Humbug Hurry-up MTB

Shasta, OR
June 4, 2006

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Beginner Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 760 Jason Williams 1:33:43
2 784 Mark Starr 1:39:12
3 772 Dallas johnson 1:39:18
4 753 Zac Baptiste 1:39:53
5 764 Cory Persing 1:45:02
6 773 Joseph Davis 1:50:56
7 754 Rob Taylor 1:58:32
8 609 Christopher Jones 2:06:08
9 785 Robert Orloff 2:25:48

Beginner Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 777 Mike Morgan 1:22:24
2 763 Jay Goodwin 1:28:35
3 780 Don Reeser 1:38:14
4 751 Richard Coots 1:38:37
5 771 Dave Parsons 1:46:31
6 756 Ed Schneider 1:48:44
7 778 Alan Kenyon 1:54:14
8 762 Rick Stahmann 1:56:24
9 766 Terry Crownover 1:56:57
10 767 Matt Pine 1:59:41
11 749 Alex Lujan 2:08:56
12 748 Norman Shaskey 2:19:22
13 769 Richard Gaulke 2:32:12

Beginner Women

Num Name Time
1 757 Terri Callison 1:36:40
2 758 Heather Zimchek 1:38:03
3 759 Kari Williams 1:38:30
4 781 Cara Ravenscroft 1:45:54
5 761 Suzie Fernandes 1:47:36
6 776 Linda Brobst 1:55:56
7 755 Tricia Deptuch 2:04:55
8 747 Nancy Scappa 2:26:41

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 203 Seth Ellis 1:55:43
2 93 Glen Enzfelder 1:57:31
3 235 Erich Weidenkeller 1:58:28
4 91 Steve Tam 2:01:06
5 234 John Raedeke 2:02:06
6 231 Jake Keener 2:04:34
7 221 John Hinke 2:06:05
8 226 Michael Hlynsky 2:11:03
9 204 Jason Singleton 2:13:32
10 237 Brian Johnson 2:17:11
11 217 Tom Tharp 2:20:08
12 225 Brian Kadan 2:23:03
13 206 Chris Rinker 3:04:14

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 220 George Hope 1:51:53
2 227 Bob Grover 2:05:00
3 228 Mike Simpson 2:10:47
4 47 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 2:13:27
5 213 Steve Piles 2:15:04
6 215 Tommy Cleveland 2:21:45
7 239 Hal Westler 2:30:33
8 211 Glen Shook 2:44:47
DNF 208 Curt Dooley 0:00:00
DNF 229 Paul Lennon 0:00:00

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 90 Sarah Maile Ventana USA 2:13:57
2 209 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:22:36
3 214 Christina Piles 2:47:31

Junior Varsity Men 15-18

Num Name Time
1 752 Brett Farrell 1:17:48
2 775 Jarrett Paul 1:31:05
3 779 Nick Summer 1:43:42
4 765 Jameson Crownover 1:56:56
DNF 770 Marshall Wagoner 0:00:00

Junior Varsity Men 15-18 Long Course

Num Name Time Notes
1 207 Matt Dooley 2:28:49 Long Course

Junior Varsity Men 15-18 Sport Course

Num Name Time Notes
1 449 Nick Rossow 1:31:38 Sport Course

Junior Varsity Men U14

Num Name Time
1 782 Dawson Ravenscroft 1:45:53
2 644 Tanner Lujan 2:08:54
3 774 Perry Snell 2:28:34
4 783 Thomas Charleboix 2:33:13

Junior Women U18 Long Course

Num Name Time Notes
1 223 Michelle Lapierre 2:58:14 Long Course

Junior Women U18 Short Course

Num Name Time
1 768 Briana Gaulke 2:32:11
DNF 786 Shelly Collins 0:00:00

Pro Men (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 224 Jason Moeschler WTB 1:42:04
2 222 Mark Weir WTB 1:42:20
3 230 Geoffrey Huber 1:53:06
4 238 Bear Perrin 1:53:18
5 236 Kevin Clair 1:56:22

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Sarah Maile Ventana USA 2:13:57
2 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:22:36
3 Christina Piles 2:47:31

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Jason Moeschler WTB 1:42:04
2 Mark Weir WTB 1:42:20
3 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:43:29
4 Geoffrey Huber 1:53:06
5 Bear Perrin 1:53:18
6 Kelly Ryan 1:53:37
7 Kevin Clair 1:56:22
8 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:02:49

Semi-Pro Men (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 219 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:43:29
2 240 Kelly Ryan 1:53:37
3 232 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:02:49

Singlespeed Men (Open)

Num Name Time
1 56 Rich Maile 1:50:38
2 218 Cameron Falconer 1:53:25
3 92 Jesse Coleman 2:03:58
4 201 Chris Tamucci 2:06:33
5 202 Randle Brashen 2:11:07
6 210 Sean Robertson 2:17:01
7 212 Thom Kneeland 2:26:33
8 233 Eric Iversen 2:32:37
9 205 Philip Cramer 2:38:00

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 416 Christopher Coble 1:25:43
2 429 John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1:28:28
3 418 Chad Wikander 1:31:32
4 423 Walker Kermode 1:34:04
5 432 Eric Teel K2 1:34:46
6 437 Ian Bagshaw Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1:39:07
7 425 Bryan Foster 1:40:35
8 315 Gregg Neitsch 1:40:41
9 447 Chad Thorson 1:40:44
10 420 Duncan Leao 1:40:52
11 422 Scott Dunn 1:40:57
12 421 David Gordon 1:44:35
13 426 Curtis Ulleseit 1:45:44
14 438 Micah Johnson 1:46:32
15 417 Kevin VanLaeken 1:48:09
16 427 Rob Morgan 1:54:07
17 413 Mike Parnell 2:01:19
18 453 Josh Watkins 2:03:58
19 431 seth knight 2:16:47
20 441 Wally Snell 2:22:39
21 369 Aaron Keno 2:27:21
22 445 Nathanael Parsons 2:48:03
DNF 304 Pat Beckley 0:00:00

Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 435 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1:26:48
2 311 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 24:00:00
3 450 Scott Rossow 1:36:04
4 446 Sig Orwig 24:00:00
5 370 Ron Bresolin Team Lemurian 1:40:31
6 452 Mike Feuerhelm 24:00:00
7 442 Scott Davidson 1:47:29
8 424 Kurt Dernedde 24:00:00
9 451 Ike Riffel 2:00:19
10 439 Ron Boese 48:00:00

Sport Men 50+

Num Name Time
1 443 Robbin Lacy 1:34:58
2 434 Mark Pine 24:00:00
3 430 paul wertzberger 1:41:06
4 440 Rod McCollough 24:00:00
5 436 Bob Singleton 2:03:26

Sport Women

Num Name Time
1 419 Tammy Drudge 1:49:42
2 433 Jennifer Durkin 1:58:56
3 448 Iris Prosvirnin 2:02:45
4 360 Sandra Ross 2:07:07
5 428 Sabrina Morgan 2:13:03
6 415 Elena Bollinger 2:29:02