Monday Night PIR: June Series Overall

Portland, OR
June 27, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results questions should be directed to David Hart.

Updated June 29, 2016 at 10:36 PM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 25.0 25.0 68
2 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 25.0 15.0 15.0 55
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 18.0 36
4 760 Christian Tresser 12.0 18.0 30
5 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 25.0 27
6 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6.0 12.0 18
7 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8.0 16
8 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 15
9 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 15
10 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 4.0 14
11 162 Mark Shimahara 12.0 12
12 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12.0 12
13 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 10.0 10
14 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 10
15 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 10.0 10
16 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
17 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
18 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0 6.0 7
19 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6.0 1.0 7
20 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
21 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
22 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 4.0 4
23 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 4.0 4
24 186 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2.0 2
25 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 2.0 2
26 584 Hans Ibold VMR Racing 2.0 2
27 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 1.0 1
28 710 Brent Casady 1.0 1

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18.0 12.0 25.0 18.0 73
2 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 15.0 25.0 65
3 5665 Scott Scholz 15.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 50
4 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 8.0 33
5 5411 Brian Ostlind 10.0 18.0 28
6 5100 Eric Kaczmarek 6.0 15.0 21
7 5513 Michael Heywood 18.0 18
8 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 10.0 16
9 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
10 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 12.0 12
11 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 10.0 10
12 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 10
13 5606 Jay Donohoo 8.0 8
14 5243 Damon Dimick 4.0 4.0 8
15 5084 John Wilger 8.0 8
16 5501 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 6.0 7
17 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
18 5408 Steve Dubravac 4.0 4
19 5628 Travis Hall 4.0 4
20 5086 Tyler Thessin 4.0 4
21 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0 1.0 3
22 4220 Timothy Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 2.0 3
23 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
24 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 1.0 1

Novice 14+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 15 Chris Kee 6.0 25.0 8.0 18.0 57
2 4259 Dirk Theisen 18.0 18.0 10.0 46
3 5035 Tom Kelly 12.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 42
4 3044 christopher stewart 15.0 25.0 40
5 992 Larry Armstrong II 15.0 18.0 33
6 5815 Deven McCoy 25.0 25
7 12 Zach Sample 10.0 15.0 25
8 19 Brian Greenleaf 25.0 25
9 16 Scotland Thede 15.0 15
10 5781 Colin Skinner 12.0 12
11 23 Nathaniel Sherrett 12.0 12
12 17 Jason Hughes 10.0 10
13 5263 Jay Hamlin 6.0 2.0 2.0 10
14 5597 Ryan Wecker 8.0 8
15 5412 Ahmad Inico 8.0 8
16 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6
17 3066 Jim Middaugh Gentlemen of the Road 6.0 6
18 18 doug harvey 4.0 4
19 18 Matt Sutter 4.0 4
20 22 Patrick Mueller 4.0 4
21 19 star herrman 2.0 2
22 5011 Dublin Wilger PDX Devo 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 287 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18.0 25.0 61
2 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25
3 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 10.0 25
4 10 Sara youmans Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 25.0 25
5 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12.0 8.0 20
6 21 Amy Shepard 18.0 18
7 218 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 6.0 16
8 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 15.0 15
9 261 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
10 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12
11 245 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
12 7215 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 10
13 7189 lara iden 8.0 8
14 7109 Lindsay Bailey West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 8
15 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 6.0 1.0 7
16 5955 Janis Denning 4.0 4
17 7211 Robin Harkless Highfive Cycling 4.0 4
18 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2