Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition

Portland, OR
April 19, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Series Standings questions should go to Will Laubernds.

Updated April 24, 2016 at 7:44 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2016 04 12 2016 04 19 Points
1 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 15.0 40
2 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 25.0 40
3 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 18.0 2.0 20
4 398 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18.0 18
5 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 6.0 16
6 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12.0 12
7 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 12.0 12
8 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 10.0 10
9 327 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8.0 8
10 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 8
11 867 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
12 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 4
13 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 4
14 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
15 61 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 1.0 1
16 883 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 1.0 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team 2016 04 12 2016 04 19 Points
1 4123 Michael Buckiewicz Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8.0 18.0 26
2 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 25.0 25
3 4078 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 25.0 25
4 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 15.0 6.0 21
5 63 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 18.0 18
6 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15
7 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10.0 4.0 14
8 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 12.0 12
9 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 12.0 12
10 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 10.0 10
11 510 Alan Whitney Rogue 8.0 8
12 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 6.0 6
13 317 Steve Swanson 4.0 4
14 4211 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 2.0 2
15 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 2.0 2
16 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1
17 644 Daniel Kurylo 1.0 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team 2016 04 12 2016 04 19 Points
1 5 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 15.0 25.0 40
2 60 Matthew Wilkins 18.0 15.0 33
3 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25
4 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
5 4313 Dylan Howell 12.0 12
6 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
7 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 10.0 10
8 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 10
9 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 8.0 8
10 4255 Andy Evans 8.0 8
11 56 Maxell Southam Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 1.0 7
12 5305 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 6.0 6
13 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 4.0 4
14 5433 Derek Ehlers 2.0 2.0 4
15 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
16 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 1.0 1

Junior

Num Name Team 2016 04 12 2016 04 19 Points
1 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 18.0 25.0 43
2 52 Luke Gencarelli PDX Devo 15.0 12.0 27
3 53 Andy Kruger Strive Jr Triathlon 25.0 25
4 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 10.0 15.0 25
5 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12.0 8.0 20
6 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 18.0 18
7 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 8.0 2.0 10
8 54 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 6.0 4.0 10
9 4265 Isaac McCarthy 10.0 10
10 4264 Jack McCarthy 6.0 6
11 5313 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 4.0 4
12 5584 Connery Haug PDX Devo 2.0 2
13 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 1.0 1
14 7143 Anna Rosenberg 1.0 1