 novato
9 220 Kyle Sigetich Unreal Gravity 300 1762 2062 Aptos
10 302 Ryan Grutze Healdsburg High Greyhounds 342 1720 2062 Healdsburg
11 298 Shane Allen Tam Bikes 320 1752 2072 Mill Valley
12 314 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing 294 1779 2073 Summerville
13 305 Mark Harissa 297 1790 2087 0.0
14 312 ENZI SCHOW Unreal Gravity 311 1860 2171 Ashland
15 297 Travis Allen Tam Bikes 323 1890 2213 Mill Valley
16 300 Trentyn Fraley WTB Cannondale 389 1988 2377 Troutdale
17 299 Kiazer Cox Team Co-Pay 383 2057 2440 Roseburg
18 304 Chase Jamieson Yeti Cycles 376 3175 3551 La Center