Monday PIR: April Series Standings

Portland, OR
April 27, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 50
2 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 18.0 2.0 20
3 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18.0 18
4 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 15.0 15
5 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 15.0 15
6 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1.0 12.0 13
7 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12
8 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 8.0 4.0 12
9 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 10.0 10
10 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10.0 10
11 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8.0 8
12 174 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 6.0 6
13 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6.0 6
14 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 1.0 5
15 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2.0 2

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 18.0 43
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 10.0 28
3 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25
4 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 12.0 6.0 18
5 4150 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15.0 15
6 4084 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 15.0 15
7 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
8 5694 Matthew Wilkins 10.0 10
9 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
10 4259 J Pearce Beissinger 8.0 8
11 5110 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6.0 6
12 4400 Melanie Symms Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4.0 4
13 4014 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4.0 4
14 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
15 5373 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
16 4032 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 1.0 1
17 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15.0 18.0 33
2 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 18.0 10.0 28
3 5233 Joseph Cooney Multnomah Athletic Club 25.0 25
4 5078 Michael Samelson 25.0 25
5 5640 15.0 15
7 98 David Barrett 12.0 12
8 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 12.0 12
9 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 10.0 10
10 97 Tri Tran 8.0 8
11 5805 Kevin Rayburn 8.0 8
12 5801 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 6.0 6
13 4182 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6.0 6
14 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 4.0 4
15 5409 Larry Robinson First City Cycles 2.0 2.0 4
16 95 Gavin McGregor 4.0 4
17 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1
18 5819 Sean Wallace 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 25.0 25
2 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25
3 254 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 10.0 25
4 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 12.0 12.0 24
5 252 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
6 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
7 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 10
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 8.0 8
9 453 Jennifer Haliewicz 8.0 8
10 221 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
11 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4.0 2.0 6
12 282 Lana Atchley 6.0 6
13 401 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4.0 4
14 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0 2
15 276 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team 1.0 1
16 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7109 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25.0 50
2 419 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 18.0 12.0 30
3 7084 Amy Engelhard 15.0 8.0 23
4 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 15.0 23
5 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 18
6 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 6.0 16
7 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
8 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0 10
9 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 6.0 6
10 7199 4.0 4
11 409 Patti Dobrowolski Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4.0 4
12 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0 2
13 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0 2
14 7032 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1
15 7040 Sina Meier 1.0 1