Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: GC After Stage 3

Baker City, OR
June 25, 2016

Part of the Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial

Results Questions: Mark Doramus

Updated June 26, 2016 at 10:00 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 326 Benjamin Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:00 2:11:31
2 311 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:09 2:11:40
3 329 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:21 2:11:52
4 315 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:26 2:11:57
5 325 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:47 2:12:18
6 324 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:01:03 2:12:34
7 342 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:01:07 2:12:38
8 302 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:08 2:12:39
9 348 Brian Kohagen St Al Rolling H Cycles 0:01:11 2:12:42
10 316 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:01:12 2:12:43
11 351 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:01:13 2:12:44
12 346 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:01:13 2:12:44
13 347 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 0:01:23 2:12:54
14 332 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:01:31 2:13:02
15 340 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:01:35 2:13:06
16 352 Matthew Paez University of Montana Cycling Club 0:01:50 2:13:21
17 333 Nathan Abel 0:02:05 2:13:36
18 350 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:02:07 2:13:38
19 303 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:26 2:13:57
20 323 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:02:28 2:13:59
21 317 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:02:38 2:14:09
22 345 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:02:47 2:14:18
23 304 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:54 2:14:25
24 339 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:03:17 2:14:48
25 322 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:03:28 2:14:59
26 306 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:48 2:15:19
27 330 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0:04:04 2:15:35
28 334 Jeff Hunteman 0:04:18 2:15:49
29 307 Charles Forwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:25 2:15:56
30 328 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing Team 0:04:27 2:15:58
31 321 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:04:34 2:16:05
32 320 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:05:35 2:17:06
33 341 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:06:04 2:17:35
34 343 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycle 0:06:16 2:17:47
35 312 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:40 2:18:11
36 336 Steven Walker Apex Racing Team 0:08:24 2:19:55
37 335 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:09:19 2:20:50
38 301 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:39 2:23:10
39 327 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:17:09 2:28:40
40 305 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:19:32 2:31:03
41 319 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:23:03 2:34:34
42 344 Eric Hinderager LRCC 0:26:32 2:38:03

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 224 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:00 2:18:09
2 230 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 0:01:11 2:19:20
3 233 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:56 2:26:05
4 231 Jamie Van Beek Shuksan Velo 0:08:32 2:26:41
5 222 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:08:46 2:26:55
6 221 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:11:33 2:29:42
7 232 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:11:46 2:29:55
8 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:12:59 2:31:08
9 226 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:13:36 2:31:45
10 228 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 0:15:49 2:33:58
11 229 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 0:25:32 2:43:41
DNS 227 Megan Northey 2:43:41

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 405 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 0:00:00 2:09:14
2 413 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:15 2:09:29
3 411 Jake Akerberg 0:00:44 2:09:58
4 422 Corbin Hudacek 0:01:40 2:10:54
5 408 Jason Hardrath 0:02:24 2:11:38
6 401 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:34 2:11:48
7 417 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:37 2:12:51
8 404 Scott Conover Boise Rush 0:04:59 2:14:13
9 410 koosha Aslani 0:07:24 2:16:38
10 409 Josip Belavic 0:08:16 2:17:30
11 414 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 0:09:07 2:18:21
12 419 Austin Gilbert University of Montana Cycling Club 0:09:42 2:18:56
13 423 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:12:24 2:21:38
14 418 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:12:39 2:21:53
15 420 Keegan Malany University of Montana Cycling Club 0:15:58 2:25:12
16 406 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:17:10 2:26:24
17 412 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:17:24 2:26:38
18 403 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:21:21 2:30:35
19 416 Graham MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:22:00 2:31:14
20 407 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:24:07 2:33:21

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 242 Ryan M Levering Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 2:20:59
2 243 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:03 2:30:02
3 244 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance 0:11:11 2:32:10
4 245 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 0:12:10 2:33:09
5 248 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:15:07 2:36:06
6 247 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:16 2:36:15
7 241 Nadine Carter Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:25:04 2:46:03
8 246 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:25:33 2:46:32

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 623 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:00 + 2:07:22
2 643 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:00:47 * 2:08:09
3 615 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:01:00 + 2:08:22
4 602 Vince Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:01:17 2:08:39
5 613 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:01:24 + 2:08:46
6 627 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 0:01:33 + 2:08:55
7 601 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:01:34 2:08:56
8 626 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:01:36 + 2:08:58
9 621 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:02:21 + 2:09:43
10 622 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:02:29 + 2:09:51
11 606 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:02:32 2:09:54
12 633 Sean Haidet 0:03:19 + 2:10:41
13 624 Tim Root 0:03:19 + 2:10:41
14 653 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b GQ6 & Microseal 0:03:41 * 2:11:03
15 619 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:03:50 + 2:11:12
16 645 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:04:31 * 2:11:53
17 605 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:04:33 2:11:55
18 664 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 0:04:52 * 2:12:14
19 611 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:04:55 + 2:12:17
20 630 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:05:08 + 2:12:30
21 616 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:05:43 + 2:13:05
22 603 Roger Lee 0:06:00 2:13:22
23 647 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bike Racing 0:06:08 * 2:13:30
24 614 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:06:08 + 2:13:30
25 628 Shane Savage Mighty 0:06:24 + 2:13:46
26 660 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:06:27 * 2:13:49
27 631 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:06:30 + 2:13:52
28 644 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:07:15 * 2:14:37
29 634 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 0:07:39 + 2:15:01
30 604 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:08:07 2:15:29
31 655 Matt Kline MARTYS 0:08:12 * 2:15:34
32 618 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:08:37 + 2:15:59
33 654 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:09:00 * 2:16:22
34 632 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:09:34 + 2:16:56
35 612 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:09:53 + 2:17:15
36 670 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:10:03 # 2:17:25
37 617 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:10:52 + 2:18:14
38 651 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:11:00 * 2:18:22
39 625 alejandro mittelholzer AyM bike 0:11:09 + 2:18:31
40 661 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 0:11:30 * 2:18:52
41 641 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:11:44 * 2:19:06
42 659 John Kenney Rogue 0:11:54 * 2:19:16
43 646 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 0:12:30 * 2:19:52
44 649 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:14:00 * 2:21:22
45 656 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:15:16 * 2:22:38
46 629 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:15:41 + 2:23:03
47 662 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:41 * 2:23:03
48 665 Luis Valls Audi 0:16:57 * 2:24:19
49 663 Chris Berry The Idaho Painter 0:17:07 * 2:24:29
50 642 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:17:25 * 2:24:47
51 658 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 0:17:32 * 2:24:54
52 657 Mike Stilton Monster Media/Spy racing P/B Fight Meso Elite Masters 0:18:40 * 2:26:02
DNS 648 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles * 2:26:02
DNS 650 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene * 2:26:02

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 283 Brook Mickelson Team RedRock 0:00:00 + 2:19:10
2 284 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Race Club Team 0:00:29 * 2:19:39
3 281 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:13:37 + 2:32:47
4 282 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 0:15:26 + 2:34:36
5 290 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:27:06 * 2:46:16
 2:46:16

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00 + 2:11:31
2 502 Joseph Tysoe Audi 0:01:27 + 2:12:58
3 504 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:12 + 2:15:43
4 514 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 0:09:25 * 2:20:56
5 511 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 0:11:44 * 2:23:15
6 510 Kurt Friederich 0:11:55 * 2:23:26
7 503 Jarred Blankenship Look! Save a Life 0:15:34 + 2:27:05

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 101 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 2:01:17
2 149 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:00:02 2:01:19
3 151 Gray Skinner Droplr 0:00:02 2:01:19
4 128 Dillon Caldwell Audi 0:00:05 2:01:22
5 118 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:19 2:01:36
6 158 Lance Haidet 0:00:24 2:01:41
7 138 Elliot Salmon Team Boise Rush 0:00:34 2:01:51
8 111 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:51 2:02:08
9 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 0:01:06 2:02:23
10 139 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 0:01:09 2:02:26
11 106 Rob Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:01:16 2:02:33
12 153 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:01:20 2:02:37
13 150 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:01:38 2:02:55
14 144 Rex Roberts 0:01:41 2:02:58
15 112 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:47 2:03:04
16 103 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:01:48 2:03:05
17 107 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:01:57 2:03:14
18 157 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 0:02:03 2:03:20
19 140 John ShalekBriski US Military Endurance Sports 0:02:15 2:03:32
20 146 Dakota Gracey 0:02:17 2:03:34
21 133 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 0:02:23 2:03:40
22 147 Anthony Fitch 0:02:26 2:03:43
23 116 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:45 2:04:02
24 117 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:48 2:04:05
25 114 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:00 2:04:17
26 122 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:03:10 2:04:27
27 121 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:03:12 2:04:29
28 129 Steven Wilssens Audi 0:03:16 2:04:33
29 135 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 0:03:24 2:04:41
30 130 Jack Duncan Audi 0:03:25 2:04:42
31 155 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:26 2:04:43
32 120 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:04:20 2:05:37
33 132 Paul Warner Boise Rush 0:04:28 2:05:45
34 143 Mason Harrelson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:36 2:05:53
35 159 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:04:39 2:05:56
36 102 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:04:48 2:06:05
37 141 Kyle Roberts 0:05:07 2:06:24
38 123 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:05:46 2:07:03
39 119 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:06:33 2:07:50
40 134 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 0:06:41 2:07:58
41 124 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:07:26 2:08:43
42 108 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:09:21 2:10:38
43 156 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:09:27 2:10:44
44 126 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:09:35 2:10:52
45 131 Ian Megale Boise Rush 0:10:13 2:11:30
46 142 Jeramy Martin 0:12:15 2:13:32
47 145 Spencer Ito 0:12:31 2:13:48
48 152 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 0:14:21 2:15:38
49 148 John Garbo 0:17:38 2:18:55
50 113 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:19:04 2:20:21
51 104 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:23:11 2:24:28
52 125 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:24:18 2:25:35
53 115 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:34:31 2:35:48
54 105 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:05:08 3:06:25
DNS 137 Eric Gregg Team Boise Rush 3:06:25

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 202 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 2:15:27
2 203 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:36 2:16:03
3 208 Heather Yakely PC4MEN Cycling 0:02:05 2:17:32
4 205 Jannalyn Luttrell 0:02:23 2:17:50
5 207 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:02:40 2:18:07
6 206 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:02:46 2:18:13
7 201 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 0:02:52 2:18:19
8 204 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 0:07:01 2:22:28
9 210 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:08:13 2:23:40
DNS 209 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of cycling 2:23:40
DNS 211 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:23:40