Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Race: Current Series Standings

Keizer, OR
August 17, 2016

Part of the Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Race

Results Question: Virginia Xing

Updated August 22, 2016 at 4:51 PM

Junior

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 61 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31.0 22.0 53.0
2 93 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 25.0 17.0 42.0
3 223 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31.0 31.0
4 219 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 25.0 25.0
5 190 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 22.0 22.0
6 180 Andrew Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 19.0 19.0
7 236 Sean Miller 19.0 19.0

Junior Women

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 91 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 31.0 31.0 62.0
2 227 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 25.0 25.0
3 224 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 22.0 22.0

Masters 50+

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 24 David Saltzberg 25.0 31.0 56.0
2 75 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 31.0 22.0 53.0
3 191 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17.0 25.0 42.0
4 59 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 19.0 17.0 36.0
5 60 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15.0 15.0 30.0
6 94 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 13.0 11.0 24.0
7 58 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 22.0 22.0
8 228 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 19.0 19.0
9 67 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7.0 7.0 14.0
10 237 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13.0 13.0
11 71 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0 11.0
12 240 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9.0 9.0
13 87 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9.0 9.0
14 89 Robert Luoma 4.0 5.0 9.0
15 64 Jeff Spencer Team S+M 3.0 4.0 7.0
16 176 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 5.0 5.0
17 248 Christopher Luby 3.0 3.0
18 20 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1.0 2.0 3.0
19 210 Edward Lanton 2.0 1.0 3.0

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 19 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 31.0 31.0 62.0
2 230 Shelley Starkey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 25.0 25.0

Men 1

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 34 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 31.0 31.0 62.0
2 216 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 25.0 25.0 50.0

Men 2

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 204 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 31.0 31.0 62.0
2 21 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 22.0 22.0 44.0
3 217 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 17.0 32.0
4 203 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 25.0
5 262 Lucas Strain Stoemper 25.0 25.0
6 192 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0 11.0 22.0
7 205 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19.0 19.0
8 261 sean Wilson Stoemper 19.0 19.0
9 215 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17.0 17.0
10 232 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15.0 15.0
11 243 Racer Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13.0 13.0
12 207 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13.0 13.0
13 256 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 9.0 9.0
14 218 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 9.0 9.0
15 213 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0 7.0
16 255 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 7.0 7.0

Men 3

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 214 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 31.0 31.0 62.0
2 65 Christopher Moore 22.0 22.0 44.0
3 62 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling 19.0 25.0 44.0
4 212 Nathan Agalzoff 25.0 25.0
5 220 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 19.0 19.0
6 234 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17.0 17.0

Men 4

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 97 James Graves 31.0 31.0 62.0
2 37 Scott Kelley Capitol Velo 17.0 25.0 42.0
3 69 Timothy Breault 19.0 22.0 41.0
4 72 Mark Rasmussen Ridge Cyclosport 22.0 15.0 37.0
5 177 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 13.0 17.0 30.0
6 98 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 25.0 25.0
7 90 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 11.0 9.0 20.0
8 92 Robert Mansolillo 9.0 11.0 20.0
9 244 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 19.0 19.0
10 73 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 15.0 15.0
11 226 James Owen Capitol Velo 13.0 13.0
12 175 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 5.0 7.0 12.0
13 202 Matt Haughey Matthew A Haughey 4.0 5.0 9.0
14 18 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 7.0 7.0
15 22 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3.0 4.0 7.0
16 241 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 3.0 3.0
17 225 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 2.0 2.0

Men 5

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 63 Jeff Irwin 31.0 15.0 46.0
2 74 Fabio Bellini 25.0 19.0 44.0
3 174 Tony Tellache 22.0 22.0 44.0
4 238 Brian Ostlind 31.0 31.0
5 95 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13.0 17.0 30.0
6 38 Mitchell Johnson 17.0 11.0 28.0
7 231 Dan VanBrabant 25.0 25.0
8 36 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 11.0 9.0 20.0
9 66 Jim White 19.0 19.0
10 96 John Hughes Cyclenow NW 15.0 15.0
11 239 Michael Tarbert 13.0 13.0
12 247 Perry Trammell 7.0 7.0

Singlespeed

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 88 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 31.0 31.0 62.0
2 33 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 25.0 25.0 50.0
3 207 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22.0 22.0
4 254 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 22.0 22.0

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 208 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 31.0 31.0 62.0

Women 1

Num Name Team 08/10 Points Total
1 23 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go! 31.0 31.0

Women 2

Num Name Team
1 260 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team
1 23 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go!

Women 3

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 211 Erin Corcoram Trusty Switchblade 31.0 31.0
1 251 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 31.0 31.0
3 209 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 25.0 25.0

Women 4

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 25 Michelle Cleland 31.0 31.0 62.0
2 35 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 25.0 19.0 44.0
3 179 Teresa White 22.0 22.0 44.0
4 221 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 25.0 25.0

Women 5

Num Name Team 08/10 Points 08/17 Points Total
1 68 Renee Beard 31.0 31.0 62.0
2 253 Sarah McMillen 25.0 25.0
3 242 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 22.0 22.0
4 245 Erin Shear 19.0 19.0
5 229 Shelley Starkey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 17.0 17.0
6 250 Cheryl Raeburn 15.0 15.0