2007 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR

January 01, 2007

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles / Bike Law 238.0
2 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 212.5
3 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 154.0
4 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 151.0
5 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 147.5
6 Erik Bergstrom 128.0
7 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 112.0
8 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 102.0
9 Mike Hilbrandt Free Agent 97.0
10 Scott Jones Los Ciclistas 96.0
11 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 95.0
12 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 91.0
13 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 88.0
14 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 84.0
15 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 79.0
16 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 75.0
17 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 75.0
18 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles / Bike Law 72.0
19 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 67.0
20 mike olson Hutch's Bend 64.0
21 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 61.5
22 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 58.0
23 Karl Choltus GSC United 57.0
24 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 57.0
25 Doug Wilmes Team X 54.0
26 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 53.0
27 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 51.0
28 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 47.0
28 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 47.0
30 Mark Hibbard 45.0
31 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 45.0
31 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse Cycles 45.0
33 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 41.0
34 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club 40.5
35 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 39.0
36 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent 39.0
36 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 39.0
38 David Gates Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron CVC 38.0
38 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 38.0
40 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 38.0
41 Ethan Weiss Swift Cycling Club 37.5
42 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 36.0
43 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 32.0
44 Jacob Rathe Redline 32.0
45 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 32.0
46 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30.0
46 Hans Bielat Armed Forces Cycling 30.0
46 Austin Arguello 30.0
46 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 30.0
50 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 30.0
51 Austin Arguello 29.0
52 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 28.0
53 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 27.0
54 Kurt Bickel VOS Racing 27.0
55 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 26.5
56 John Slawta Land Shark 26.0
57 Kyle Wuepper 25.0
57 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25.0
59 Seth Patla United Finance 25.0
60 Greg Freyberg 24.0
61 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 24.0
62 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 23.0
63 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler 23.0
64 ted cramer Disco Velo 22.0
64 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club 22.0
66 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22.0
67 Frank DZoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 21.0
67 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling 21.0
67 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 21.0
70 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21.0
71 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 20.0
72 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 19.0
72 Michael Jones Disco Velo 19.0
74 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Systems 18.5
75 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 17.0
75 Guy with red helmet 17.0
75 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17.0
78 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 15.0
78 Jason Weinstein GSC United 15.0
78 Eric Birkey 15.0
78 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 15.0
78 Geoffrey Green 15.0
78 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 15.0
84 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15.0
85 Scott Powell The Bike Gallery 13.0
85 Craig Ruby 13.0
85 Fred Boos 13.0
85 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 13.0
89 Matt Campbell RMCC/Who's Your Daddy 12.0
90 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 12.0
91 John Kenney 11.0
91 Erik Voldengen BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.0
93 Max Polin Team City 9.0
94 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Hutch's-Eugene 9.0
94 Dave Dezellem BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9.0
94 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 9.0
94 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9.0
94 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 9.0
94 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 9.0
94 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling 9.0
101 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 8.0
102 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports 7.0
102 Loren Francis Bike Peddler 7.0
102 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 7.0
102 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 7.0
102 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7.0
102 Sean Podvent University of Oregon Cycling Club 7.0
108 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6.0
109 Tyler Brant 6.0
110 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 6.0
110 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 6.0
112 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene 5.0
112 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5.0
112 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 5.0
115 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 5.0
116 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 4.0
116 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 4.0
116 Steve Long North River Racing 4.0
116 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4.0
120 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0
121 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0
122 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 3.0
122 John O'Brien North River Racing 3.0
122 Shawn Stratton Fairbanks Cycle Club 3.0
122 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 3.0
122 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3.0
127 Duane Strawser Sierra Express/TONC 2.0
127 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 2.0
127 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 2.0
127 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 2.0
127 Jeff Kleihauer WebCyclery.com 2.0
132 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1.0
132 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 1.0
132 Christopher Bright United Finance 1.0
132 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1.0
132 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 1.0
132 Jason Lemieux ICE 1.0