Monday Night PIR: Series Standings after June 20

Portland, OR
June 20, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results questions should be directed to David Hart.

Updated June 22, 2016 at 11:00 PM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 25.0 25.0 68
2 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 25.0 15.0 15.0 55
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 18.0 36
4 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 15
5 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 4.0 14
6 760 Christian Tresser 12.0 12
7 162 Mark Shimahara 12.0 12
8 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12.0 12
9 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 10.0 10
10 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 10
11 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
12 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
13 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
14 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6.0 1.0 7
15 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6.0 6
16 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
17 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 4.0 4
19 186 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2.0 2
20 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 2.0 2
21 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
22 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0 1
23 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 1.0 1

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18.0 12.0 25.0 55
2 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 15.0 40
3 5665 Scott Scholz 15.0 8.0 15.0 38
4 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 8.0 33
5 5411 Brian Ostlind 10.0 18.0 28
6 5513 Michael Heywood 18.0 18
7 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
8 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 12.0 12
9 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 10.0 10
10 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 10
11 5606 Jay Donohoo 8.0 8
12 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
13 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
14 5100 Eric Kaczmarek 6.0 6
15 5408 Steve Dubravac 4.0 4
16 5628 Travis Hall 4.0 4
17 5243 Damon Dimick 4.0 4
18 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0 1.0 3
19 4220 Timothy Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 2.0 3
20 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
21 5501 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1

Novice 14+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 15 Chris Kee 6.0 25.0 8.0 39
2 4259 Dirk Theisen 18.0 18.0 36
3 5035 Tom Kelly 12.0 12.0 10.0 34
4 992 Larry Armstrong II 15.0 18.0 33
5 5815 Deven McCoy 25.0 25
6 19 Brian Greenleaf 25.0 25
7 16 Scotland Thede 15.0 15
8 3044 christopher stewart 15.0 15
9 5781 Colin Skinner 12.0 12
10 12 Zach Sample 10.0 10
11 17 Jason Hughes 10.0 10
12 5597 Ryan Wecker 8.0 8
13 5412 Ahmad Inico 8.0 8
14 5263 Jay Hamlin 6.0 2.0 8
15 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6
16 18 doug harvey 4.0 4
17 18 Matt Sutter 4.0 4
18 19 star herrman 2.0 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 287 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18.0 25.0 61
2 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25
3 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 10.0 25
4 10 Sara youmans Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 25.0 25
5 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12.0 8.0 20
6 21 Amy Shepard 18.0 18
7 218 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 6.0 16
8 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 15.0 15
9 261 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
10 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12
11 245 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
12 7215 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 10
13 7189 lara iden 8.0 8
14 7109 Lindsay Bailey West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 8
15 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 6.0 1.0 7
16 5955 Janis Denning 4.0 4
17 7211 Robin Harkless Highfive Cycling 4.0 4
18 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2