Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 27, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results questions should be directed to David Hart.

Updated June 28, 2016 at 9:32 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 28
2 760 Christian Tresser portland 21 11.2.2 failure to hold line in a sprint
3 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 18
4 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland 15
5 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 12
6 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team Portland 9
7 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 7
8 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Portland 6
9 584 Hans Ibold VMR Racing Portland 4
10 710 Brent Casady Portland 2
11 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
12 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
13 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Gresham
14 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Lake Oswego
15 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team Portland
16 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
DQ 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 11.2.2 foul language

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 29
2 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 25
3 5100 Eric Kaczmarek Portland 18
4 5665 Scott Scholz Portland 12
5 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 11
6 5084 John Wilger John Wilger Forest Grove 8
7 5501 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 6
8 5086 Tyler Thessin Portland 5
9 5243 Damon Dimick Tigard 4
10 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta Portland
11 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
12 5831 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
13 24 Istvan Takacs
14 5408 Steve Dubravac Portland
15 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
16 4090 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen Battleground
17 8112 Mikael Olson Portland
18 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Wilsonville
19 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground
20 5382 Dave Torrance Portland
21 3045 Scotland Thede Tigard

Novice (Ages 14+)

Num Name Team City Points
1 3044 christopher stewart Portland 15
2 3025 Chris Kee Beaverton 12
3 8121 Zach Sample portland 10
4 23 Nathaniel Sherrett 8
5 4259 Dirk Theisen Portland 7
6 5035 Tom Kelly Portland 6
7 3066 Jim Middaugh Gentlemen of the Road Portland 5
8 22 Patrick Mueller 4
9 5263 Jay Hamlin Gresham 3
10 5011 Dublin Wilger PDX Devo Forest Grove 2