Willamette Pass DH /State Championships

Oakridge, OR
August 12, 2007

Part of the Willamette Pass DH

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beg Men 19-29

Num Name Time
1 x301 Justin Plueard 05.264
2 x310 William Garriott 05.385

Beg Men 30-39

Num Name Time
1 x300 Patrick Badua 05.423

Beg Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 x304 Carl Ledbetter Project 529 05.345

Expt Jr Men 18&Under

Num Name Team Time
1 x192 Kari Taraka 05.146
2 x125 Joshua Cleveland Tri Force 05.163

Expt Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 x141 Eric Foote Collin's Cycle Shop 04.528
2 x102 Chris Farm Santiam Bicycle 05.015
3 x149 Lloyd Smith Boone Dog Bikes,661,Spy,Atomlab 05.061
4 x106 Zane Longden Legion of Dirt 05.172
5 x103 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 05.297
6 x108 Stefan Denham Revolution Cycles Eugene 05.467
7 x175 Josh Wiesen 06.428
DNF x104 Lucas Padilla Team Falcon

Expt Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 x177 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 04.520
2 x111 Jacob Horsley 04.577
3 x113 Brad Delzer Shiloh Cyclery 05.020
4 x148 brant ness Nastro 05.134
5 x150 Aaron Walker Ride This 05.248
6 x114 Sean McGuire 05.251
7 X146 Victor Sandrin Ride-This.com 05.268
8 x110 Kirk Linder 05.286
9 x193 Aaron Tuttle 05.342
10 x117 Jamie Heern Team Captain Happy 05.348
11 147 Shane Swanson 06.337

Expt Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 x182/133 Todd Olson Shiloh Cyclery 05.406
2 x134 Travis Klawin 05.496
3 x187 Tommy Cleveland 06.241
4 x136 Mike Rinnan Legion of Dirt/Arrow 08.411

Hardtail

Num Name Team Time
1 x127 Teja Kritika 06.457
2 x227 Wylie Roach Ride This 07.419

Jr Beg 14 & Under

Num Name Team Time
1 x309 Jack Hill 05.349
2 x305 Andrew Blocher KHS 05.387

Jr Beg Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 x311 Zac Mulder Pistis 05.121
2 x307 Rhys Ewing 05.186
3 x302 Erik Jorgensen Summit High School 05.377

Jr Beg Wmn 18u

Num Name Team Time
1 x303 Hayley Olson Shiloh Cyclery 07.297

Jr Sprt Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 x236 Kyle Shields Disco Velo 05.426
2 x234 Mason Shannon 05.464
3 x233 Kyrre Flege 06.040
4 x235 alastair cox Kissler's Cyclery 06.155
5 x250 Caleb Doane Pistis 06.194
6 x265 Brian Jorgensen Sunnyside Sports 06.202
7 x255 Matt Fechtner 06.306
8 x259 Cameron Budd 06.432
9 x261 Sam Callanan 07.140

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 x109 Nathan Riddle WTB/Hayes/Gamut 04.145
2 x2 Reed Doerr Hutch's-Eugene 04.340
3 x3 Aaron Bland 04.382
4 x4 Gordy Anderson Santa Cruz/Yakima 05.333

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Nathan Riddle WTB/Hayes/Gamut 04.145
2 Eric Loney Kelso Gravity Boys/661/Scott 04.194
3 Philip Wiering Trail Head Cycles 04.198
4 Robert Rhall SWD/AZONIC 04.278
5 Clinton Fowler Project 529 04.294
6 Nathan Marsh Project 529 04.336
7 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 04.336
8 Reed Doerr Hutch's-Eugene 04.340
9 Aaron Bland 04.382
10 Aaron Nachlab Tonic Fab/Ride-This 04.412
11 Sunny Willis H.O.P. 04.444
12 Jared Hobbs Arrow/Atomlab/661/ODI/SDG/Blur 04.556
13 Gordy Anderson Santa Cruz/Yakima 05.333

Semi Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 x52 Eric Loney Kelso Gravity Boys/661/Scott 04.194
2 x60/50 Philip Wiering Trail Head Cycles 04.198
3 x59 Robert Rhall SWD/AZONIC 04.278
4 x53 Clinton Fowler Project 529 04.294
5 x57 Nathan Marsh Project 529 04.336
6 x51 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 04.336
7 x61/58 Aaron Nachlab Tonic Fab/Ride-This 04.412
8 x62 Sunny Willis H.O.P. 04.444
9 x54 Jared Hobbs Arrow/Atomlab/661/ODI/SDG/Blur 04.556

Sport Men -14

Num Name Team Time
1 x267 Carson Storch Bend Cyclery, Host ind. 06.544

Sprt Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 x202 Guy Arnel 05.462
2 x200 Jared Roediger 05.590
3 x201 Ben Hayes Atomic Lab/Utopia Optics/Crash Inc/Rouge MTB/SDG 06.060
4 x252/205 Ryan Carr Heartsong Chai 06.101
5 x226 Eric Holt Collin's Cycle Shop 06.135

Sprt Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 x242 Ryan Crotty 05.489
2 x272/221 Brian Woodring Team Z.A.C. 05.539
3 x254 Nicholas Camus 06.039
4 x212 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 06.173
5 x269 Mike Estes Disco Velo 06.200
6 x219 Doug Hubin Trail Head Cycles 07.023
7 x224 Matt Thompson Team Z.A.C. 07.214
8 x274 Kevin McCarthy Delphi Bureau 07.265

Sprt Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 x229 Patrick Layton Full Cycles 06.248
2 x273 George Smith KGB/Fo Intense tires, NoFisar, Atomlab 06.402
3 x230 Stewart Gilbert 07.119

Sprt Wmn

Num Name Team Time
1 x244 Cherry Thomas Shiloh Cyclery 07.403
2 x245 Melodie Buell Ashland 07.455
3 x253 Shelby Reilly Shiloh Cyclery 07.518
4 x246 Jill Lovrin 08.033
5 x247 Ashley Smeltzer Shiloh Cyclery 08.293
6 x251 Julie Reilly Shiloh Cyclery 09.276