Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Sunday

Portland, OR
July 16, 2017

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Updated July 17, 2017 at 9:23 PM

Masters 35+ Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 117 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 0
2 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 10 0
3 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 10 0
4 220 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 9 0
5 130 Robert Evans 7 0
6 306 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 0
7 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
8 322 Terry McLeod -1
DNF 304 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 0

Masters 35+ Sprints

Num Name Team Notes
1 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet relegation
3 317 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing
4 307 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing
5 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing
6 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team

Masters 50+ 5-Mile

Num Name Team
1 318 Bobby Wathour
2 127 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 129 E. Eric Johnson III
4 310 Paul Mautner Veloforma
5 321 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing
6 303 Chris Antsey
7 308 John Forbes BriHOP Racing
8 315 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing
DNS 309 Michael Cooper

Masters 50+ Keirin

Num Name Team
1 Bobby Walhour
2 321 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing
3 309 Mike Cooper
4 129 E. Eric Johnson III
5 310 Paul Mautner Veloforma
6 302 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing
DNS 127 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men Chariot

Num Name Team
1 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
2 318 Bobby Walthour
3 118 Adam Reddy
4 307 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing
5 124 Jules Gilliam
6 101 Zachary LaBry

Men Flying Lap

Name Team Notes
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 15.71
2 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 15.96
3 Andy Amara 17.14
4 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 18.47

Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 124 Jules Gilliam
2 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
3 109 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
4 118 Adam Reddy
5 120 Stelios McDonald
6 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
7 119 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
8 100 Andy O'Mara

Men Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 124 Jules Gilliam 42 1
2 116 Zach Gottesman 39 1
3 108 Emile de Rosnay 38 1
4 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 28 1
5 130 Robert Evans 23 0
6 110 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 1
7 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 20 0
8 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 5
9 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 3 0
10 117 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3 0
11 101 Zachary LaBry 1 0
13 133 Roberto Betancourt 0
14 105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition -1
15 107 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition -1
16 132 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition -2
17 119 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes -3

Men Team Sprint

Num Name Team Time
1 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 00:55.57
1 109 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 00:55.57
1 103 Ethan Boyes 00:55.57
2 306 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 00:56.45
2 116 Zach Gottesman 00:56.45
2 124 Jules Gilliam 00:56.45
3 113 Sam O'Brien BriHOP Racing 00:57.87
3 114 Parker McKean BriHOP Racing 00:57.87
3 307 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 00:57.87
4 122 Brian Ratliff 01:01.13
4 125 Brennan Hodgins 01:01.13
4 320 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 01:01.13

Women 5-Mile

Num Name Team
1 202 Amanda Siegle
2 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
3 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
4 201 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
5 207 Sawyer Taylor
6 204 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing
7 219 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
8 200 Kira Prokopakis
9 205 Tea Rabbit
10 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
11 208 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing

Women Flying Lap

Name Team Notes
1 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 17.94
2 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 18.71
3 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet 18.84
4 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Bike Central/Barbur Vet 19.13
5 Tea Rabbit 20.99

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
2 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
4 210 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
5 206 Jasmine Zamora
6 219 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
7 203 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Bike Central/Barbur Vet
8 Jenna Nestman

Women Sprint

Num Name Team
1 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
2 210 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 211 Jenna Nestman
4 203 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Bike Central/Barbur Vet
5 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
6 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
7 219 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
8 200 Kira Prokopakis

Women Team Sprint

Num Name Team Time
1 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 41.94
1 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing 41.94
2 210 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 42.76
2 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet 42.76
3 206 Jasmine Zamora 43.50
3 203 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Bike Central/Barbur Vet 43.50
4 216 Amara Edwards 46.23
4 Alynda Lingwood 46.23