Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
July 5, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated July 5, 2016 at 10:44 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 24
2 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 22
3 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 15
4 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 13
5 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 10
6 4298 Bennet van der Genugten Guinness Cycling Team 6
7 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6
8 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 5
9 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 4
10 4291 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 3
11 7205 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio
12 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
13 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
14 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 811 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 720 Marc Riera
19 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
20 897 Al Van Noy VC Roger
21 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
22 867 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
24 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
25 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
26 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
27 710 Brent Casady
28 980 Bob Grummel VC Roger
29 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
30 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
31 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
32 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles
33 239 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project
34 906 Mico Macri
35 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
36 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 300 John Gleaves Fullerton 16
2 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 644 Daniel Kurylo 14
4 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
5 435 Istvan Takacs 12
6 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 9
7 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 5
8 5241 Dylan Wiggins 4
9 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio 3
10 317 Steve Swanson 2
11 4404 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
12 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
13 4262 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team
14 5665 Scott Scholz
15 781 Nathan Pesacreta
16 5084 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 5513 Michael Heywood
18 4388 Michael Harrison
19 5433 Derek Ehlers Team Western Bikeworks
20 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 5656 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
23 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi
24 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
26 4321 D'Arcy Owen
27 941 David Arnold
28 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
29 4317 Dave Groner
30 425 Will Fernyhough Dyna Racing
31 323 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
32 4193 Cliff Allen VMR Racing
33 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
34 581 Timothy Smith Catabana Racing Team
35 7020 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
36 393 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 21
2 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 16
3 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 10
4 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 8
5 4080 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 7
6 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6
7 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA 5
8 5628 Travis Hall 4
9 3073 Kenath Sponsel Team Third Place 3
10 5604 Brian Dessinger 2
11 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
12 51 christophe berteau-pavy
13 5780 Michael Roberts
14 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
15 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 5738 Craig Aaker
17 53 Dan Werle
18 4254 Scott McKnight
19 4384 Garen Marter
20 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 5035 Tom Kelly
22 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
23 52 Derrick Rubalcava
24 4343 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 5249 Tobin Owen
26 50 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo