Spring Thaw DH

Ashland, OR
May 20, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 20, 2012 at 8:04 PM

Cat 1 Jr Men 18 & Under

Name Time
1 TODD RENWICK 04:09.99
2 Austin Hoeft 04:14.08
3 Jason Trisler 04:43.23
4 Daniel Hacking 04:44.99
5 JASPER LOVE 04:55.24
DNF CHRIS RAVINA

Cat 1 Men 19-24

Name Time
1 Brian O'Leary 04:13.49
2 Peter Lucas 04:13.88
3 BOBBY ZIDEK 04:16.06
4 ROMAIN BURNIER 04:17.56
5 JORDAN SMOKE 04:19.04
6 MARCO OSBORNE 04:20.14
7 DILLON THIGPEN 04:20.77
8 Jeremiah Newman 04:21.75
9 Alex Cairns 04:23.19
10 Jack Hill 04:23.57
11 Tyler Hansen 04:24.60
12 ALEX COCCO 04:25.80
13 TYLER WILKINS 04:31.80
14 Miles Fidler 04:38.18
15 RAJIS KATARIA 04:46.90
16 KRISTOPHER SPENCER 04:55.77
17 Gideon Francisco 05:01.37
18 robert duncan 05:13.15

Cat 1 Men 25-29

Name Time
1 John Ford 04:23.37
2 DEREK YARRA 04:28.74
3 RUSS FORTHUBER 04:35.31

Cat 1 Men 30-39

Name Time
1 ROBERT BEAUPRE 04:25.13
2 COLIN MCCARTHEY 04:27.21
3 JUSTIN ENGHLISH 04:29.87
4 Josh Wiesen 04:32.80
5 BRADLY HOWELL 04:35.36
6 Todd Glasgow 04:35.89
7 Brian Damschen 04:36.38
8 Ryan Crotty 04:37.04
9 Jess Palcios 04:39.72
10 don thuren 04:41.60
11 Shane Swanson 04:42.08
12 JOE ANACONDA 04:58.64
13 Todd Rogers 05:07.40
14 Isaac Johnson 05:27.51
DNF Sean Tracy

Cat 1 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Bryan Culp 04:10.62
2 Bill Roussel 04:14.88
3 Rich Maile 04:22.95
4 Jesse Chuse 04:30.64
5 Anthony Smith 04:33.83
6 Sean McGuire 04:38.48
7 stosh bankston 04:42.51
8 Marty Crosley 04:43.02
9 ROBERT LANG 04:48.17
10 Jeff Jones 04:56.85
11 Brian Woodring 04:59.06
DNF CHUCK ROSS
DNF Todd Hoeft

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 KIRSTIE DOUGLASS 05:11.17
2 Erin Alders 05:23.38
3 meagan Yates 05:31.56
4 Elaine Bothe 05:39.11
5 Barbara Jones 06:06.98

Cat 2 Jr Men 14 & Under

Name Time
1 Austin Lancaster 04:50.97
2 JOSIAH GRETZ 05:50.67

Cat 2 Jr Men 15-18

Name Time
1 LOUIS MALETT 04:19.24
2 Kyle Sigetich 04:27.18
3 Cal Knights 04:27.81
4 JAMES LUCCHESI 04:32.09
5 ROCKY SULLIVAN 04:39.53
6 RYLEE RENTSCHLER 04:52.97

Cat 2 Men 19-24

Name Time
1 SHANE HENDRIX 04:27.07
2 Andrew Blocher 04:30.84
3 RODRIGO RAMOS 04:37.05
4 Nathan Granados 04:39.12
5 ELLIOT PINSKY 04:45.25
6 JOHNATHAN ELLIS 04:50.25
7 Kevin Hull 04:52.50
8 OLIVER LIGHT 04:54.18
9 ALAN DIRTY 04:54.47
10 Kyle Smelcer 04:55.67
11 Walter Sorenson 05:02.39
12 JOHNATHAN PLUMLEE 05:11.30
13 CHRISTOPER MYRON 05:46.06
DNF ALEX SMITH

Cat 2 Men 25-29

Name Time
1 ryan lummis 04:35.78
2 TIM SMITH 04:37.92
3 AUSTIN LARSON 04:48.86
4 CHRIS LEEPER 04:50.54
5 Adam Parish 04:52.11
6 Gary Nagle 05:04.83
7 JOSH SPANO 06:18.35

Cat 2 Men 30-39

Name Time
1 Tom Riddle 04:35.75
2 Clifford Josey 04:45.65
3 WADE SPROWL 04:55.83
4 JOSEPH LENHARES 05:04.11

Cat 2 Men 40+

Name Time
1 JEFF HOUGHAM 04:44.99
2 Daniel Fisher 04:55.34
3 Russell Lancaster 04:56.73
4 BRIAN WHITE 05:03.88
5 Matt Thompson 05:06.68
6 Gary Punt 05:36.49
7 ROBERT GRIM 05:40.32
8 Travis Tyrrell

Cat 2 Women 29 & Under

Name Time
1 Kristen Fellers 05:27.52
2 Nickie Lunt 05:29.45

Cat 2 Women 30+

Name Time
1 Melissa Boyd 08:38.7

Cat 3 Jr Men 14 & Under

Name Time
1 ENZI SCHOW 04:47.47
2 Jackson Mitchell 05:42.39
3 MICHAEL PIRES 05:49.43
4 DENNY SNYDER 06:44.27
5 JACK GRIM 06:46.21
6 JONAS GLATTE 07:49.10
7 Stone Swanson 07:52.23
DNF Nick White

Cat 3 Jr Men 15-18

Name Time
1 WYATT COOK 04:37.95
2 Noah Catropa 04:49.41
3 JOEY FULLER 04:50.41
4 BEN ALDEN 04:55.56
5 Collin Sirianni 05:02.14
6 MARCELLO ROMANO 05:44.18
7 BEN GRADEL 06:09.59

Cat 3 Men 19-29

Name Time
1 Brett Stevens 04:45.61
2 EDWIN LEE 05:33.27
3 NICHOLAS ABLER 09:53.85

Cat 3 Men 30+

Name Time
1 THOMAS WEEKS 04:56.99
2 LOREN TEAGUE 05:00.90
3 Zak Milligan 05:07.78
4 Stephen Rogers 07:02.51

Cat 3 Women

Name Time
1 LEAANN THOMPSON 06:47.11

Hardtail

Name Time
1 Austin Riba 04:38.28
2 Joshua Cleveland 04:39.12
3 BENETT KORNBRATH 05:03.18
4 Lyle Owens 05:36.03
5 Chris Hewitt 05:37.08
6 ROBERT HANCOCK 05:38.16
DNF Sandra Ross
DNF SAM MARKLING
DNF ROBERT HOLLAND

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Nathan Riddle 03:59.61
2 KIRAN MACKINNON 03:59.66
3 Mark Weir 04:00.89
4 Kyle Warner 04:01.01
5 RYAN CONDRASHOFF 04:01.54
6 Casey Coffman 04:02.01
7 SCOTT CHAPIN 04:02.11
8 Matthew Slaven 04:03.17
9 GRAEME PITTS 04:06.64
10 mason bond 04:08.00
11 Joshua Cleveland 04:08.23
12 TIM KRENTZ 04:08.28
13 JARED KESSLOR 04:08.81
14 Cody Kaiser 04:09.05
15 IAN MASSEY 04:09.72
16 KENY BURT 04:10.17
17 Trevor Pratt 04:10.74
18 Marshall Eames 04:11.79
19 Jason Moeschler 04:11.85
20 Rhys Ewing 04:13.15
21 ANDREY KOBZAR 04:13.99
22 Ryan Cornilsen 04:14.16
23 Nick Barton 04:14.61
24 ANDREW JUILIANO 04:14.81
25 Scott Punt 04:16.24
26 THOMAS RAVINA 04:19.01
27 ERIK HATCH 04:25.41
28 EVAN BISSELL 04:25.72
29 Caleb Doane 04:27.00
30 MAX HOUTZAGER 04:27.94
31 KOA OLIVER 04:31.36
DNF Scott Fellers

Pro Women

Name Time
1 ROBYN EMBREY 04:50.39
2 ARIANA ALTIER 04:59.36
3 Tina Brubaker 05:16.23