Willamette Pass DH #2

Willamette Pass, OR
July 15, 2007

Part of the Willamette Pass DH

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner Men 19-29

Num Name Time
1 301 Justin Plueard 05.355

Beginner Men 30-39

Num Name Time
1 300 Patrick Badua 06.013

Expert Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 125 Joshua Cleveland Tri Force 04.193

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 102 Chris Farm Santiam Bicycle 04.163
2 132 Patrick Funk Stump 503/Tonic Fab 04.212
3 145 Chris Meddings 04.223
4 103 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 04.233
5 141 Eric Foote Collin's Cycle Shop 04.243
6 143 Corey Sherwood Revolution Bicycle 04.275
7 104 Lucas Padilla Team Falcon 04.292
8 106 Zane Longden Legion of Dirt 04.366
9 108 Stefan Denham Revolution Cycles Eugene 05.094
DNF 139 Jesse Kieffer Team Psycho
DNS 107 Russell Biskeborn

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 111 Jacob Horsley 04.074
2 140 Dan Wrightington Collin's Cycle Shop 04.081
3 113 Brad Delzer Shiloh Cyclery 04.143
4 112 Jerred Tuska Collin's Cycle Shop 04.221
5 115 Cedar Rowe 04.405
6 117 Jamie Heern Team Captain Happy 04.409
7 110 Kirk Linder 04.552
8 121 Dan Greene Collin's Cycle Shop 05.013
9 119 Chris Egger Santiam Bicycle 05.276

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 134 Travis Klawin 04.318
2 133 Todd Olson Shiloh Cyclery 04.524
3 137 Jeff Smeltzer Shiloh Cyclery 04.553
4 142 Dave Richards 05.327
5 136 Mike Rinnan Legion of Dirt/Arrow 06.300

Hardtail

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Wylie Roach Ride This 07.158
2 240 Layne Padilla Team Falcon 07.283
3 231 Wyatt Small Team Falcon 07.545

Junior Beginner Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 308 Zac Mulder Pistis 05.15

Junior Beginner U14

Num Name Team Time
1 305 Andrew Blocher KHS 06.365

Junior Beginner Women 18u

Num Name Team Time
1 303 Hayley Olson Shiloh Cyclery 07.383

Junior Sport Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 234 Mason Shannon 05.422
2 235 alastair cox Kissler's Cyclery 05.482
3 237 Jaren Morris 05.495
4 236 Kyle Shields Disco Velo 05.511
5 250 Caleb Doane Pistis 06.233
6 249 Barrett Polly 07.182

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Reed Doerr Hutch's-Eugene 03.510
2 10 Sven Martin Honda Ironhorse 03.517
3 3 Aaron Bland 03.571

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 7 Anka Martin Ironhorse 04.445

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Anka Martin Ironhorse 04.445

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Philip Wiering Trail Head Cycles 03.435
2 Eric Loney Kelso Gravity Boys/661/Scott 03.448
3 Jared Hobbs Arrow/Atomlab/661/ODI/SDG/Blur 03.488
4 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 03.500
5 Reed Doerr Hutch's-Eugene 03.510
6 Sven Martin Honda Ironhorse 03.517
7 Aaron Nachlab Tonic Fab/Ride-This 03.517
8 Aaron Bland 03.571
9 Jim Karn 04.003
10 Sam Isett Ride-This.com 04.025

Semi-Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 50 Philip Wiering Trail Head Cycles 03.435
2 52 Eric Loney Kelso Gravity Boys/661/Scott 03.448
3 54 Jared Hobbs Arrow/Atomlab/661/ODI/SDG/Blur 03.488
4 51 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 03.500
5 58 Aaron Nachlab Tonic Fab/Ride-This 03.517
6 56 Jim Karn 04.003
7 55 Sam Isett Ride-This.com 04.025

Sport Men - 14

Num Name Time
1 248 Kevin Kayle 07.336

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 200 Jared Roediger Ride-This/Derot Racing 05.424
2 202 Guy Arnel 05.481
3 201 Ben Hayes Atomic Lab/Utopia Optics/Crash Inc/Rouge MTB/SDG 05.513
3 210 Eric Moon Trail Head Cycles 05.513
4 226 Eric Holt Collin's Cycle Shop 05.549
5 205 Ryan Carr Heartsong Chai 05.599
6 206 Scott Stanton Ride This 06.166
7 209 Edgar Scott Ride This 07.584

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 242 Ryan Crotty 05.432
2 211 Aaron Tuttle 06.020
3 214 John Andrews 06.148
4 212 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 06.173
5 217 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 06.230
6 222 Bernie Racher Trail Head Cycles 06.356
7 221 Brian Woodring Team Z.A.C. 06.369
8 219 Doug Hubin Trail Head Cycles 06.381
9 218 Darren Rettburg 06.430
10 220 Edgar Badua Trail Head Cycles 06.525
11 216 Greg Dimick Trailhead Cycles/Westside Freeride 07.100
12 224 Matt Thompson Team Z.A.C. 07.312
13 228 Jeff Kate 07.331
14 225 Matthew Thayer SMX Optics/Vigor 08.172

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 229 Patrick Layton Full Cycles 06.101
2 230 Stewart Gilbert 06.596

Sport Women

Num Name Team Time
1 246 Jill Lovrin 07.449
2 245 Melodie Buell Ashland 07.475
3 244 Cherry Thomas Shiloh Cyclery 08.248