Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
April 11, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Questions about results should go to David Hart

Updated April 12, 2016 at 10:09 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 25
2 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 14
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Tigard 11 *warning number placement 8.4
4 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works North Plains 10
5 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 8
6 760 Christian Tresser portland 7
7 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 6
8 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland 5
9 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 4
10 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition Portland 4
11 903 John Mitchem 2
12 773 William Zale Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland
13 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team Lake Oswego
14 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Portland
15 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Lake Oswego
16 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland
17 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles Portland
18 352 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
19 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles Portland
20 541 J.Michael Manning Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
21 651 Casey Davidson
22 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
23 90 Nate Magaret
24 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
25 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team Portland
26 99 Marc Riera *warning number placement 8.1
27 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
28 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver
29 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi Bend
30 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
31 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
32 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Scappoose
33 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
34 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland
35 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver
36 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet Gresham
37 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland
38 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team Portland
39 4171 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
40 522 Nathan R Frechen BriHOP Racing Portland
41 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Lake Oswego
42 660 Bret Berner
43 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
44 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC Hillsboro
45 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City Hillsboro
46 654 Shawn Bostad
47 653 Ricardo Medina
48 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
49 323 Greg Estes Hammer Velo Portland
50 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
51 523 David Godfrey Rubicon Vancouver
52 652 Brent Casady
53 904 Brad Goodson
54 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 21
2 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team Portland 20
3 4078 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling Portland 13
4 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team Tigard 10
5 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer Vancouver 8
6 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 6
7 5 Jay Donohoo 5
8 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city 4
9 5243 Damon Dimick Tigard 3
10 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 2
11 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 2
12 7 Matthew Wilkins 2
13 5407 Doug Higley
14 4252 Nigel Cooper
15 4155 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Happy Valley
16 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground
17 4411 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland
18 4158 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
19 1 Michael Mullen
20 4065 Eric Schmitt OTHR Forest Grove
21 5408 Steve Dubravac
22 4156 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland
23 4193 Cliff Allen VMR Racing Portland
24 4250 Jonathan Long Beaverton
25 4254 Scott Mckinght
26 5460 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland
27 5377 Kyle Gunsul Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego
28 4304 Travis Kubicek Portland
29 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
30 11 Tri Tran
31 5123 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel Tigard
32 5100 Eric Kaczmarek Portland
33 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
34 4407 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team Portland
35 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
36 4253 Emmanuel Guzman
37 5417 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel West Linn
38 5167 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver
39 4008 Jason Harris Portland Bicycle Studio Hillsboro
40 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
41 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
42 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition Oregon City
43 5406 Sage Vann
44 4251 Dylan Howell
45 5263 Jay Hamlin Gresham

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 3 cory mills 15
2 5405 Jeffrey Joyce 12
3 5035 Tom Kelly Portland 10
4 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Canby 8
5 5404 Adam Schuller 7
6 8034 Aundrew Virelles 6
7 7116 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 5
8 2 Renee Beard 4

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 21
2 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team Portland 14
3 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 14
4 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 8
5 222 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT Portland 7
6 262 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team Portland 6
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 5
8 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling Portland 4
9 235 Vivian Satterfield Olympia Cycling Team Portland 3
10 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition Portland 15
2 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 12
3 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team portland 10
4 7115 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 8
5 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 7
6 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team Portland 6
7 4 Lauren Dunbar 5
8 7209 Erica Soule Portland 4
9 7109 Lindsay Bailey Portland 3
10 7007 Cassie Capone Portland 2