2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR

January 01, 2009

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 119.0
2 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 112.0
3 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 99.0
4 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 92.0
5 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 90.0
6 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 89.0
7 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt 88.5
8 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 88.0
9 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 84.0
10 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 73.0
11 Stoney Landers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 66.0
12 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 66.0
13 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 65.0
14 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 62.0
15 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 59.0
16 John Sindell Garage Racing 57.0
17 Ethan Stehley Hutch's-Eugene 56.0
18 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 55.5
19 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel 55.0
20 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 55.0
21 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 55.0
22 Alex Lightman Word RCB, presents Grummel 50.0
23 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 49.0
24 Mark Krause Land Shark 49.0
25 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 47.0
26 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 45.0
27 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 41.0
28 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 38.0
29 Randy Word Word RCB, presents Grummel 38.0
30 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 38.0
31 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 35.0
32 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 35.0
33 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 34.0
34 Paul Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 31.0
35 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 31.0
36 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 30.0
37 Aaron Shaw IJM.org 30.0
38 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28.0
39 jonathan McCoy 28.0
40 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 25.5
41 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 25.0
42 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 24.5
43 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24.0
44 Stephen Bedford Word RCB, presents Grummel 23.0
45 Eric Reinhart bicycleattorney.com 22.0
46 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 22.0
47 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles 22.0
48 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law 22.0
49 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 22.0
50 christopher bosch 1 Error 21.0
51 David Heritage Wheelworks 20.0
52 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 20.0
53 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 20.0
54 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 19.0
55 mike olson WebCyclery.com 18.0
56 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.0
57 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 17.0
58 Turner Waskom Half Fast Velo 17.0
59 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 17.0
60 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 17.0
61 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 15.5
62 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15.0
63 Chris Thomas 15.0
64 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15.0
65 Chad Sperry Team Breakaway 15.0
66 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 13.0
67 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13.0
68 Mike Stockton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.0
69 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13.0
70 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 13.0
71 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 13.0
72 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12.0
73 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12.0
74 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 11.0
75 Tim Hittner Veloforma 11.0
76 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 11.0
77 Wes Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 11.0
78 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 11.0
79 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 10.0
80 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0
81 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 9.0
82 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 9.0
83 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 9.0
84 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8.0
85 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 8.0
86 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 7.0
87 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7.0
88 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 7.0
89 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 7.0
90 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 6.0
91 Stephen Jones Land Shark 6.0
92 Andy Olsson 5.0
93 Chuck Hood Pactimo 4.0
94 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 4.0
95 Rick Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 4.0
96 joe martin Veloce Racing 4.0
97 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 4.0
98 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3.0
99 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 3.0
100 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3.0
101 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 3.0
102 Roger Wotton Cynergy Cycles 2.0
103 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0
104 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 2.0
105 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0
106 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 2.0
107 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 2.0
108 John O'Brien ZteaM 2.0
109 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 2.0
110 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1.0
111 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 1.0
112 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 1.0
113 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0
114 Jesse Graden Royal Family of International Acclaim 1.0
115 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 1.0