Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 19, 2015

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters 10-Mile Scratch Race

Num Name Team Laps Down
1 359 Stephen McDade Veloforma
2 379 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth
3 364 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team
4 357 Chris Antsey O2
5 356 Paul Mautner Veloforma
6 376 Jamie Mikami -2.0
7 363 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team -3.0
8 367 Greg Eyerly -4.0
DNF 371 Mark Altamirano
DNF 378 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Masters Keirin

Num Name Team
1 376 Jamie Mikami
2 358 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing
3 374 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Cycling Club
4 359 Stephen McDade Veloforma
5 378 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 372 Kenneth Dong

Masters Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 376 Jamie Mikami
2 375 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
3 379 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth
4 359 Stephen McDade Veloforma
5 361 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
6 364 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team
7 357 Chris Antsey O2
8 371 Mark Altamirano
9 356 Paul Mautner Veloforma
10 367 Greg Eyerly
11 363 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Men 10-Mile Scratch Race

Num Name Team Laps Down
1 166 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 154 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycline
3 155 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 149 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet
5 170 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
6 151 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
7 147 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet
8 145 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 169 David DiPetrillo Broadmark
10 168 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
11 153 Mike Garrett MIT
12 162 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
13 140 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team -1.0
D 173 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
D 150 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
D 157 Bradley Dean Gastown Cycling
D 158 Kelyn Akuna
D 159 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
D 164 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
D 167 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing

Men Sprint Finals

Name Team
1 Connor Klupar Marian
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Biked
4 Kelyn Akuna
5 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
6 Cameron Duff Tempo/KWC
7 Khyl Orser Tinhorn
8 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet
9 Bradley Dean Gastown
10 Christopher Kessler
11 Julian Deiss Tempo/KWC
12 Mike Garrett MIT

Men Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 54.83
1 Cameron Duff Tempo/KWC Cycling 54.83
1 Connor Klupar Marian 54.83
2 Khyl Orser Tinhorn Creek 55.32
2 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 55.32
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 55.32
3 Brad Dean Gastown Cycling 56.92
3 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 56.92
3 Kelyn Akuna 56.92

Women 70-Lap Points Race

Num Name Team Laps Down Points
1 230 Georgia Simmerling 2.0 57
2 223 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 1.0 53
3 225 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 0.0 16
4 219 Amy Shepard Stages Cycling 0.0 13
5 235 Riley Missel Marian University -1.0
6 221 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing -2.0
7 220 Kae Erickson Unattached -2.0
8 232 Diane Zaida -3.0
9 227 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing -5.0
DNF 234 Norrene Godfrey Team Chuck 0.0

Women Sprint Finals

Num Name Team
1 220 Kae Erickson Unattached
2 228 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 226 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jr. Development
4 221 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing

Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Hannah McDade Wxwegy Twenty16 Jnr Development 42.40
1 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 42.40
2 Lara Kessler BriHOP Racing 42.45
2 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 42.45
3 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet 43.22
3 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 43.22
4 Kae Erickson 43.76
4 Riley Missel Marian 43.76
5 Amy Shepard Stages Cycling 44.48
5 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 44.48