Baker City Cycling Classic: Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 27, 2015

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mark Doramus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 347 Patrick O'Neil River City Red Racing 00:00 23:06
2 321 Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush 00:05 23:11
3 331 Kenny Mcdaniel 00:09 23:15
4 327 Dakota Gracey 00:18 23:24
5 313 Chris Hogan BEER/U-40 Development Team 00:29 23:35
6 337 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 00:29 23:35
7 334 Zhaolong Wu 00:35 23:41
8 302 Doug Ennis Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:35 23:41
9 338 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 01:06 24:12
10 311 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 01:12 24:18
11 349 Jedd Cox Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 01:26 24:32
12 319 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:27 24:33
13 324 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 01:59 25:05
14 351 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 02:05 25:11
15 343 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 02:13 25:19
16 303 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:21 25:27
17 301 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:35 25:41
18 328 Will Hahn 02:40 25:46
19 326 Ryan Golbeck 02:50 25:56
20 304 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:08 26:14
21 344 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 03:16 26:22
22 315 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 03:51 26:57
23 317 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 04:16 27:22
24 335 Brett Kirby Audi 04:27 27:33
25 341 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 04:48 27:54
26 342 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 05:37 28:43
27 332 Ian Megale 06:41 29:47
28 318 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 06:47 29:53
29 350 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 07:00 30:06
30 346 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 07:24 30:30
31 320 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 08:50 31:56
DNS 316 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 31:56

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 252 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing 00:00 25:50
2 243 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:47 26:37
3 253 Sharon Birkle Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 01:50 27:40
4 245 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 01:53 27:43
5 248 Rachel Geiter Allegro Cyclery 01:56 27:46
6 250 Tiedji Baker Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 02:02 27:52
7 246 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 02:41 28:31
8 255 Lisa Kolesar Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Boise VeloWomen 02:41 28:31
9 251 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 02:42 28:32
10 247 Kae Erickson 02:52 28:42
11 242 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 03:05 28:55
12 254 Christine Edwards Monster Media Elite Women 03:40 29:30

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 403 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:00 23:26
2 431 Jason Whitley 00:52 24:18
3 406 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 01:17 24:43
4 422 Trevor Moon Audi 01:19 24:45
5 411 Troy Duppenthaler Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:24 24:50
6 429 Jeremy Lythgoe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:34 25:00
7 430 Brian McClain Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:48 25:14
8 421 Zachary Johnson Audi 02:32 25:58
9 432 Josip Belavic 02:40 26:06
10 444 Brian Kohagen St. Als Rolling H Cycles 03:08 26:34
11 405 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 03:16 26:42
12 401 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 03:32 26:58
13 442 Matthew Blango SaltCycle - INTELITECHS 04:09 27:35
14 448 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 04:21 27:47
15 435 Scott Allen Emde Sports 04:23 27:49
16 426 Jesse Llona Apex Racing Team 05:35 29:01
17 428 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 05:54 29:20
18 441 Andrew Bertram Saint Alphonsus Rolling H Cycles Team 06:36 30:02
19 425 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 07:08 30:34
20 440 Josh Schwartz PPBI 08:06 31:32
21 413 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:30 34:56
22 404 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12:00 35:26
23 439 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 12:00 35:26
DNS 447 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing 35:26

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 284 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 00:00 29:07
2 277 Anna Megale Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 00:16 29:23
3 280 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:17 29:24
4 283 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:34 29:41
5 272 Erin Shelton 00:53 30:00
6 274 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 01:27 30:34
7 285 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 01:34 30:41
_X001A_ 30:41

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 607 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00 22:49
2 602 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:19 23:08
3 622 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 00:25 23:14
4 621 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 00:26 23:15
5 651 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 00:35 23:24
6 632 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:46 23:35
7 637 Tim Root Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:50 23:39
8 653 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:56 23:45
9 612 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:58 23:47
10 614 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 01:04 23:53
11 642 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 01:17 24:06
12 615 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 01:19 24:08
13 649 Max Coleman Audi 01:24 24:13
14 613 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 01:33 24:22
15 624 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 01:38 24:27
16 648 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 01:43 24:32
17 658 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:47 24:36
18 657 Gary Porter Ogden One 01:53 24:42
19 662 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 01:57 24:46
20 641 Sean O'Mahony Langlois Brown Racing 02:12 25:01
21 656 Shane Savage Mighty 02:21 25:10
22 636 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:27 25:16
23 623 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 02:39 25:28
24 635 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:40 25:29
25 646 Matt Mallet 02:42 25:31
26 616 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 02:49 25:38
27 650 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 03:02 25:51
28 644 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 03:50 26:39
29 643 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 03:51 26:40
30 661 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 04:30 27:19
31 601 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 05:37 28:26
32 659 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 08:07 30:56
33 608 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 09:16 32:05
DNS 631 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 32:05
DNS 647 Larry Jackson 32:05
DNS 652 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:05

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 503 Robert Tornai Audi 00:00 23:55
2 514 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 00:40 24:35
3 502 John Hatfield Audi 00:41 24:36
4 520 Dan Durkin Hoback Sports/JHAF 01:13 25:08
5 525 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:50 25:45
6 521 Wayne Boyle Interurban 02:00 25:55
7 510 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 02:32 26:27
8 507 luke Astell Eurosports 02:56 26:51
9 518 Chris Armstrong GS Gap/River City Red 03:06 27:01
10 523 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 03:13 27:08
11 526 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 03:26 27:21
12 509 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 03:37 27:32
13 508 Paul Roberts Eurosports 03:45 27:40
14 513 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 04:19 28:14

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 157 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00 21:54
2 173 Emile de Rosnay Langlois Brown Racing 00:02 21:56
3 111 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:25 22:19
4 142 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 00:26 22:20
5 155 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:30 22:24
6 181 Camilo Zambrano 00:36 22:30
7 184 Kaler Marshall Audi 00:38 22:32
8 156 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:43 22:37
9 123 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:46 22:40
10 191 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:46 22:40
11 182 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 00:56 22:50
12 188 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 01:02 22:56
13 162 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 01:12 23:06
14 105 Zack Noonan Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:26 23:20
15 177 Micheal Hawley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:27 23:21
16 113 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 01:27 23:21
17 103 Sepp Kuss Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:28 23:22
18 102 Darren GOFF Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:33 23:27
19 189 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 01:35 23:29
20 135 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 01:38 23:32
21 192 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 01:39 23:33
22 107 Branson Yantes Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:39 23:33
23 176 Doug Cook 01:45 23:39
24 104 Clinton Mortley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:48 23:42
25 172 Timothy Hines Audi 01:49 23:43
26 167 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 01:55 23:49
27 161 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 01:57 23:51
28 116 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 01:57 23:51
29 164 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 02:12 24:06
30 133 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 02:16 24:10
31 178 Nathan Steele 02:21 24:15
32 158 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 02:24 24:18
33 121 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:52 24:46
34 101 Manny Cypers Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 02:55 24:49
35 126 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:01 24:55
36 175 Aaron Canale Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 03:06 25:00
37 179 AJ Turner 03:08 25:02
38 108 Bryce Young Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 03:11 25:05
39 125 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:21 25:15
40 180 Mark Yoder 03:27 25:21
41 186 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 03:38 25:32
42 106 Alister Ratcliff Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 03:49 25:43
43 169 Paul Warner Team Rhino Rush 03:58 25:52
44 122 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:01 25:55
45 163 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 04:18 26:12
46 141 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 04:29 26:23
47 154 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 04:34 26:28
48 124 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:19 27:13
49 168 Ryan Thompson Team Rhino Rush 06:12 28:06
50 153 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 06:19 28:13
51 151 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 07:16 29:10
52 112 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 07:30 29:24
53 144 Jeff Werner Langlois Brown Racing 07:33 29:27
54 115 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 08:39 30:33
55 132 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 09:01 30:55
56 131 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 09:29 31:23
57 152 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 12:51 34:45

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 222 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 00:00 24:25
2 227 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 00:24 24:49
3 232 Heather Yakely Herriott Sports Performance 00:44 25:09
4 226 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 00:45 25:10
5 231 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 00:46 25:11
6 202 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 01:01 25:26
7 214 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team 01:02 25:27
8 223 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 01:35 26:00
9 206 Melanie Wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 01:50 26:15
10 215 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 01:54 26:19
11 225 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 02:01 26:26
12 233 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 02:09 26:34
13 230 Anne-Marije Rook 02:29 26:54
14 211 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team 03:04 27:29
15 201 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 03:14 27:39
16 213 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 05:11 29:36
17 203 Misha Fuller ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 05:19 29:44
DNS 204 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 29:44