Sasquatch Duro Gravel Grinder

OR
May 18, 2019

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated May 19, 2019 at 8:26 PM

Men 25-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 101 Dillon Caldwell 30 Bend 2:14:07.4
2 102 Christian Lam 30 Portland 2:17:19.9
3 86 Jordan Wilson 26 Corvallis 2:31:39.9
4 83 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 25 Eugene 2:40:25.5
5 104 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 30 Bend 2:42:57.4
6 5 Daniel Espey 34 Silverton 3:03:40.9
7 8 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 28 Springfield 3:05:54.5
8 6 Taylor GRIFFITH 28 Portland 3:12:43.8
9 105 Jeff Reynolds 33 Eugene 3:27:38.8
10 2 Ken Bean 34 Portland 3:36:31.3
11 4 Joe Clark 31 Portland 3:57:15.9
12 7 Nick Ponzetti 29 Hood River 3:57:18.4
DNS 103 Andrew Loscutoff 31 Redmond

Men 35-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 14 Mark Goodman 38 Bend 2:33:55.6
2 113 Peter Madsen 36 Bend 2:35:19.8
3 115 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 2:35:21.1
4 118 Mike Tam 36 Seattle 2:35:59.7
5 13 James Dayton 38 Bend 2:40:23.8
6 116 Chris Nelson 35 Portland 2:50:08.6
7 111 Soren Klingsporn 38 Eugene 2:52:13.6
8 117 Brent Pahls 39 Bandon 2:59:31.9
9 110 Terence Jacobson 39 Portland 3:01:49.5
10 112 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 37 Roseburg 3:13:46.6
11 18 Jeff West 35 Pleasant Hill 3:33:25.0
12 17 Justin Tunis 39 Portland 3:34:16.4
13 109 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Portland 4:06:18.3
14 108 Micah Carrick 38 Portland 5:30:31.0
DNS 16 Christopher Robertson 35 Portland
DNS 114 Kent May 38 Lowman

Men 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 125 Cliff Eslinger 41 Bend 2:21:47.3
2 25 Seth Patla 42 Forest Grove 2:24:23.6
3 124 Ryan Eisele 41 Dallas 2:24:24.1
4 85 Andrew Suchocki 40 Portland 2:29:38.5
5 127 Kenneth Labeja 42 Portland 2:32:29.0
6 24 Jonathan Maus 44 Portland 2:41:28.7
7 219 Eugene Velo Racing 40 Eugene 2:46:07.5
8 126 Thomas Gross 42 Beaverton 2:50:10.5
9 122 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 44 Portland 2:57:57.4
10 23 Andrew Fleming 42 Bend 3:05:30.0
11 128 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 44 Portland 3:17:29.3
12 26 Brian Rinck 44 Corvallis 3:33:27.8
DNS 21 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 43 Portland
DNS 123 Julio Cabrera 42 Milwaukie

Men 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 84 Thomas Hainisch 46 Bend 2:16:29.6
2 133 Danny Weikel 47 Portland 2:34:27.3
3 32 Scott Hood 46 North Bend 2:40:29.2
4 216 Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45 Eugene 2:41:30.0
5 33 Niall OKelly 49 Portland 2:43:02.0
6 28 Casey Antonson 45 Portland 2:55:11.4
7 31 Rich George 48 Portland 2:59:30.5
8 34 David Walko 48 Eugene 3:00:27.5
9 132 Ryan Manner 49 Portland 3:09:18.3
10 131 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 45 Portland 3:26:32.3
11 130 Greg Cittadini 49 Portland 5:17:09.7
DNS 29 Chris Butler 48 Eugene
DNS 30 dan eller 49 Lake Oswego

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 38 Dan Handorff Bonk Collective 51 Portland 2:27:48.0
2 37 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 54 Corvallis 2:31:44.5
3 158 Chris Minson Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 53 Eugene 2:42:38.3
4 40 Anthony O'Donnell 50 Portland 2:53:26.4
5 138 Mike Spencer 54 Bend 2:56:09.8
6 39 Joseph OBrien 50 Brush Prairie 3:03:46.3
7 42 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 51 Portland 3:11:46.7
8 82 Cyclepath PDX Racing 54 Portlad 3:14:09.8
9 137 Rick Sawyer 54 Eugene 3:18:52.6
10 135 Alex Goldberg Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 54 Eugene 4:03:07.5
11 136 Steve Lytle 53 Portland 5:30:32.6
DNS 36 Gregory Carroll 52 Portland

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 47 Kyle Kotwica 55 Corvallis 2:37:01.9
2 45 John Foulston 56 Portland 2:42:59.2
3 142 Paul Logan 56 Salem 2:43:04.7
4 140 James Coats 55 Bend 2:50:07.1
5 50 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 57 Eugene 2:57:40.7
6 87 Peter Rabenold 58 Corvallis 3:01:32.1
7 49 Scott Metzler 59 Eugene 3:03:42.9
8 46 Robert Hutchings 58 Eugene 3:23:57.2
9 48 Rob May 59 Philomath 3:36:41.6
10 141 Richard HILL 59 Corvallis 4:29:01.4
DNS 52 Mark White 58 Lowell
DNS 143 Robert Piper 56 Iowa CIty

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 55 David Leedom 62 Springfield 2:51:17.5
2 149 Mark Lipchick 61 Eugene 2:54:21.0
3 57 Vic Steuber Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 64 Eugene 3:09:21.1
4 56 Andy Stahl 63 Eugene 3:14:07.9
5 151 Mark Reynolds 64 San Diego 3:25:41.0
6 150 Andrew Mills Boneyard Cycling 64 Cloverdale 3:35:57.5
7 159 Steve Wondzell 60 Corvallis 3:43:35.0
DNS 54 Karl Fredricks Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 60 Eugene

Men 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 154 Vincent Sikorski 68 Bend 3:17:31.5

Men 70+

Num Name Age City Time
1 58 Lew Broxson 74 Corvallis 3:49:43
DNS 153 Steve Matson 70 Capitola

Tandem

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 217 Eugene Larry Cartcart Meltzer Oakridge 3:35:32.4
2 88 Henry Amy Able Mitchell 47 Bend 4:15:41.0

Women 25-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 10 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 32 Portland 3:12:46.3
2 106 Kaitlin Greene 29 Bend 3:53:13.6
3 11 Rachel Young 28 Portland 3:57:22.2
4 107 Nia Ransom 28 Portland 3:59:42.4

Women 35-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 119 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 2:49:00.5
2 218 Heidi Pahls 39 Bandon 3:13:35.2
3 19 Denise Hoover 39 Salem 3:49:53.1
4 20 Jennifer McGuire 38 Portland 4:17:46.1

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 129 Kristi Cutter 43 Bend 2:54:38.5
2 27 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44 Eugene 2:58:00.6

Women 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 35 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 49 Portland 3:24:27.5
2 134 Carol Aron 45 North Bend 4:02:02.7

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 139 Diana Spencer 50 Bend 2:52:15.5
2 43 Jennifer Hart 50 North Bend 3:17:21.1
3 44 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 54 Portland 3:35:05.7

Women 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 146 Tara Deacon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 58 Eugene 3:09:47.9
2 144 Martha Aker 55 Yreka 5:28:23.2
DNS 53 Marta Medcalf 58 Vashon

Women 65-69

Num Name Age City Time
1 156 Lynn Swanson 67 Cottage Grove 4:05:44.3
DNS 155 Toni Matson 66 Capitola