Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
Fri, June 24 to Sun, June 26, 2016

Results Questions: Mark Doramus

Updated June 28, 2016 at 9:41 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 324 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:00 7:22:28
2 329 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:05 7:22:33
3 347 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 0:01:07 7:23:35
4 311 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:01:36 7:24:04
5 325 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:03:46 7:26:14
6 346 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:04:13 7:26:41
7 303 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:43 7:27:11
8 320 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:06:22 7:28:50
9 332 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:06:38 7:29:06
10 345 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:07:39 7:30:07
11 342 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:07:47 7:30:15
12 317 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:08:23 7:30:51
13 352 Matthew Paez University of Montana Cycling Club 0:08:30 7:30:58
14 326 Benjamin Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:09:05 7:31:33
15 315 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:16 7:31:44
16 316 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:10:06 7:32:34
17 323 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:11:30 7:33:58
18 328 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing Team 0:12:46 7:35:14
19 302 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:13:06 7:35:34
20 348 Brian Kohagen St Al Rolling H Cycles 0:13:14 7:35:42
21 350 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:13:32 7:36:00
22 335 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:16:19 7:38:47
23 333 Nathan Abel 0:16:26 7:38:54
24 307 Charles Forwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:16:46 7:39:14
25 334 Jeff Hunteman 0:19:40 7:42:08
26 321 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:24:09 7:46:37
27 330 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0:32:53 7:55:21
28 341 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:33:39 7:56:07
29 327 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:39:12 8:01:40
30 336 Steven Walker Apex Racing Team 0:40:37 8:03:05
31 343 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycle 0:46:08 8:08:36
32 305 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:04:03 8:26:31
DNF 304 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:26:31
DNF 306 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:26:31
DNF 312 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8:26:31
DNF 319 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-bicycles.com 8:26:31
DNF 322 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8:26:31
DNF 340 Scott Allen Emde Sports 8:26:31
DNF 351 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8:26:31
DNS 301 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:26:31
DNS 339 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 8:26:31
DNS 344 Eric Hinderager LRCC 8:26:31

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 0:00:00 8:06:42
2 224 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:02:26 8:09:08
3 233 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:52 8:17:34
4 231 Jamie Van Beek Shuksan Velo 0:12:48 8:19:30
5 221 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:18:56 8:25:38
6 232 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:19:19 8:26:01
7 222 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:25:54 8:32:36
8 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:37:04 8:43:46
9 226 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:37:57 8:44:39
DNS 227 Megan Northey 8:44:39
DNS 228 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 8:44:39
DNS 229 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 8:44:39

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 413 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:00 6:59:17
2 411 Jake Akerberg 0:01:27 7:00:44
3 422 Corbin Hudacek 0:04:14 7:03:31
4 405 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 0:05:56 7:05:13
5 417 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:13:38 7:12:55
6 410 koosha Aslani 0:17:36 7:16:53
7 408 Jason Hardrath 0:20:07 7:19:24
8 404 Scott Conover Boise Rush 0:27:08 7:26:25
9 419 Austin Gilbert University of Montana Cycling Club 0:32:15 7:31:32
10 420 Keegan Malany University of Montana Cycling Club 0:36:09 7:35:26
11 418 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:38:24 7:37:41
12 409 Josip Belavic 0:40:19 7:39:36
13 406 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:48:15 7:47:32
14 414 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 0:49:11 7:48:28
15 423 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:50:50 7:50:07
16 416 Graham MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 1:03:11 8:02:28
17 412 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:15:30 8:14:47
18 407 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:27:27 8:26:44
DNF 401 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:26:44
DNF 403 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:26:44

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 242 Ryan M Levering Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 7:52:52
2 243 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:14:06 8:06:58
3 245 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 0:17:12 8:10:04
4 244 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance 0:25:59 8:18:51
5 247 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:41:17 8:34:09
6 248 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:45:47 8:38:39
7 241 Nadine Carter Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 1:51:57 9:44:49
DNS 246 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 9:44:49

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 623 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:00 + 6:51:46
2 615 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:01:38 + 6:53:24
3 613 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:01:52 + 6:53:38
4 619 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:03:50 + 6:55:36
5 643 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:03:54 * 6:55:40
6 627 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 0:04:18 + 6:56:04
7 626 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:05:03 + 6:56:49
8 653 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b GQ6 & Microseal 0:05:15 * 6:57:01
9 601 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:05:56 6:57:42
10 624 Tim Root 0:06:04 + 6:57:50
11 616 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:07:06 + 6:58:52
12 633 Sean Haidet 0:08:48 + 7:00:34
13 664 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 0:09:31 * 7:01:17
14 621 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:10:04 + 7:01:50
15 606 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:10:50 7:02:36
16 645 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:11:15 * 7:03:01
17 632 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:12:58 + 7:04:44
18 604 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:15:27 7:07:13
19 630 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:16:55 + 7:08:41
20 631 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:17:38 + 7:09:24
21 611 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:18:28 + 7:10:14
22 647 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bike Racing 0:19:00 * 7:10:46
23 660 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:19:44 * 7:11:30
24 605 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:21:21 7:13:07
25 644 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:22:48 * 7:14:34
26 603 Roger Lee 0:22:51 7:14:37
27 628 Shane Savage Mighty 0:23:26 + 7:15:12
28 618 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:23:29 + 7:15:15
29 614 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:25:34 + 7:17:20
30 617 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:26:49 + 7:18:35
31 622 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:28:16 + 7:20:02
32 602 Vince Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:30:15 7:22:01
33 654 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:31:22 * 7:23:08
34 661 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 0:34:10 * 7:25:56
35 612 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:34:13 + 7:25:59
36 629 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:37:24 + 7:29:10
37 634 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 0:42:27 + 7:34:13
38 655 Matt Kline MARTYS 0:47:37 * 7:39:23
39 670 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:50:45 # 7:42:31
40 625 alejandro mittelholzer AyM bike 0:53:43 + 7:45:29
41 641 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:54:59 * 7:46:45
42 665 Luis Valls Audi 1:00:36 * 7:52:22
43 649 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:02:38 * 7:54:24
44 658 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 1:03:44 * 7:55:30
45 646 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 1:07:14 * 7:59:00
46 656 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 1:10:06 * 8:01:52
47 642 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:24:53 * 8:16:39
48 659 John Kenney Rogue 1:27:49 * 8:19:35
49 657 Mike Stilton Monster Media/Spy racing P/B Fight Meso Elite Mstr 1:37:12 * 8:28:58
DNF 651 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles * 8:28:58
DNF 662 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing * 8:28:58
DNS 648 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles * 8:28:58
DNS 650 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene * 8:28:58
DNS 663 Chris Berry The Idaho Painter * 8:28:58

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 284 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Race Club Team 0:00:00 * 8:07:02
2 283 Brook Mickelson Team RedRock 0:05:30 + 8:12:32
3 282 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 0:47:37 + 8:54:39
4 290 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:53:26 * 9:00:28
DNF 281 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio + 9:00:28

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00 + 7:11:34
2 502 Joseph Tysoe Audi 0:01:30 + 7:13:04
3 514 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 0:16:19 * 7:27:53
4 504 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:16:22 + 7:27:56
5 510 Kurt Friederich 0:22:52 * 7:34:26
6 511 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 0:32:00 * 7:43:34
7 503 Jarred Blankenship Look! Save a Life 0:42:36 + 7:54:10

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 158 Lance Haidet 0:00:00 6:49:17
2 149 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:00:03 6:49:20
3 111 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:37 6:49:54
4 138 Elliot Salmon Team Boise Rush 0:01:39 6:50:56
5 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 0:02:11 6:51:28
6 139 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 0:02:14 6:51:31
7 112 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:52 6:52:09
8 116 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:50 6:53:07
9 101 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:04:24 6:53:41
10 153 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:05:23 6:54:40
11 128 Dillon Caldwell Audi 0:05:48 6:55:05
12 106 Rob Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:06:33 6:55:50
13 157 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 0:07:19 6:56:36
14 117 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:09:27 6:58:44
15 147 Anthony Fitch 0:09:50 6:59:07
16 155 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:09:57 6:59:14
17 140 John ShalekBriski US Military Endurance Sports 0:11:28 7:00:45
18 144 Rex Roberts 0:11:49 7:01:06
19 119 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:12:40 7:01:57
20 107 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:13:29 7:02:46
21 114 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:18 7:04:35
22 123 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:15:52 7:05:09
23 156 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:16:10 7:05:27
24 146 Dakota Gracey 0:17:25 7:06:42
25 132 Paul Warner Boise Rush 0:18:26 7:07:43
26 130 Jack Duncan Audi 0:18:27 7:07:44
27 133 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 0:19:23 7:08:40
28 103 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:19:35 7:08:52
29 129 Steven Wilssens Audi 0:21:01 7:10:18
30 122 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:23:21 7:12:38
31 159 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:24:19 7:13:36
32 124 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:27:03 7:16:20
33 120 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:28:03 7:17:20
34 126 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:30:57 7:20:14
35 135 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 0:31:18 7:20:35
36 131 Ian Megale Boise Rush 0:39:36 7:28:53
37 121 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:41:18 7:30:35
38 142 Jeramy Martin 0:43:05 7:32:22
39 143 Mason Harrelson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:49:03 7:38:20
40 148 John Garbo 0:54:08 7:43:25
41 115 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:57:31 7:46:48
42 113 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:03:31 7:52:48
43 152 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 1:15:00 8:04:17
44 125 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1:16:54 8:06:11
45 105 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:41:44 8:31:01
DNF 102 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 8:31:01
DNF 104 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 8:31:01
DNF 108 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 8:31:01
DNF 134 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 8:31:01
DNF 150 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 8:31:01
DNF 151 Gray Skinner Droplr 8:31:01
DNS 118 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 8:31:01
DNS 137 Eric Gregg Team Boise Rush 8:31:01
DNS 141 Kyle Roberts 8:31:01
DNS 145 Spencer Ito 8:31:01

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 203 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 7:57:59
2 202 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:22 7:58:21
3 206 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:05:42 8:03:41
4 207 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:06:49 8:04:48
5 210 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:07:14 8:05:13
6 201 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 0:07:37 8:05:36
7 205 Jannalyn Luttrell 0:09:39 8:07:38
DNF 208 Heather Yakely PC4MEN Cycling 8:07:38
DNS 204 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 8:07:38
DNS 209 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of cycling 8:07:38
DNS 211 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:07:38