Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 24, 2016

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Results Questions: Mark Doramus

Updated June 30, 2016 at 10:11 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 332 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:00 1:43:42
2 323 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:03 1:43:45
3 316 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:00:03 1:43:45
4 325 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:03 1:43:45
5 342 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:00:03 1:43:45
6 348 Brian Kohagen St Al Rolling H Cycles 0:00:03 1:43:45
7 311 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:03 1:43:45
8 346 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:00:03 1:43:45
9 317 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:00:03 1:43:45
10 324 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:03 1:43:45
11 304 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:03 1:43:45
12 343 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycle 0:00:03 1:43:45
13 303 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:03 1:43:45
14 345 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:03 1:43:45
15 329 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:03 1:43:45
16 302 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:03 1:43:45
17 340 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:00:03 1:43:45
18 326 Benjamin Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:03 1:43:45
19 315 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:03 1:43:45
20 347 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 0:00:03 1:43:45
21 350 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:00:03 1:43:45
22 328 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing Team 0:00:03 1:43:45
23 352 Matthew Paez University of Montana Cycling Club 0:00:03 1:43:45
24 333 Nathan Abel 0:00:03 1:43:45
25 351 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:03 1:43:45
26 330 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:03 1:43:45
27 339 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:03 1:43:45
28 306 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:03 1:43:45
29 307 Charles Forwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:14 1:43:56
30 322 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:20 1:44:02
31 334 Jeff Hunteman 0:00:23 1:44:05
32 341 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:03:21 1:47:03
33 312 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:03:21 1:47:03
34 321 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:21 1:47:03
35 320 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:21 1:47:03
36 336 Steven Walker Apex Racing Team 0:05:52 1:49:34
37 301 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:25 1:50:07
38 335 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:07:32 1:51:14
39 305 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:08:57 1:52:39
40 327 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:12:53 1:56:35
41 344 Eric Hinderager LRCC 0:16:15 1:59:57
42 319 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:16:36 2:00:18

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 224 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:00 1:46:41
2 230 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 0:00:00 1:46:41
3 233 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:24 1:52:05
4 222 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:05:24 1:52:05
5 231 Jamie Van Beek Shuksan Velo 0:05:24 1:52:05
6 221 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:08:40 1:55:21
7 227 Megan Northey 0:08:40 1:55:21
8 232 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:08:40 1:55:21
9 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:10:08 1:56:49
10 226 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:11:36 1:58:17
11 228 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 0:11:38 1:58:19
12 229 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 0:18:13 2:04:54

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 405 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 0:00:00 1:41:00
2 413 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:51 1:41:51
3 422 Corbin Hudacek 0:00:51 1:41:51
4 411 Jake Akerberg 0:00:51 1:41:51
5 404 Scott Conover Boise Rush 0:01:42 1:42:42
6 401 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:42 1:42:42
7 408 Jason Hardrath 0:01:42 1:42:42
8 417 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:01:42 1:42:42
9 410 koosha Aslani 0:04:11 1:45:11
10 414 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 0:05:27 1:46:27
11 409 Josip Belavic 0:05:27 1:46:27
12 419 Austin Gilbert University of Montana Cycling Club 0:05:27 1:46:27
13 412 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:45 1:48:45
14 418 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:07:50 1:48:50
15 423 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:09:59 1:50:59
16 406 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:09:59 1:50:59
17 420 Keegan Malany University of Montana Cycling Club 0:11:35 1:52:35
18 403 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:13:58 1:54:58
19 407 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:16:55 1:57:55
20 416 Graham MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:18:35 1:59:35

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 242 Ryan M Levering 0:00:00 1:47:38
2 247 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:09:10 1:56:48
3 244 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance 0:09:10 1:56:48
4 243 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:10 1:56:48
5 245 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 0:09:10 1:56:48
6 248 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:10:47 1:58:25
7 241 Nadine Carter 0:20:34 2:08:12
8 246 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:20:34 2:08:12

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 624 Tim Root 0:00:00 1:41:07
2 615 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:00 1:41:07
3 601 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:00 1:41:07
4 627 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 0:00:00 1:41:07
5 602 Vince Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:03 1:41:10
6 613 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:03 1:41:10
7 643 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:00:03 1:41:10
8 606 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:00:03 1:41:10
9 633 Sean Haidet 0:00:03 1:41:10
10 621 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:03 1:41:10
11 622 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:03 1:41:10
12 626 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:00:03 1:41:10
13 623 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:03 1:41:10
14 632 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:01:55 1:43:02
15 603 Roger Lee 0:01:55 1:43:02
16 628 Shane Savage Mighty 0:02:35 1:43:42
17 617 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:02:38 1:43:45
18 630 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:02:38 1:43:45
19 605 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:02:38 1:43:45
20 645 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:02:38 1:43:45
21 664 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 0:02:38 1:43:45
22 631 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:02:38 1:43:45
23 616 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:02:38 1:43:45
24 619 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:02:38 1:43:45
25 647 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bike Racing 0:02:38 1:43:45
26 653 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b GQ6 & Microseal 0:02:38 1:43:45
27 660 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:03:18 1:44:25
28 611 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:03:18 1:44:25
29 614 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:03:18 1:44:25
30 634 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 0:03:18 1:44:25
31 644 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:03:18 1:44:25
32 663 Chris Berry The Idaho Painter 0:05:21 1:46:28
33 655 Matt Kline MARTYS 0:05:21 1:46:28
34 612 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:05:21 1:46:28
35 618 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:05:23 1:46:30
36 604 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:05:23 1:46:30
37 654 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:05:23 1:46:30
38 670 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:06:11 1:47:18
39 661 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 0:06:11 1:47:18
40 625 alejandro mittelholzer AyM bike 0:06:12 1:47:19
41 650 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene 0:06:55 1:48:02
42 651 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:06:55 1:48:02
43 659 John Kenney Rogue 0:06:55 1:48:02
44 649 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:06:55 1:48:02
45 641 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:06:55 1:48:02
46 646 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 0:06:55 1:48:02
47 656 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:09:33 1:50:40
48 629 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:09:57 1:51:04
49 662 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:20 1:51:27
50 665 Luis Valls Audi 0:10:20 1:51:27
51 642 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:11:53 1:53:00
52 657 Mike Stilton Monster Media/Spy racing P/B Fight Meso Elite Masters 0:12:58 1:54:05
53 658 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 0:13:25 1:54:32
DNS 648 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1:54:32

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 283 Brook Mickelson Team RedRock 0:00:00 1:46:43
2 284 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Race Club Team 0:00:06 1:46:49
3 282 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 0:10:06 1:56:49
4 281 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:10:06 1:56:49
5 290 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:16:25 2:03:08

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00 1:42:43
2 502 Joseph Tysoe Audi 0:00:00 1:42:43
3 504 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:28 1:45:11
4 510 Kurt Friederich 0:03:48 1:46:31
5 514 Merritt Raitt Team SM 0:06:03 1:48:46
6 511 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 0:08:36 1:51:19
7 503 Jarred Blankenship Look! Save a Life 0:08:36 1:51:19

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 158 Lance Haidet 0:00:00 1:35:28
2 122 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:00 1:35:28
3 128 Dillon Caldwell Audi 0:00:00 1:35:28
4 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 0:00:00 1:35:28
5 112 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 1:35:28
6 151 Gray Skinner Droplr 0:00:00 1:35:28
7 101 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 1:35:28
8 138 Elliot Salmon Team Boise Rush 0:00:00 1:35:28
9 153 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:00 1:35:28
10 111 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 1:35:28
11 116 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 1:35:28
12 132 Paul Warner Boise Rush 0:00:00 1:35:28
13 118 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:00 1:35:28
14 150 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:00:00 1:35:28
15 159 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:00 1:35:28
16 149 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:00:00 1:35:28
17 157 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 0:00:00 1:35:28
18 106 Rob Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 1:35:28
19 103 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 1:35:28
20 144 Rex Roberts 0:00:00 1:35:28
21 121 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:00 1:35:28
22 139 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 0:00:00 1:35:28
23 117 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 1:35:28
24 107 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:03 1:35:31
25 114 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:36 1:36:04
26 146 Dakota Gracey 0:00:36 1:36:04
27 133 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 0:00:36 1:36:04
28 140 John ShalekBriski US Military Endurance Sports 0:00:36 1:36:04
29 135 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:36 1:36:04
30 155 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:36 1:36:04
31 124 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:57 1:36:25
32 147 Anthony Fitch 0:01:02 1:36:30
33 131 Ian Megale Boise Rush 0:01:24 1:36:52
34 143 Mason Harrelson 0:01:26 1:36:54
35 141 Kyle Roberts 0:01:40 1:37:08
36 126 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:01:40 1:37:08
37 129 Steven Wilssens Audi 0:01:40 1:37:08
38 134 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 0:01:40 1:37:08
39 102 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:01:40 1:37:08
40 130 Jack Duncan Audi 0:01:40 1:37:08
41 123 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:03:18 1:38:46
42 108 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:03:18 1:38:46
43 120 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:03:18 1:38:46
44 156 Erik Tonkin Team SM 0:04:28 1:39:56
45 119 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:04:28 1:39:56
46 142 Jeramy Martin 0:07:40 1:43:08
47 145 Spencer Ito 0:07:40 1:43:08
48 152 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 0:10:10 1:45:38
49 148 John Garbo 0:13:39 1:49:07
50 104 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:14:52 1:50:20
51 113 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:14:52 1:50:20
52 137 Eric Gregg Team Boise Rush 0:19:02 1:54:30
53 125 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:19:02 1:54:30
54 115 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:32:11 2:07:39
55 105 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:55:19 2:30:47

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 203 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 1:46:40
2 207 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:00:00 1:46:40
3 201 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 1:46:40
4 208 Heather Yakely PC4MEN Cycling 0:00:00 1:46:40
5 202 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 1:46:40
6 206 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:05 1:46:45
7 205 Jannalyn Luttrell 0:00:05 1:46:45
8 209 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of cycling 0:00:58 1:47:38
9 204 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 0:03:10 1:49:50
10 210 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:05:26 1:52:06
DNS 211 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:52:06