Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
July 12, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated July 13, 2016 at 7:54 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28
2 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 20
3 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
4 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 15
5 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 9
6 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 6
7 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 5
8 819 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling P/B Maxxis 4
9 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 3
10 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2
11 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
12 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
13 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles
14 584 Hans Ibold VMR Racing
15 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
16 56 tyler aquino
17 61 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
18 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
19 842 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth
20 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
21 192 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
23 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
25 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 760 Christian Tresser
27 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
28 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF 239 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project
DNF 912 John Leonard VC Roger
DNF 933 Jonathan Irick VC Roger
DNF 906 Mico Macri
DNF 650 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger
DNF 57 John Grochau VC Roger
DNF 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
DNF 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
DNF 162 Mark Shimahara
DNF 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 60 David Strother
DNF 689 Casey Patton
DNF 203 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 932 Brandt Hueser

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
2 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 15
3 300 John Gleaves BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12
4 5627 Tim Sipe 12
5 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 10
6 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 8
7 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 6
8 4302 Aaron Even VMR Racing 5
9 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 4
10 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 3
11 563 Jimmy Gantz Portland Bicycle Studio
12 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
13 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
14 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
15 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
16 4193 Cliff Allen VMR Racing
17 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
18 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
19 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult
20 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
21 5433 Derek Ehlers Team Western Bikeworks
22 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
23 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
24 45 Steven Ohlhaber
25 4321 D'Arcy Owen
DNF 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
DNF 4317 Dave Groner

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 21
2 5349 Dustin Einig 14
3 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
4 5700 Geoffrey Bee 10
5 5379 Matt Kimmel 8
6 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 7
7 3077 Zackery Weimer 5
8 5415 Eric Hagstette 4
9 59 Judd Rench 3
10 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 2
11 5411 Brian Ostlind
12 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
13 4343 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 5604 Brian Dessinger
15 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 5172 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 5035 Tom Kelly
19 55 Adam Rose
20 54 Alex Mackenzie
DNF 5738 Craig Aaker