Marys Peak Hillclimb TT

Philomath, OR
June 08, 2019

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated June 12, 2019 at 5:31 PM

Clydesdale

Num Name City Time
1 5470 Doug Bowman Corvallis 1:39:26

Eddy Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 5203 David Reitan Philomath 1:12:38
2 4169 Guy Polson Eugene 1:20:20

Eddy Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 404 Jodie Bolt Lakewood 1:11:29
2 7063 Tess Weir Beaverton 1:23:20

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team City Time
1 8001 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 1:17:38

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 500 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 1:06:32
2 5467 Christian Lobscheid 1:27:39

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 110 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Eugene 0:55:46
2 13 Dan Packman Audi Bend 1:04:57
3 5080 Eric Horvath South Beach 1:06:00
4 504 Dean Carson Lake Oswego 1:09:44
5 639 John Slawta Talent 1:11:23
6 5326 Tim Tovar Corvallis 1:15:50

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team City Time
1 5577 Doug Wetter clackamas 1:08:15
2 5092 Steve Gerdemann Albany 1:13:53
3 5578 Michael Knapp Portland 1:19:29

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team City Time
1 5653 Loren Russell Corvallis 1:56:43

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 247 Jenny Slawta Talent 1:08:45
2 7055 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego 1:18:30

Masters Women 60-69

Num Name Team City Time
1 7043 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 2:05:42

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Time
1 186 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law Portland 48:46
2 103 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Bend 51:54
3 863 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Beaverton 53:25
4 828 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 53:31

Men Category 3

Num Name Team City Time
1 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling Portland 0:58:08
2 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental Hillsboro 1:27:20

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 14 Devin Volk 0 1:01:02
2 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint portland 1:04:34
3 5134 Luke Bolt LAKEWOOD 1:04:36
4 5026 Jeremy Gourd Portland 1:05:45
5 00 Stan Foster 0 1:07:35
6 4029 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling Salem 1:12:29
7 5567 Scott Gage US Military Endurance Sports Vancouver 1:18:41

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 5116 Dan Handorff Bonk Collective 1:25:56
1 Micah Handorff Bonk Collective 1:25:56

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 7 Beth Campbell 0 1:15:44
2 11 Jessie Silbert 0 1:18:15
3 1 Gillian Bergmann Corvallis 1:19:13
4 7125 Maggie Smith Hillsboro 1:25:11