Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
April 19, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated April 28, 2016 at 10:07 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18
2 398 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15
3 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
4 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 12
5 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 8
6 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 7
7 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
8 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6
9 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 6
10 883 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5
11 162 Mark Shimahara 4
12 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 2
13 173 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2
14 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
15 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
16 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles
17 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
18 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
19 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
20 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
21 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
22 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
23 910 Craig Hamilton
24 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
25 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
26 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
27 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
28 594 Crossett Freilinger Western Bikeworks
29 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
30 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
31 16 steve francisco
32 689 Casey Patton
33 720 Marc Riera
34 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 820 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
36 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
37 657 Joel Raymond
38 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
39 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
40 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
41 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
42 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
43 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
44 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
46 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
47 blocked rider
48 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
49 912 John Leonard
50 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
51 523 David Godfrey Rubicon
52 71 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
53 693 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
54 501 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
55 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey hair obscures #
56 72 Erinne Goodell Olympia Cycling Team
57 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
58 346 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
59 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles hair obscures #
60 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
61 718 Kyle Ireton Giro/River City Bicycles
62 908 John Walrod
63 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
64 760 Christian Tresser
65 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota folded #
66 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
67 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
68 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 2 down one lap
69 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing down one lap
DNF 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 694 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
DNF 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4078 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 22 # too high
2 4123 Michael Buckiewicz Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 15
3 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
4 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 8
6 510 Alan Whitney Rogue 7
7 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 6
8 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 5
9 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 4
10 644 Daniel Kurylo 4
11 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
12 4171 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
13 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 2
14 317 Steve Swanson
15 4211 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
16 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
17 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
18 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
19 685 Steve DeHaart Rodeo Adventure Labs
20 4321 D'Arcy Owen Portland Velo Racing Team
21 528 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
22 4258 Fergus Kinnell
23 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
24 4257 Jim Hinkley
25 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
26 514 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
27 323 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
28 4250 Jonathan Long
29 4193 Cliff Allen VMR Racing
30 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 573 Rich Barrows
32 671 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
33 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
34 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
35 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 69 Andrew Hawley
37 4260 Kirksey Neumeyer Hammer Velo
38 4404 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
DNF 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
DNF 540 Andrew Hayes Rogue

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 16
2 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 16
3 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 15
4 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 4255 Andy Evans 6
7 5305 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 5
8 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
9 5433 Derek Ehlers 3
10 65 Maxwell Southam 2
11 4056 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 2
12 5459 Joshua Pfaendler
13 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
14 4202 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
16 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 67 Andy Krueger
18 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
19 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
20 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer
21 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
22 5241 Dylan Wiggins
23 5521 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
24 5379 Matt Kimmel
25 5404 Adam Schuller
26 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
27 51 Jeffery Whitaker
28 5120 Andrew Harrington Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
30 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
31 4313
32 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
33 4070 James Graves
34 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
36 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
37 5259 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA
DNF 4256 Ian Rankins Al

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5238 Joel Mora Team SPC 15
2 5018 Benjamin Blake Tuite Bicycle Repair 12
3 5123 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 10
4 5415 Eric Hagstette 8
5 5417 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 7
6 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5
8 68 Gabriele Canzi 4
9 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 3
10 5628 Travis Hall 2
11 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
12 5035 Tom Kelly
13 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo
14 5334 Luke Gencarelli PDX Devo

Junior

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 15
2 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 12
3 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 10
4 5334 Luke Gencarelli PDX Devo 8
5 4265 Isaac McCarthy 7
6 5073 Owen Rogers 6
7 4264 Jack McCarthy 5
8 64 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 4
9 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 3
10 7143 Anna Rosenberg 2
11 66 Haley Harrison PDX Devo
12 5584 Connery Haug PDX Devo
13 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo hair obscures #
14 7034 Saida Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera hair obscures #