2007 Overall BAR: Road BAR

January 01, 2007

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 453.0
2 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 262.5
3 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 256.0
4 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 238.5
5 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 200.5
6 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 187.0
7 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 184.5
8 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 169.0
9 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club 162.0
10 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 159.0
11 Frank DZoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 141.0
12 Max Polin Team City 136.5
13 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 134.0
14 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 129.0
15 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles / Bike Law 118.5
16 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 107.0
17 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 107.0
18 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 107.0
19 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 105.0
20 Karl Choltus GSC United 101.0
21 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven 90.0
22 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 88.0
23 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling 87.0
24 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 81.0
25 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 78.5
26 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 77.5
27 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles / Bike Law 77.5
28 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 70.5
29 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 68.0
30 Jacob Rathe Redline 67.5
31 Seth Patla United Finance 63.0
32 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 62.5
33 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 61.5
34 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 61.0
35 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 60.5
36 Mark Hibbard 60.0
37 Nic Hamilton Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 60.0
38 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60.0
39 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 57.5
40 Doug Wilmes Team X 55.0
41 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 53.5
42 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 53.5
43 Tyler Brant 52.5
44 Hans Bielat Armed Forces Cycling 52.0
45 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 51.0
46 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49.5
47 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 49.0
48 Kyle Wuepper 47.0
48 John Crawford Portland Velo 47.0
50 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 46.0
51 Austin Arguello 46.0
52 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 45.0
53 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 45.0
54 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 44.0
55 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 43.0
56 Erik Bergstrom 43.0
57 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 43.0
58 Mike Hilbrandt Free Agent 39.0
59 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 39.0
60 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 37.0
61 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 36.0
62 Ivan Meadors United Finance 36.0
63 Graham Meng Five Valley Velo 36.0
64 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 35.0
65 Michael Malone 34.0
66 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 34.0
67 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 31.5
68 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31.0
69 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 30.5
70 Robert Sheasby Hutch's Bend 30.5
71 Jeff Tedder United Finance 30.0
71 Nicholas Wilson ASU Cycling 30.0
71 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 30.0
74 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 30.0
75 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 30.0
76 Mark Crawford 30.0
77 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 30.0
78 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 28.0
79 Patrick Stockton Mob Racing/RMCEF 27.0
80 Adrian Olmstead adidas 26.0
81 John Siwinski 25.0
81 Austin Arguello 25.0
83 Sean Podvent University of Oregon Cycling Club 25.0
84 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Hutch's-Eugene 24.0
85 John Gleaves BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 23.0
86 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 22.5
87 Matthew Williams 22.0
88 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Systems 21.5
89 Brian Cornelius Team WM 21.0
90 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 21.0
91 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing 20.0
92 Andrew Reed Casa Bruno 19.5
93 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 19.0
93 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 19.0
95 Matt Russell 19.0
96 David Gates Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron CVC 18.0
97 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 18.0
98 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 17.0
98 Trygve Noreng 17.0
100 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 16.5
101 mike olson Hutch's Bend 16.0
102 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse Cycles 15.0
102 Trevor Thompson Team Brain and Spine 15.0
104 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 15.0
104 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15.0
104 Brandon Fisher 15.0
104 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15.0
104 James Bender BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.0
109 Michael Brunelle 14.0
109 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower 14.0
111 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 14.0
112 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 13.5
113 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 13.0
113 Adam Cadez-Schmidt University of Idaho 13.0
115 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11.0
115 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11.0
115 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.0
118 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10.5
119 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 9.0
120 Kurt Bickel VOS Racing 9.0
121 Cliff Cayer 9.0
121 John M Schmidt Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 9.0
121 Stewart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 9.0
124 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8.0
125 Paul Carter Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team 7.5
126 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 7.0
126 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7.0
126 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 7.0
126 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 7.0
126 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7.0
131 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 7.0
132 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 6.0
132 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 6.0
132 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6.0
135 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 6.0
136 Olivier Humbert TiCycles/Avanti Racing 6.0
137 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5.0
137 Scott Brown 5.0
137 Scott McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.0
137 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 5.0
137 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 5.0
142 John Siwinski 5.0
143 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 5.0
144 Ian Eglitis OSU Cycling Club 4.5
145 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 4.0
145 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 4.0
145 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 4.0
145 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4.0
145 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 4.0
145 anthony graupera GSC United 4.0
151 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 3.0
151 Cody Edeline NoMad Sports Club 3.0
151 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 3.0
151 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3.0
155 Christophe Cavazzana BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 3.0
156 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3.0
157 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent 3.0
157 Marshall Opel Montana Junior Cycling Foundation 3.0
157 Benjamin West Chattanooga Outdoor - SCV 3.0
157 Kyle Lobisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3.0
161 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 2.0
161 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 2.0
161 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2.0
161 Robin Calver GSC United 2.0
161 Anderson Folts Veloshop 2.0
161 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2.0
161 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 2.0
161 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0
161 Cal Stone 2.0
161 Steve Brown Portland Velo 2.0
171 Adam Cadez-Schmidt University of Idaho 1.5
172 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 1.0
172 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 1.0
172 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 1.0
172 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1.0
172 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 1.0
172 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 1.0
172 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 1.0