Oregon Gran Fondo

OR
June 1, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated June 5, 2014 at 6:18 AM

Men 19-29

Num Name Age City Time
1 250 Nathan Gibson 28 Portland 5:28:18
2 265 Graham Howard 29 Salem 5:29:41
3 308 Andrew Neill 27 Tualatin 5:52:44
4 208 Cassidy Bigsby 24 Eugene 5:58:51
5 267 Sean Hunter 26 Portland 6:11:12
6 338 Danny Stevens 29 Roseburg 6:14:50
7 84 August Frank 21 Eugene 6:20:28
8 340 joshua stout 29 Beaverton 7:07:32
9 326 Matt Schierholtz 23 Sherwood 7:07:34
10 363 Robert Underhill 28 Salem 8:54:12

Men 30-39

Num Name Age City Time
1 88 Rob English 37 Eugene 5:28:08
2 293 Marek Litinsky 34 Beaverton 5:28:12
3 291 William Laubernds 30 Portland 5:28:12
4 204 Christopher Bagg 35 Portland 5:28:44
5 271 Patrick Jackson 35 Salem 5:31:42
6 205 Harvey Bendana 32 Brier 5:32:27
7 354 Brad Winn 31 Portland 5:37:54
8 372 Ethan Stehley 35 Eugene 5:38:08
9 373 Nick Skenzick 35 Eugene 5:53:53
10 75 Ian Hoogendam 30 Oregon City 5:57:58
11 284 Scott Kocher 39 Portland 6:16:38
12 368 Aaron Rogosin 36 Portland 6:19:51
13 50 Matthew Shaffer 31 Coos Bay 6:21:42
14 53 Chris Sarrett 35 Albany 6:26:23
15 80 Marcus Guilfoyle 39 Beaverton 6:27:26
16 71 Nic Kytlica 32 North Plains 6:41:30
17 235 Greg Dufour 38 Portland 6:54:56
18 320 Geoff Rinella 36 Portland 7:07:54
19 253 Charlie Goldston 35 Portland 7:16:20
20 337 Zach Stehley 33 Eugene 7:17:25
21 352 John Wilger 35 Forest Grove 7:17:25
22 302 Greg Meyer 36 Eugene 7:20:29
23 303 Luke Miller 34 Portland 7:32:35
24 87 Jeremy Everitt 38 Keizer 7:35:49
25 65 Nathan Lillegard 39 Eugene 7:36:51
26 72 Nicholas Kuhn 33 Portland 8:10:55
27 39 Trevor Yates 36 West Linn 8:13:01
28 324 Jeff Salerno 38 Eugene 8:13:01
29 38 Jason Ziegler 31 Corvallis 8:45:17
30 85 Jamaal Folsom 38 Portland 8:51:45
DNF 83 Bill Garcia 34 Beaverton

Men 40-49

Num Name Age City Time
1 270 Larry Jackson 45 Eugene 5:28:08
2 342 Billy Truelove 40 Eugene 5:28:10
3 295 Maikey Lopera 45 Eugene 5:28:12
4 357 Matt Kline 49 Grants Pass 5:28:12
5 232 David DiMarco 42 Eugene 5:28:23
6 37 Joe Chaves 44 Ashland 5:28:49
7 216 Johnny Burrell 40 Portland 5:31:42
8 332 Ron Sines 45 Albany 5:41:01
9 226 Lloyd Connelly 46 Portland 5:41:01
10 46 Richard Sweet 44 Eugene 5:41:02
11 279 Joe Malibu Kim 46 Portland 5:41:03
12 298 Brian Marcroft 40 Hood River 5:41:08
13 234 Rogier Ducloo 42 Portland 5:41:09
14 252 Wade Goff 43 Sherwood 5:43:50
15 360 Michael Kosmala 42 Tigard 5:46:36
16 96 James Buckroyd 41 Portland 5:47:39
17 94 scott carroll 49 Corvallis 5:48:50
18 247 Dean Futrell 41 Beaverton 5:48:51
19 371 Chris Roberts 43 Portland 5:48:51
20 286 Sasha Lacey 47 Portland 5:52:53
21 289 Brion Barnett 48 Aloha 5:52:53
22 331 Samuel Shiffman 46 Portland 5:52:53
23 366 Doug Higley 46 Portland 5:52:53
24 369 Scott Goldstein 48 Eugene 5:53:54
25 370 Mark Hibbard 40 Eugene 5:53:54
26 283 Todd Klapwyk 44 Hillsboro 5:55:44
27 309 Jonathan Nelson 47 Portland 5:57:58
28 288 Mark LaGioia 42 Lakeview 6:01:28
29 202 Michael Auker 42 Salem 6:02:48
30 255 Dan Handorff 46 Portland 6:08:39
31 40 Mark Williams 45 Portland 6:11:12
32 231 Lee Davidson 45 Eugene 6:11:12
33 78 Lukas Hermes 48 Portland 6:11:12
34 248 Brice Gary 46 Eugene 6:16:38
35 333 Dirk Siverts 49 Springfield 6:16:38
36 263 Michael Hopkins 40 Portland 6:17:41
37 218 Dave Campbell 46 Newport 6:20:25
38 260 Paul Henry 44 Bend 6:21:51
39 86 Richard Fattic 43 Portland 6:30:07
40 61 Aaron Mock 43 Medford 6:32:00
41 47 Bryan Simpson 43 Jacksonville 6:38:42
42 240 Thomas Fodge 48 Bagdad 6:39:47
43 79 jason hawthorne 44 Albany 6:43:24
44 58 Guy Polson 49 Eugene 6:49:43
45 200 Paul Anderson 49 Portland 6:52:16
46 277 Adam Kennedy 40 Corvallis 7:01:57
47 89 Jason Elliott 47 Eugene 7:04:08
48 215 Beau Burggraff 42 Portland 7:13:49
49 64 David Lord 45 Portland 7:17:25
50 49 Greg Shaffer 42 Portland 7:17:25
51 312 Anthony O'Donnell 45 Portland 7:17:25
52 95 Jason Butler-Brown 45 Portland 7:17:59
53 273 Joshua Johansen 41 West Linn 7:19:50
54 321 Dondi Russell 47 Eugene 7:25:17
55 56 Mark Rempel 49 Salem 7:29:26
56 290 steve lamper 49 Eugene 7:34:14
57 349 David Walko 43 Eugene 7:36:07
58 268 Brian Hunter 44 Portland 7:44:29
59 353 Joel Wilson 41 Eugene 7:47:40
60 76 Greg Holah 45 Portland 7:50:35
61 68 Jeff Lange 48 Eugene 8:03:31
62 43 Jagger Traylor 47 Cottage Grove 8:04:14
63 316 Bart Qualls 45 Medford 8:05:56
64 70 James Lais 45 Portland 8:06:05
65 301 Marc McConnell 48 Cottage Grove 8:20:26
66 93 Robert Copenhaver 40 Portland 8:33:15
67 92 Jeff Deschamps 44 Eugene 8:51:35
68 222 David Chetlain 48 Beaverton 9:08:50
69 249 Bill Geddes 48 Aloha 9:12:27
70 251 Patrick Gibson 45 Portland 9:17:19
71 52 Daniel Schafer 45 Portland 9:31:06
72 77 Robert Hipp 42 Eugene 9:49:26
73 306 Mark Moore 45 Roseburg 10:03:26
74 99 Shane Blanchard 40 Salem 10:15:51
DNF 329 Jeff Sedgwick 46 Tigard
DNF 343 Doug Underwood 48 Vancouver

Men 50-59

Num Name Age City Time
1 41 Dan Vrijmoet 55 Eugene 5:31:41
2 278 John Kenney 53 Hood River 5:41:02
3 246 Martin Fuss 51 Portland 5:44:48
4 98 Mark Bradley 54 Roseburg 5:47:40
5 317 Merritt Raitt 55 Portland 5:52:53
6 276 Michael Kender 51 Portland 5:52:53
7 361 phil randall 57 Springfield 5:52:53
8 211 Ronald Brigham 50 Oregon City 5:57:58
9 203 Faber Austin 53 Sherwood 6:00:04
10 319 David E Reimer 58 Coos Bay 6:02:47
11 275 Scott Kelly 57 Portland 6:07:56
12 300 David McCasker 56 Portland 6:11:12
13 209 Kent Bond 53 Hillsboro 6:11:12
14 242 Karl Fredricks 55 Eugene 6:11:12
15 259 Mark Helzer 58 Portland 6:14:46
16 345 Luis Valls 57 Portland 6:18:43
17 334 Scott Smith 51 Portland 6:22:11
18 91 Marc DiTommaso 51 Medford 6:24:16
19 63 William McMahon 58 Eugene 6:30:54
20 48 Dwan Shepard 52 Eugene 6:56:38
21 281 Rick Kincade 58 Eugene 6:56:39
22 350 Scott Weishaar 52 Oregon City 6:56:39
23 351 Bob Westman 53 Eugene 6:57:24
24 348 Jeffrey Volk 51 Portland 7:00:18
25 367 Scott Damon 56 Eugene 7:02:02
26 239 bill fields 50 Eugene 7:02:08
27 322 Steven Russell 55 Portland 7:02:14
28 60 Andrew Peterson 55 Portland 7:17:25
29 327 Paul Schierholtz 52 Sherwood 7:17:25
30 335 Tommy Smith 53 Eugene 7:21:30
31 220 bruce carter 53 Oregon City 7:23:01
32 219 David Caplan 53 Bend 7:28:20
33 299 Rob May 54 Philomath 7:29:51
34 210 Patrick Brady 51 Redondo Beach 7:34:20
35 82 Richard Geiger 53 Eugene 7:35:52
36 287 Joe Lagerstrom 51 Gresham 7:42:06
37 269 Robert Hutchings 53 Eugene 7:47:40
38 223 Tim Christie 53 Springfield 8:04:38
39 55 Max Rink 51 Eugene 8:04:58
40 346 Edwin Vander Pol 59 Beaverton 8:17:00
41 241 Gary Foley 58 Portland 8:17:00
42 221 Thomas Carter 57 Beaverton 8:17:00
43 339 Chris Stine 54 Eugene 8:23:17
44 90 John Ebenal 50 Portland 8:24:09
45 311 Stan Nowakowski 58 Madras 8:25:50
46 212 Ken Bronson 59 Sweet Home 8:51:42
47 375 Joseph Monteleone 53 Corvallis 9:01:38
48 230 David Cutting 55 Eugene 9:06:54
DNF 264 Chris Hosman 58 Portland

Men 60-69

Num Name Age City Time
1 325 Tom Sanborn 62 Eugene 5:41:01
2 225 jamie cobb 60 Newberg 5:41:05
3 294 Steve Long 61 Milwaukie 5:57:58
4 213 John Brown 63 West Linn 5:58:37
5 62 Jon Mess 62 Beaverton 6:01:48
6 314 Michael Peache 65 Portland 6:08:26
7 229 Robert Coussens 62 Hillsboro 6:14:53
8 54 Ken Rodgers 63 Eugene 6:16:38
9 310 Ronald Noakes 62 Vancouver 7:04:08
10 57 Billy Ramsey 60 Creswell 7:39:46
11 228 Tim Corbett 62 Corvallis 7:42:06
12 207 Rick Berlet 68 Ashland 8:06:22
13 44 William Tout 63 Ashland 8:06:27
14 355 William Wynkoop 64 Eugene 8:06:27
15 201 Bill Andrews 63 Portland 8:22:59
16 318 Gart Rayor 62 Eugene 8:32:02
17 307 Rick Myers 62 Lake Oswego 8:33:40
18 217 Bruce Campbell 64 Eugene 8:47:20
19 313 Arthur Olin 62 Sweet Home 8:51:42
20 66 Steve Lidston 61 Vancouver 8:54:12
21 257 Michael Harshbarger 67 Eugene 9:07:02
22 73 Sat Ganesha S Khalsa 60 Eugene 9:27:52
23 45 Robert Thompson 67 Eugene 9:56:47
DNF 323 John Safstrom 65 Salem
DNF 245 James Funch 64 Springfield
DNF 413 Michael Clark 64 Portland

Men 70+

Num Name City Time
1 412 Mike Carroll Vancouver 7:29:09
2 244 Charles Fuller Eugene 9:20:37

Men U18

Num Name Age City Time
1 374 Sam Rosenberg 16 Eugene 5:28:12
2 344 Adam Valls 15 Portland 6:00:04
3 69 Kirk Lange 17 Eugene 8:03:31

Women 19-29

Num Name Age City Time
1 139 Clara Terrell 29 Eugene 6:00:29
2 102 Shannon Coates 28 Beaverton 6:40:06
3 117 Molly MacGraw 25 Portland 6:52:00
4 134 Jessie Stevens 28 Roseburg 6:59:51
5 115 Elise Lagerstrom 22 Gresham 7:42:06
DNF 106 Emily Farthing 29 Eugene

Women 30-39

Num Name Age City Time
1 103 Jessica Kaplan 30 Portland 6:00:28
2 133 Brooke Stehley 33 Eugene 6:30:07
3 112 Heather Daniel 32 Portland 6:30:07
4 122 Karey Miles 32 Portland 6:30:07
5 136 Neisha Strait 39 Eugene 6:41:30
6 110 Kristy Huffman 37 Portland 6:52:00
7 141 Amy VanTassel 38 Portland 6:54:56
8 138 Davis Teichgraeber 37 Portland 7:02:14
9 4 Deann Garcia 32 Beaverton 7:07:38
10 147 Jordan Faulds 34 Portland 7:07:51
11 121 Calloway Meiners 31 Portland 7:07:54
12 113 Helen Kennedy 37 Corvallis 7:07:54
13 108 Hazel Gross 38 Portland 7:07:54
14 126 Aliza Richman 33 Portland 7:07:54
15 120 Bonny Mccoy 36 Corvallis 7:42:06
16 127 Dawnetta Rios 39 Eugene 8:04:59
17 8 Laura Underhill 30 Salem 8:54:12
18 3 Christiana Crawford 33 Portland 8:56:32
19 2 Deb Bauer 39 Eugene 9:27:52
20 5 Bonnie Jones 32 Salem 10:15:51

Women 40-49

Num Name Age City Time
1 111 Kristina Hughes 43 Sherwood 5:41:03
2 109 Jill Howe 44 Eugene 6:30:07
3 135 Erin Stone 41 Beaverton 6:53:31
4 140 Shawna Turner 40 Portland 6:56:39
5 137 Cinda Stauch 47 Bend 7:33:48
6 9 Virginia Xing 47 Eugene 7:34:18
7 148 Jacklyn Moore 41 Roseburg 10:03:43

Women 50-59

Num Name Age City Time
1 1 Kim Frank 55 Eugene 6:52:00
2 149 Terry Dlugon 55 Vancouver 7:02:15
3 130 Maura Schwartz 55 Madras 8:51:08
4 107 Janet Gillis 54 Tigard 8:51:39
DNF 104 Lorraine Donison 52 Beaverton
DNF 100 Harriet Cherry 54 Eugene

Women 60-69

Num Name Age City Time
1 150 susan moerer 61 Portland 7:02:14
2 125 Mary Page 61 Portland 8:22:57
3 131 Susan Shultz 60 Vancouver 10:06:51

Women U18

Num Name Age City Time
1 10 Clara Honsinger 17 Ashland 5:41:00