Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
April 12, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated April 28, 2016 at 10:07 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
2 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 18
3 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18
4 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12
5 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10
6 327 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 7
7 867 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4
9 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3 incorrect # placement
10 61 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 2
11 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
12 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
14 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
15 689 Casey Patton
16 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
17 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
18 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
19 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
DNF 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
DNF 687 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 21
2 63 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 12
3 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 12
4 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 12
5 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10
6 4123 Michael Buckiewicz Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 7
7 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 7
8 317 Steve Swanson 6
9 4211 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 5
10 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
11 4250 Jonathan Long
12 59 Nicolas Gustefson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
13 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 540 Andrew Hayes Rogue
15 4404 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
16 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
17 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
18 62 D'Arcy Owen
19 57 Dave Groner
20 4156 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
21 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 60 Matthew Wilkins 12
3 5 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10
4 4313 Dylan Howell 8
5 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 7
6 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 6
7 56 Maxwell Southam Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5 folded #
8 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 4
9 5433 Derek Ehlers 3
10 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 2
11 53 Andy Kruger
12 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
13 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
14 5379 Matt Kimmel
15 5290 Duncan Howell
16 5238 Joel Mora Team SPC
17 5110 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair
18 58 Andy Evans
19 5409 Sam Pitcavage
20 51 Jeffrey Whitaker
21 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
23 59 Nicolas Gustefson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
24 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
25 5578 cory mills
26 5035 Tom Kelly
27 52 Luke Gencarelli
28 55 Mark Parth
DNF 5308 Collin Turner
DNF 5572 Nathan Howard

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 53 Andy Kruger Strive Jr Triathlon 15
2 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 12
3 52 Luke Gencarelli PDX Devo 10
4 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 8
5 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 7
6 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 6
7 54 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 5
8 5313 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 4
9 5584 Connery Haug PDX Devo 3
10 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 2