2009 Overall BAR

January 01, 2009

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel 1177
2 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 1114
3 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 1105
4 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 1058
5 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1044
6 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 1040
7 Randy Word Word RCB, presents Grummel 1003
8 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 923
9 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 887
10 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 879
11 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 875
12 Mark Krause Land Shark 873
13 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 866
14 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 864
15 Ethan Stehley Hutch's-Eugene 860
16 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 849
17 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 842
18 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 839
19 Stephen Bedford Word RCB, presents Grummel 817
20 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 803
21 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 802
22 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 801
23 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 796
24 jonathan McCoy 786
25 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 783
26 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling 783
27 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles / Bike Law 778
28 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 777
29 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 771
30 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 770
31 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 758
32 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 731
33 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law 728
34 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 725
35 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 718
36 mike olson WebCyclery.com 716
37 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 715
38 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 712
39 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 698
40 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 691
41 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 685
42 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 673
43 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 670
44 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 665
45 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 665
46 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 653
47 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 645
48 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 636
49 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 636
50 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 620
51 joe martin Veloce Racing 613
52 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 588
53 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 583
54 Stoney Landers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 583
55 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 582
56 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 582
57 Paul LaCava Giant 581
58 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 573
59 Brent Casady Existential Velo 573
60 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt 566
61 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 565
62 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 564
63 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 562
64 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 562
65 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 559
66 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 550
67 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 547
68 John Sindell Garage Racing 546
69 Gant Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 545
70 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 540
71 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 540
72 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles / Bike Law 538
73 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 536
74 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 535
75 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 534
76 Neal Bibler Team S+M 533
77 Roger Wimberly Pistis 531
78 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 527
79 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 527
80 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 523
81 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 518
82 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles 516
83 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 513
84 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 512
85 James Norman GSC United 512
86 George Chiou Nike Cycling 512
87 Travis T Metromint Cycling 511
88 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 509
89 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 509
90 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 508
91 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 505
92 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 498
93 christopher bosch 1 Error 496
94 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 493
95 Paul Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 492
96 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 492
97 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 490
98 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 489
99 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 485
100 John O'Brien ZteaM 484
101 Mike Stockton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 479
102 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 474
103 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 473
104 Dan Birman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 472
105 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 471
106 Alex Lightman Word RCB, presents Grummel 471
107 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 470
108 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 470
109 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 468
110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 467
111 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 461
112 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath PDX Racing 459
113 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 458
114 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 456
115 Chuck Hood Pactimo 456
116 Ruben Markstrom GSC United 455
117 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 452
118 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 449
119 John Miller Zanconato Racing 448
120 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 447
121 John Banks Portland Velo 441
122 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 440
123 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 437
124 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 436
125 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 434
126 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 434
127 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 434
128 Adam Artner 1 Error 433
129 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 430
130 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 428
131 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 427
132 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 425
133 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus 424
134 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 424
135 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 424
136 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 424
137 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 419
138 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 418
139 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 417
140 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 410
141 Andrew Smith 404
142 Wes Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 394
143 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 391
144 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 388
145 Jesse Graden Royal Family of International Acclaim 376
146 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 374
147 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 374
148 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 373
149 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 373
150 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 355
151 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 314
152 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 300
152 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 300
152 Casey Smith Downhill Coalition/Life Cycle 300
152 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 300
156 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 299
157 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 298
158 Soren Young 297
158 Ryan Evans Pistis 297
158 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 297
161 Chris Deardorff Word RCB, presents Grummel 296
161 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 296
163 chris spicer Downhill Coalition 295
163 Trevor O'Neal na 295
163 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 295
163 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 295
163 Andy Skeen Disco Velo 295
168 Colin McCarthy Downhill Coalition/Life Cycle 294
169 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 293
169 Alex Hansen Project 529 293
171 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 292
171 Lucas Padilla Falcon 292
171 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs 292
171 Andrew Thomas 292
175 George Carder Team Beer 291
175 Rafer Chambers SRAM/RockShox 291
177 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 289
177 Jeremy Warnicke 289
179 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles / Bike Law 288
179 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 288
179 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 288
182 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 287
182 Marcus Benton Pacific Power Blue Sky 287
182 Jimmy Vukelish 287
185 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 286
185 R.D. Watters AZONIC/ONEAL 286
187 Landon Masterfield Oregon Active 285
188 Chris Styler 284
189 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 283
189 Will McDonald 283
189 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 283
189 Jarred Tuska 283
189 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP 283
194 Jared Roediger Derot Racing Ride-This Atomlab Azonic ODI Evomo 282
194 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 282
196 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 281
196 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 281
196 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 281
196 Heath Sherratt The Hub 281
200 John Hinke Cycle Sport 280